Saturday, 5 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Tamworth – Saturday, 5 November 2016

Race No. 1Mikeloren Patisserie Appreciatio…1:30 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Tamworth Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPORTSMANS JESS7764NBTHamish Abra
2TYPHOON CLARE364224.96Kevin Sills
3MR. DEEKS5531NBTMelanie Mabbott
4RUTLAND DON476327.58Michael Ruttley
6SPORTSMAN’S ROXY8777NBTHamish Abra
7STRAWBERRY CITY6858NBTKellie Fenn
8TRALEE SNOOK542427.27Simone Taylor
Race No. 2Ron Hatch Appreciation Maiden1:50 PM
M event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRAMEDNBTValerie Cleghorn
2TANGLE FERN843220.89Kevin Smith
3SWIFT KATIE357NBTGraham Pickering
4TOEY MARY676620.39Robert Bray
5SWIFT SIZENBTTerrence Hong
6KING TRALEE548220.72Peter Midson
7SPORTSMANS BELLA355NBTHamish Abra
8TYPHOON WINONA664720.71Kevin Sills
9TRALEE MOLLY484720.86Peter Midson
Race No. 3Mikeloren Patisserie Maiden2:10 PM
M event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT MARY76NBTGraham Pickering
2ORLOV RAIDER845424.12Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
3SPORTSMANS RUBY22524.29Hamish Abra
4DIDDY RIOTX55624.39Mark Munn
6SON OF BOGART4577NBTTerrence Hong
7IDOL’S RAIDER884825.17Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
8LA IZZIE764223.81Troy Cooper
Race No. 4Kootingal Quality Meats Apprecia…2:30 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHOSEN DIAMOND482720.69Hayden Munn
2SWIFT MOSCATO885420.17Peter Midson
3FIRING ON545520.13Robert Bray
4KITTY NOTE278821.29Robert Bray
5RIVAL KEV434720.65Kevin Smith
6SPORTSMANS REBEL814620.51Hamish Abra
7CLASSIC RAIDER866620.03Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
8BRALYN ARLO247420.83Paul Wasson
9ISA WILD BLACK4786NBTBrian Chivers
Race No. 5Greg Duncan Appreciation Stks2:50 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR DUDE482120.31Melanie Mabbott
2SUZY SHOT6886NBTArthur Smith
3SWIFT ELSA1647NBTGraham Pickering
4MISTER ELUSIVE571721.14Kevin Smith
5TANGLES VALLEY3445NBTBenjamin Spence
6WICKED INTENT187220.21John Eather
7TYPHOON TEGAN474521.21Kevin Sills
8MULWEE SENOR878521.26Ranald Dawes
9ISA WILD BLACK4786NBTBrian Chivers
Race No. 6Race Day Staff Appreciations Stk…3:10 PM
3/4 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUTLAND MAX252120.05Michael Ruttley
2WHERES THE DRYVA318619.78Benjamin Spence
3GRUMPY LUPPY341120.16Peter Midson
4BRALYN PHOENIX262520.44Paul Wasson
6BOKATOR4345NBTGraham Pickering
7CLEVER CHLOE133119.89Paul Wasson
8DAVE’S DRINKING5438NBTGraham Pickering
Race No. 7Community Mutual B8 Stks Sprint …3:30 PM
5 event over 340 metres at Tamworth Of $550 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOORINGA MARYX85821.23Melanie Mabbott
2INSIDE ELLIE411720.54Paul Wasson
3RUTLAND CAROL421420.11Michael Ruttley
4MOLLY WHO8126NBTPaul Wasson
5POPPY’S SNOOKIE511320.66Kenneth Bell
6CASH MODEL186120.83James Fenn
7STYLISH CHLOE462820.77Paul Wasson
8MAGIC ZESTA244720.70Paul Wasson
Race No. 8Jeff Teege Appreciation B8 Stks …3:50 PM
5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $550 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DALE361623.52Arthur Wright
2SWIFT ASHLEIGH317NBTGraham Pickering
3LOST PROFIT1318NBTRobert Ryan
4RUTLAND ANNIE177123.77Michael Ruttley
5MRS. DEEKS431623.71Melanie Mabbott
6WET WEEKEND441123.43Melanie Mabbott
7BLACK MORGAN655223.61Byron Phillips
8TYPHOON FAY523324.31Kevin Sills
Race No. 9Lloyd Metcalf Appreciation Stks4:10 PM
5 event over 402 metres at Tamworth Of $450 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ZACK544223.56David Booby
2FIRE FLY HUEI734124.11Peter Midson
3TYPHOON HUGH564624.16Kevin Sills
4AWESOME GWEN245223.49Donald Jackson
5LUCKY JEWEL358223.95Melanie Mabbott
6MULWEE PLAZA775323.71Ranald Dawes
7SHAZ’S GUN483323.91John Eather
8NOSEY MORGAN346523.96Byron Phillips
9GUNNADOO BEAU767523.91Benjamin Spence
Race No. 10Duke’s Ice Appreciation Stks4:30 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Tamworth Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $100 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCELLENT POINT317626.31Benjamin Spence
2QUATRO RAIDER847726.33Lloyd Metcalf Jnr
3YOUR SHOUT KEV131426.96Kenneth Bell
4TYPHOON CHARLES235526.28Kevin Sills
6RIVAL HOUDINI534526.26Kevin Smith
7LA LUCCIOLA2461NBTJames Fenn
8LUNATIC DESLEY512526.22Graham Pickering