Friday, 23 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 23 October 2015

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden3:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDIE SNOOPS2523.71Michael Edwards
2SILVER CROSS4625NBTArthur Armstrong
3MY GIRL SAMBIA82223.13Benjamin Sweetman
4CASABLANCA223.27Helen Hanson
5HEART’S SPARK36623.58Garry Kedwell
6SPRITELY MANNER353223.37Wendy Brown
7DAZZLING DIVA323.52Ronald Asquith
8DENALI SURE AS772NBTPhillip Cowling
9DOWNTOWN FURIA684323.91Gary Robertson
10LOST PROFITNBTJohn Edwards
Race No. 2Heddon Greta Hotel Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK VIERI246631.05Neville Broadbent
2SECOND SERVE885831.38Christopher Kedwell
3SHIFTY SENSATION64XNBTGregory Paget
4MAGIC MINNI7NBT
5CRYSTAL TIARA322230.67
6NAT MAN666330.91Kayla Ollerton
7WEI PINGX54730.84Warren Slade
8BLUE DENALIX364NBTPhillip Cowling
Race No. 3Awesome Project @ Stud Stakes3:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET TOUCH462722.90
2ZEALOUS REVENGE682622.89
3KISS ME HUGHIE827222.79Peter Keegan
4BUGATTI EAGLE358422.63Raymond Morris
5GRACIE SEE MORE343322.97Neville Stokes
6REVLON BABE523522.48Louise Mcgee
7STEEL THE BEST231722.47Nathan Auld
8KISS ME JUNIOR218622.82Peter Keegan
9FLYING KITTY644122.78Phillip Van Haren
10SKYENALDO644623.06Thomas Pullman
Race No. 4Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stks4:17 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ MISS TERROR328330.77Kayla Ollerton
2CALOOLA REBEL711229.99Steven Carr
3MANAX81430.02Paul Roderick
4KISS ME MOOLA432730.03Peter Keegan
5BE MAGIC622130.34Barry West
6ROAD DETOUR1128NBTCherie Rosier
7TIMMA TURTLE1X21NBTCharlie Lamb
8GAMBLER’S NOTE3327NBTMark Davidson
9HOSSEINI444530.57Ronald Bell
10WINNIE LOTTO4457NBTGarry Streatfield
Race No. 5 Sires On Ice Stakes4:37 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID DOMINANCE11629.93Mark Davidson
2LITTLE RAMONA718330.14Mark Davidson
3EXTERMINATOR456530.01Beverley Sloan
4TIME IS PRECIOUS522129.90Bob Groizard
5ELUSIVE ZESTA136329.69Geoffrey Grimwood
6BIG GEE EYE636530.17Terrence Marsh
7AURORA FIRE432530.27Mark Moroney
8FAB SURFY143329.69Peter Neilson
9LORNA ANN463530.10Ronald Bell
10MY MATE RAT463529.83Shane Hill
Race No. 6Brodie Wells Electrical Stakes4:57 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER LAGOON313122.68James Mcglinn
2MAKE MAGIC516222.73Diane Skinner
3CHLOE’S BABE732122.84Louise Mcgee
4AEROPLANE BLAZER231122.66Tracey Bruce
5KISS ME MARLOW336122.66Peter Keegan
6WUSSELL116122.63Brett Tooth
7COOLABAH MOOLA713522.61Susan Smith
8TIGRESS ALLY665622.61Helen Hanson
Race No. 7Millers Metal Recycling Stakes5:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAPLE VORTEX576322.97Benjamin Sweetman
2HEART OF GUNLAW624222.85Wendy Ison
3ZIPPING PRINCE681823.73Barry West
4IN FULL BLOOM226823.15Neville Stokes
5DUCK’S LUCK567422.82Raymond Morris
6CAN’T GET ON376622.92Bradley Canty
7BLACK DIABLO148823.13John Lipinski
8THREE GRANDSONS443722.80Terry Callen
9JEDHEART176822.72Arthur Armstrong
10SON OF GUN458423.32Andrew Groizard
Race No. 8Rapidvite 1-3win Final 1-3 Wins …5:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,695 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDNECK CRAZY123129.80Beau Hedley
2HIDDEN EFFECTIVE767330.49Nathan Auld
3ADVENTURE TIME534330.31Garry Streatfield
4INDY’S CHANT528230.11Mark Davidson
5COSMIC 647130.23Andrew Crouch
6OAKLAND RAIDER164130.00Beau Hedley
7SHE’S ROMAN865230.07Michael Mabbott
8SATIN SHOES425230.19Phillip Van Haren
9ONE TREE VOGUE256329.99
10BULLSEYE374430.36William Dance
Race No. 9Greyhound Products Direct Stks5:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIRITED KID325223.09Gavin Howard
2COLORADO ROSE4X6423.14Jeanette Roche
3ZACK’S CANDY724123.02Mark Beagan
4MAY EYE11824.29Helen Hanson
5MR. RILEY211322.87Kevin Sills
6JACK BAUER526122.96Mark Davidson
7MOON FLASH641722.97James York
8LITTLE OSCA761322.93Louise Mcgee
9MRS. MOONCLAYX1623.91Christopher Kedwell
10BE FOR BUSTER853423.10Mervyn Skinner
Race No. 10Greyhounddata.com Stakes6:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC JACKPOT5816NBTChristopher Kedwell
2MR. MIDNIGHT333222.97Terry Callen
3EYE AM SWEET117523.06Helen Hanson
4BONANZA GOLD437323.21Gavin Howard
5SERGEANT SAM14123.03Irene Wales
6MR. SCOOT123222.66Ronald Bell
7COURT ZESTA242323.07Geoffrey Grimwood
8NITROUS ZUES252723.96Nathan Auld
9JETHROWTULL425122.95Warwick Brown
10TREEREX454423.03Thomas Pullman
Race No. 11Paynes Landscaping Supplies Stks6:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMPRESS KENNA655323.17Carly Brown
2CONTROL FREAK527323.16Peter Honnery
3CALL ME JEDDA872123.95Gary Robertson
4EL GRAND DEMON123823.07Warwick Brown
5HALF CHAIN ROAD1NBTDarren Mcgeachie
6COSMIC SOOTIE321322.79Denis Berwick
7MORAL543322.87Bradley Canty
8GAGAN KIA1NBTKenneth Cheetham
9TANAYAH BAZ412623.66John Collison
10THUNDER OPAL886523.10Leslie Hudson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments