Friday, 31 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens – Friday, 31 January 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens Stakes3:47 PM
FFA event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOE HANLEY514122.45Ronald Bell
2CANDY QUEEN833322.71Thomas Pullman
3DIDDY STRIKE845422.51Colin Kneeshaw
4ROSE BUZZARD332722.57David Richardson
6HUT FIVE116222.84Scott Mcguire
7SKYELA TOKAAM131222.68Helen Pullman
8JASON EYES212222.76Peter Quinton
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Stayers Serie…4:07 PM
5 event over 715 metres at Unibet gardens Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTO LOTTO4367NBTJohn Callaughan
2AVONDALE MAURICK1327NBTRonald Bell
4GIFT OF TIME5222NBTKerrie Walker
5MISS FICTION252642.63Ivan Hanna
7WHITE NINJA533343.08Terry Priest
8LITTLE RUM573142.57Peter Akers
Race No. 37pm Start Next Week 7 Feb Stks4:27 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY RASCAL532329.86Thomas Pullman
2MASSIVE MERV541529.85John Callaughan
3MINZA RED ONE431429.98Charlie Gatt
4MY FANTAZIYA314530.36Glenn Smith
5FASHION PRINCESS212730.07Arthur Langman
6TAM’S WISH171530.06Michael Chilcott
7FREE FUTURE585230.12Karen Bice
8KISS ME MARLOW843530.28Peter Keegan
9KISS ME WENCH8118NBTPeter Keegan
Race No. 4Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au M…4:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG FOOT423.80Ian Betts
2DEVINE PEDRO48323.25Dennis Stewart
3ADAMSTOWN GIRL773423.00John Stewart
4VANDERLAH663X23.58Terry Priest
5GENISTA SENORITA874423.33Mark Beagan
6REDNECK BOYDNBTNathan Goodwin
7DIABLO’S GUN2866NBTLisa Hutton
8PEACOCK PRINCESSNBTNorman Watson
Race No. 5Dogpro National Futurity S5:07 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $3,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE REV232329.66Jodie Lord
2CAWBOURNE COBRA235430.00Jodie Lord
3LITTLE SATISFIES145230.19Ryan Tredway
4LANI BANARNI811129.40Charlie Gatt
5CAWBOURNE WHIP112429.46Jodie Lord
6PRINCESS ALYSSA642229.77Norm Becroft
7BELLA SENORA141330.21Adam Wade
8SMASHING SALLY511129.87Neil Falk
9SIENNA’S DREAM213530.17Kelly Bravo
10MY FANTAZIYA314530.36Glenn Smith
Race No. 6Dogpro National Futurity S5:27 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $3,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN ESTHER717430.00Noelene Holloway
2RITZA HATTIE211229.41Mark Gatt
3SENORITA SELENA221430.05Anthony Gannon
4UNBELIEF411129.65Troy Donaldson
5RUE DE KAHN511229.80Dean Swain
6MY BELLA ROSE212330.00Allan Manwaring
7ZIPPING DELTA141329.58Jason Mackay
8PUSH IT523129.82Dean Swain
9TAM’S WISH171530.06Michael Chilcott
10QUEEN MARINA656530.18Noelene Holloway
Race No. 7Newcastle Herald National Derby …5:47 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $3,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIL PUNK822229.73James Coyle
2BLACK ROAD11X129.79Mark Gatt
3TOPPER HARLEY814329.88Anthony Azzopardi
4RITZA DANNY755429.92Mark Gatt
5HURRICANE RINO225330.21Anthony Azzopardi
6ZIPPING SNOOPY212229.86Peter Dapiran
7BOYCE ROAD114129.33Mark Gatt
8BIG HOFF172430.07Luke Azzopardi
9SOVIET MISSILE521530.26Toby Weekes
10WEZ MY HONEYMOON423530.17Sydney Swain
Race No. 8Newcastle Herald National Derby …6:06 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens Of $3,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAYMORE’S BLUES415129.65Martin Hallinan
2RITZA RAIDER122329.96Mark Gatt
3LOCHINVAR IMPACT12329.83Robert Smith
4ZIPPING BROCK112229.78Peter Dapiran
5RED ROAD118129.34Mark Gatt
6TRICKY PLUTO112429.83Martin Hallinan
7KNOT TELLING YA237229.58Marie Burton
8LOCHINVAR ROSSI283429.74Robert Smith
9MASSIVE MERV541529.85John Callaughan
10KISS ME KETUT563530.32David Burnett
Race No. 9Unibet Maiden6:27 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAST TASK7423.46Peter Akers
2TORA LEE546423.43Thomas Campbell
3RUM REACTIONNBTGarry Kedwell
4DRAGON’S JOY764X23.47Timothy Murray
6HE’S SO METRO886523.50Lisa Hutton
7PLANET QUEENNBTAllan Sessions
8KONA LEEROY568NBTJohn Vanderburg
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER LABEL111NBTSydney Swain
2KISS ME HUGHIE113322.87Peter Keegan
3SHAZAAM757722.63Thomas Pullman
4SLIM’S CRUISER865122.84Nancy Mcintosh
5CHASING DE MOOLA314122.98John Miles
6AUSSIE’S SON356323.17Michelle Bailey
7ALDERLEY REPORT138123.04Gary Robertson
8FREDYS FLASH41323.02Ian Betts
9BIRIGHITTI MAGIC316723.06Donald Andrews
10WEEKEND WES155322.80Peter Akers
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments