Saturday 17th May 2008


Race 1 413m M 13.20
THE GARDENS SPORTS CLUB
1 COURTHOUSE LASS M GRANT DUNPHY
2 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
3 MICROSOFT M SUSAN SMITH
4 SKILL TO THRILL M RHONDA BERWICK
5 WILD DEBREE M JOHN HARRIS
6 MINJAH STAR M BELINDA BLAKE
7 HALLIE JANE M JOHN RUSSELL
8 SILENT STORM M MAURICE GUERIN

Race 2 413m 5 13.40
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 MALUA HOTSHOT 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 LOVES TO CRUISE 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
4 KING TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
5 LUNATIC MAGPIE 5 GARY ROBERTSON
6 KAVA UP 5 LIANO RENDINA
7 AZZA’S PICK 5 LAURIE MERNAGH
8 PLEASANT 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
9 BE FOR BLOSSOM 5 MERVYN SKINNER
10 SAILOR BAGO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 3 413m M 14.00
MULTICAM STAKE
1 ILLUSIONIST FLO M DAVID BETTS
2 COURTHOUSE PUB M GRANT DUNPHY
3 MY TONGAN PRINCE M KENNETH BARBER
4 CHENAI M WILLIAM BRIGHT
5 CHIEF CICATRICE M TRACEY MILLER
6 LONESOME EM M BEDE HUGHES
7 HAYLEY’S DELIGHT M GARY ROBERTSON
8 LET’S WIN DOLLY M GORDON BEARD

Race 4 413m FFA 14.20
DEVINE’S KENNELS
1 ANTAGONIZER 1 JOHN HARRIS
2 ELITE DIAMOND 1 RONALD PATTERSON
3 Vacant
4 JAZZSTAR 3 BETTY KEENE
5 SQUADCAR GEORGIA 1 GRAEME CARR
6 Vacant
7 ROCK ON DEL 2 MALCOLM CUNEO
8 TIGERS DEN 1 EVELYN HARRIS

Race 5 413m M 14.40
GREYHOUND RECORDER STAKE
1 PASADOBLE M JULIE SMITH
2 CHANGSY M WILLIAM BRIGHT
3 JOEY M GORDON BEARD
4 PLUMMA M JOHN BROWN
5 KEY GUNS M KELVIN LEAN
6 EVA DESTRUCTION M EDWARD KELLY
7 BELLA DASHARNA M UNAVAILABLE
8 MODERN MINGLE M ROBERT GAY

Race 6 413m 5 15.00
RAPIDVITE STAKE
1 NORTH END 5 EDWARD KELLY
2 HAREM BAR 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
3 SALAMONE 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
4 MALLAWA MISS 5 BELINDA BLAKE
5 WABOFI 5 WENDY BROWN
6 PANTS MAN 5 GARY ROBERTSON
7 GROOVY GRANNY 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 MONA’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
9 BE FOR BLOSSOM 5 MERVYN SKINNER
10 SAILOR BAGO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 7 413m 5 15.20
VIRBAC VETSEARCH STAKE
1 KATIE ABBOTT 5 JOHN FARRELL
2 MURRAYVAR JET 5 NEIL MCINTYRE
3 JUDE’S BABE 5 DEBORAH ROACH
4 LUCY LIDCOMBE 5 KENNETH SUTTON
5 BIG COOL CHEV 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
6 PLAYER’S PLAYER 5 SHANE RICHARDSON
7 ALCIVAR 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
8 SILENT EMILY 5 WARREN SLADE
9 SAILOR BAGO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
10 BE FOR BLOSSOM 5 MERVYN SKINNER

Race 8 413m 4/5 15.40
ROOTYHILL RSL & RESORT STAKE
1 DARCY 5 WAYNE DEAMAN
2 STRONGSIDE 5 BETTY KEENE
3 JIMMY GOGOLAC 5 LIANO RENDINA
4 DIDDY SHADOW 4 COLIN KNEESHAW
5 IMA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
6 IPISH ASSASSIN 4 WENDY BROWN
7 SPINAWAY LASS 5 JOHN LODGE
8 ZOAMBER 4 WARREN SLADE

Race 9 413m 5 16.00
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 PINK CHAMPAGNE 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
2 ZILLIAH AMY 5 JOHN FARRELL
3 KELLY’S LEGACY 5 WARREN SLADE
4 SIZZLING IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
5 NO HUMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
6 MR. LAMB LEE 5 RON BELL
7 MARYLAND FLASH 5 CHARLES MCINTYRE
8 TYCOON MAGIC 5 RICHARD PATTERSON
9 SAILOR BAGO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
10 BE FOR BLOSSOM 5 MERVYN SKINNER

Race 10 413m 5 16.20
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE STAKE
1 ZIZZLE 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
2 CHEVY ASSASSIN 5 JODY MANUEL
3 DIDDY FELLA 5 DAVID WERNER
4 BELLA BLUE GIRL 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
5 SEMP 5 DEBORAH ROACH
6 I’M ON IT 5 EDWARD KELLY
7 WANTED IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
8 GEEJAY’S HEART 5 STEPHEN MCHUGH
9 SAILOR BAGO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
10 BE FOR BLOSSOM 5 MERVYN SKINNER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments