Saturday, 30 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 30 August 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds …5:29 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S FINA378429.53Geoffrey Sattler
2PRECIOUS LULU263529.52Robert Campbell
3EAST COAST LOW656829.84Ivan Hanna
4JAI NORMUS3136NBTJohn Harris
5BEARLY FAIR625729.75Fay Trowbridge
6MESOMORPH723729.79Tony Mason
7BIG TEE ONYX616831.70Susan Mccann
8BRINDIE418630.06Beverley Sloan
9TEN FIFTY’S663630.12Warwick Brown
10RUSTY GOODVIBES577730.22Tom Halley
Race No. 2B&b Total Supply Maiden5:49 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTOVER223.23Craig Martin
2HO HEY434423.23Noel Mccaskie
3STEELA DREAM843223.26Bruce Caden
4EMMA BANGER55223.65Darryl Wilson
5VANILLA RIPPLE645523.57Chad Garrard
6IMPULSE DIVA444823.40Arthur Langman
7BE FOR BUSTER262423.10Mervyn Skinner
8GEMMA’S ROBBO854323.64Gary Robertson
9GUNDAL JUSTICE768423.93Jamie Sheen
10TURNING TABLES7623.70Marian Anderson
Race No. 3Woy Woy Poultry Maiden6:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZETTIMO4NBTJohn Harris
2DIANNE’S ROSES688723.19Phillip Carrall
3TUNE UP647723.61Dawn Barnett
4FRIEND NO WAYNBTThomas Roche
5MISS KHLOE646223.29Darryl Wilson
6HANIFY STORM838423.79Allan Ivers
7MISTER RENDANBTPeter Honnery
8SNOWTOWN8538NBTKerrie Davis
9TURNING TABLES7623.70Marian Anderson
10SPANISH FLING6823.55Chad Garrard
Race No. 4Schweppes Maiden6:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTYKATE RUTH677523.38Wendy Ison
2HERBERT HELEN6NBTPeter Honnery
3GUN FLYERNBTAllan Ivers
4GOTTA CATCH ME675423.88Natasha Benhard
5CHOOK JUDGE8523.96Phillip Carrall
6IM’A SPEEDSTERNBTKane Heuston
7EM FOR MELISSA723.80Mervyn Skinner
8TARAWI NICOLE8NBTRussell Mansley
9SPANISH FLING6823.55Chad Garrard
10GUNDAL JUSTICE768423.93Jamie Sheen
Race No. 5Platinum Integration Stakes6:49 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMEONE GREAT214731.28Rex Jones
2MISS ENCHANTED461530.51David Abbott
3DENALI HERO434630.06Bruce Caden
4BLUESTONE ROSE1332NBTBradley Sabotic
5MARKET MAKER421530.66Rex Jones
6SONIC ZONE714130.58Benjamin Spence
7LEMON TREE GIRL732430.36Gary Wilson
8BOUNCING BENNETT7688NBTRaymond Walters
9CHALK725730.58Gary Robertson
10LEMON TREE LAD5615NBTCassara Hardie-vincent
Race No. 6Central Security Services Stakes7:10 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAVEY247422.99Kane Heuston
2MISS JAZAM334723.11Albert Janissen
3CYCLONE KARMAN443622.72Helen Rimmer
4FLASH SUNRISE453622.91William Davies
5JAI ALATOR716222.92John Harris
6BLITZING FLYER561623.20Beverley Sweeney
7BALTIMORE ORIOLE474123.00Tamara Ball
8WHITE BLAZE527122.94William Davies
9NO WAY BEAR2482NBTJeanette Roche
10MAGIC UTAH653523.22Betty Keene
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes7:35 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLEASANTRY734522.57Beverley Sweeney
2HERSHEY’S KISS1115NBTRaymond Scully
3CHASING DE MOOLA42X322.66John Harris
4KISS ME WENCH682623.01Peter Keegan
5SENOR PETE525722.53Corey Spliet
6ABBEY’S FURY461722.99Raymond Atkins
7LEAPING FLAME221622.73Brett Tooth
8COFFEE SHOP STOP832522.70Phillip Carrall
9RASPUTIA’S MAN753823.12Brett Tooth
10SMASH THE CASH447422.84Beverley Sweeney
Race No. 8Greyhound Recorder Stakes7:56 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS USAIN443322.80Tony Mason
2TWIST OF BLUE357722.75Noel Mccaskie
3MAGIC CHICKEN573322.68Beverley Sweeney
4SYLVIE885222.99Beverley Sloan
6MASTER ROSTER325322.89Brett Tooth
7THREE LONG NECKS568822.85Robert Roderick
8WAS THAT YOU345422.71Bruce Caden
Race No. 9Newcastle Herald Stakes8:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATHERINE SKY123.12Peter Honnery
2ANDO’S LADY656123.11Ian Darcey
3BUDDY BLAKE367422.81Betty Keene
4MINNIE CHANT1267NBTPhillip Carrall
5FOXY ELLIE752723.27Tamara Ball
6MARK’S GIRL813523.33Shayne Doherty
7ELLY ELLERTON13223.07Edward Kelly
8OZZIE PUB332423.09Leann Masterson
9DON THE FALCON831823.33Warwick Brown
10HANIFY ACE6188NBTAllan Ivers
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes8:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PANADOL362823.09Warwick Brown
2WOT A HOTTIE5633NBTLuke Ellis
3BURRIDGE187222.98Craig Martin
4FOXX’S LAD643123.15Christopher Kedwell
5SNEAKY GAZELLE137423.30Bruce Caden
6MUM’S A LOONY346623.17Terry Duncan
7RENAGAIDE ROBBO631623.37Eileen Robertson
8BRING THE HEAT627223.93Kane Heuston
9ALDERSEA55123.49Peter Honnery
10GO GIRLFRIEND GO174523.59Paul Mccusker