Saturday, 5 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Unibet Gardens C – Saturday, 5 November 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Newcastle Greys Stks6:24 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZED’S HONOUR758830.01Ronald Lambert
2FLEET FOOT MACK1711NBTPatrick Mckinnon
3BARNEY BRANN5511NBTTony Atkins
4SUPERSONIC KAOS516629.88Natasha Benhard
5LUCKY BRANN5322NBTTony Atkins
6FIRE SWIFTY487529.78Mark Moroney
7MISS LARRA355430.40Ian Betts
8BRETT BRANN4114NBTTony Atkins
9IBROX PRINCE4654NBTWilliam Dance
10BUNJULUNG BOY485429.61Brendan Allen
Race No. 2Bishop Collins Maiden6:40 PM
M event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLY BRANN2247NBTTony Atkins
2SHAKEY DANCER534423.49William Dance
3KINLOCH COUNTY562223.52Denis Solomon
4STIHL FAMOUS238623.59Jeffrey Eaton
5LILLY BRANN342723.85Tony Atkins
6FASHION QUEEN323.56Carole Eaton
7ALMOST A GIFT23723.71Lincoln Moncrieff
8EL DON SENIOR762724.14Raymond Walters
9BELLA SENORITANBTGraham Novley
10FANCY MARLEY5423.67Gavin Howard
Race No. 3Unibet Gardens Maiden Ht1 Maiden…6:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONGKRAN ODESSA75NBTMelvyn Daley
2MUGURUZA3345NBTRonald Bell
3WILLY WOODS755NBTAllan Woods
4LA MONTENARA624230.14Peter Akers
5MISS PINAFORE55531.45Frederick Goodall
6ONE CALL AWAY635330.14James Porter
7ARNA WINSLOWNBTRobert Proctor
8IBROX SAPPHIRE543430.66William Dance
9KOOL SWIPER76NBTDale Wright
10METRO PRINCESS4831.50Corey Spliet
Race No. 4Unibet Gardens Maiden Ht2 Maiden…7:15 PM
M event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVOLANBTRonald Bell
2MARIE’S FANCY4437NBTMark Davidson
3MY SWEET ELLI531.13Joseph Mcfadyen
4COSMIC RUM757530.70Peter Akers
5LIKE DA CLAPPERS873230.55Allan Woods
6PRONTO4777NBTAllan Woods
7FASCINATE JOSHUAX82631.03Michelle Shambler
8MISTER PURPLE567430.77Ian Betts
9METRO PRINCESS4831.50Corey Spliet
10KOOL SWIPER76NBTDale Wright
Race No. 5Steve Whalland Race Images Stks7:34 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY RABS126430.35Denis Solomon
2FRANKENREITER342430.31Michael Bamback
3SUBLIME STYLE215NBTFrank Power
4JERRY CAN21X530.06James Porter
5I’M A ROCKSTAR363331.05Richard Taffe
6TEXAS TEA461830.21Shane Sinclair-wadham
7CODE’S HERE2135NBTMark Davidson
8LOLA’S THUNDER851630.12Dianne Craig
9CHEEKY CHERYL2664NBTBlake Chapman
10GUN FLASH MACK7758NBTPatrick Mckinnon
Race No. 6Like Us On Facebook Stakes7:55 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY FLASH311530.39Ian Betts
2WEST RIVER311630.17Debra Spurgin
3MAC MOLLY116829.63Peter Akers
4LEGS LIKE ELLE566430.07Joseph Mcfadyen
5ROAD DETOUR721530.03Cherie Rosier
6TILIKUM165129.81Chrystal Hensing
7JACK YA ZIPPER576730.14Chad Garrard
8SNIPPER BRANN3241NBTTony Atkins
9DIDDY CHICK185530.10Colin Kneeshaw
10STOFFBERG165630.40Sharon Grey
Race No. 7Www.da-ice.com.au Stakes8:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE IS DIAMONDS4644NBTRichard Taffe
2FAMOUS STYLE387723.28Carole Eaton
3MASHUP LAD724322.91Allan Woods
4MAZOOMA454822.82Allan Woods
5JODY FLY346623.08Rex Jones
6AVONDALE ASTRO224723.11Bruce Taylor
7HURRY MCCURRY553322.92James Porter
8SERIOUSLY SEEDY745723.35Lincoln Moncrieff
9HILLTOP MAGICX74623.77Greg Ford
Race No. 8Michael Horne Appreciation Stks8:35 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY SHOT255223.20Mark Craig
2MINI LOAD868722.95Leonard Absalom
3JETHROWTULL115622.95James Porter
4GEALE463423.34Simon Brown
5OPAL TIARA221123.21Dianne Craig
6OSTI’S THUNDER372623.12John Edwards
7RUBY SPRING153724.00Denis Solomon
8SHAKEY BREAKY123222.83Troy Donaldson
9POINT THE WAY372723.33Raymond Mckiernan
10KARTER’S MAGIC126823.02Stephen Howarth
Race No. 9B&b Total Supplies Stakes8:55 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY RUM766523.30Jamie Lodge
2IN FULL BLOOM648623.15Brian Smoothy
3SWIFT MAGIC655422.84William Davidson
4BONANZA GOLD773723.21Gavin Howard
5AVATAR FOX8527NBTEmanuel Borg
6OBSERVANT528822.98James Porter
7KYRA MISS76X722.71Michael Bamback
8SOPHISTRY3648NBTTamara Ball
9HILLTOP MAGICX74623.77Greg Ford
Race No. 10Unibet Gardens Stakes9:16 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SHAKEY337723.60Brian Smoothy
2JACKSON’S MAGICX84XNBTGeorge Brodie
3GOODWIL KAI452323.11Steven Carr
4GROWLER375623.32Graeme Ball
5GILLIESTON MARLO434223.21Leann Masterson
6BONNIE BRAE KAOS433423.39Natasha Benhard
7POPPY BRANN435623.93Tony Atkins
8TEDDY ROSE276523.64Frederick Goodall
9HILLTOP MAGICX74623.77Greg Ford
Race No. 11Woy Woy Poultry Stakes9:41 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE TIP PEPPER475323.48Raymond Walters
2NITE DRAGON676223.36Sharon Grey
3MACQUARIE MIST647523.26James Porter
4FLYING MAIL454423.46Nathan Goodwin
5GAV THE MILLER764523.29Raymond Mckiernan
6SUGAR SPIN855823.18Matthew Anderson
7HILLBILLY JO762823.17Tracey Miller
8CAPTAIN CALL446823.91Tom Halley
9HILLTOP MAGICX74623.77Greg Ford
Race No. 12Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:02 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Unibet gardens c Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY FOR SPRING767423.12Ian Smyth
2YELLOW OAK646523.43Cherie Rosier
3MOLLY WAFFLE848423.21Allan Woods
4WHITE MAGIC OPAL671723.97Helen Rimmer
5RAMMY BURGESS877822.99Allan Woods
6MYARTIC COAST644523.62Michael Smith
7INDIANA MANGO747423.42Warwick Brown
8LORD MARLOW857823.32Graham Borrow
9HILLTOP MAGICX74623.77Greg Ford