Wednesday 9th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Gardens – Wednesday 9th January 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Unibet Gardens07:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIME MARCHES ON3356722.95C L Howard (Millfield)
2MY GIRL LOLLYPOP3742622.96M J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
3PETTIGO FIRE3253422.84M M Moran (Merewether)
4MR. AVIATOR4116122.79C A Garrard (Maryland)
5FERLY MAGIC1623322.89G Henderson (Maryland)
6KICK AND CHASE63348FSTDB R Young (Kearsley)
7DO US PROUD31182NBTB L Smoothy (Killawarra)
8MIRROR REFLECTON6136722.96R Browne (Cessnock)
9EYE EYE SLOY63172NBTV M Cassar (Cundletown)
10NO MORE TEARS51523.41R L Stock (Highfields)
Race No. 2Tooheys Mdn07:28PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOMENTUM ZAPPER23343NBTP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
2GOO JIMMY GOO24573FSTDH E Rimmer (Fullerton Cove)
3BLACK PEES27374NBTM Davidson (Fletcher)
4GAYLE KRICK77288NBTC Odonnell (Edgeworth)
5MEXICO CITY32FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
6MESOMORPH2NBTT Mason (Cardiff)
7CHELSEA WHO45365NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
8LOCHINVAR BRANDO224FSHR Smith (Barnsley)
9CRACKLES APPEAL5NBTJ Wilson (Mt Isa)
10ICEBERG SLIM2786FSHA Duggan (Wyee)
Race No. 3Sires On Ice Stk07:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE LEXUS8242322.76T Ball (Singleton)
2HOT IMAGING6548423.08G A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
3CHEYENNE’S SON11613FSHD Woolbank (Warnervale)
4KISSES FOR CANDY54431NBTM J Enright (Aberglasslyn)
5LOVE THE LOHAN6413722.96C A Garrard (Maryland)
6GO WILD CONNOR5244122.78T Ball (Singleton)
7JOE HANLEY2432222.85R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8KING CADEL44373NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
9READY TO IGNITE1835323.32B D Tooth (Glen Martin)
10BEEJAY ROWE3F74423.10P E Seaton (Holmesville)
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder Mdn08:07PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $1,635 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAN’S GIRL46FSTDD M Flanagan (Heddon Greta)
2YELLOW FEVER72FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3SHE’S LOADED46555NBTK Yates (Neath)
4MASTER ROSTER44544FSTDB Tooth (Glen Martin)
5COSMIC WILL3265FSHI Morgan (Telopea)
6NEVER BEND52667FSHP J Abdallah (Llandilo)
7KIRSTIN OTTO2FSHV Cassar (Cundletown)
8PRIDE OF EGYPT4FSHD Garrett (Somersby)
9OUR FUSSPOT66285FSTDS A Jackson (Watanobbi)
10COSMIC DENALI67767FSTDB P Cowling (Bolwarra)
Race No. 5All Pro Middle Distance Final08:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The gardens Of $2,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1READY TO SHINE83833NBTR Mansley (Black Hill)
2THRILLING BLOOM54652NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
3FASHION COURT7456436.04B A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
4FINNIAN’S FIRE57123NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5MISS CLOWNTOWN2512135.35M R Ross (Fairy Hill)
6LA HOST7274135.25P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7SMOKE4133235.35R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8PERUSIAN45544NBTT H Wilson (Fassifern)
9JESSICA MALIA55615NBTG M Zahra (Killabakh)
10BUNGEMALL17845NBTS J Hill (Thornton)
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Stk08:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA ELSIE13416FSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
2RYNO RULES3175629.71A J Lord (Cawdor)
3PEARL’S PICK3423230.02R R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4EBONITE417F330.18M A Skinner (Abermain)
5KELMATTS FANTASY11182NBTM S Morris (Glenhaven)
6RITZA RITA31312FSHM F Gatt (Thirlmere)
7SHIRL’S CRUSHER21686FSTDB L Smoothy (Killawarra)
8HARRY HIGH PANTS2352530.04J L Stewart (Woodberry)
9SOME SAY5668530.02T Bruce (Branxton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Schweppes Stk09:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIBERTY MOON4731230.02B A Keene (Twelve Mile Creek)
2HONG KONG KITTY1816NBTC F Wilson (Elermore Vale)
3SAUCY SUSIE42655NBTP S Cassar (Harrington)
4SHAMANKA27218FSTDB L Smoothy (Killawarra)
5CLEAR POLISH22772NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
6SANDAVE CHIEF6321330.10D L Richardson (Holmesville)
7PRINCE TEDDY4763130.21P J Cohen (Kulnura)
8VEE TEE SNIPPETS7573229.93S Boyd (Doyalson)
9AGED CHAMPAGNE66156NBTW G Davies (Clarence Town)
10LAGOON PICCOLO3868830.16B K Sweeney (Booragul)
Race No. 8Multicam Routing System Stk09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH LOLA4813FSHA M Callaghan (Kearsley)
2MAGIC EL MISS4130.56R Castle (Noraville)
3TOONY BOY67284NBTD R Smith (Callington)
4WHERE’S DORA41630.00B Wood (Abermain)
5QUICKLEE FRIDA63647NBTT W Richards (Wyongah)
6TEDDY BOLT51456NBTA Janissen (Woodberry)
7STYLE IT RIGHT34185NBTC D Miller (Tarro)
8MALIGNING ROWE3425630.12P E Seaton (Holmesville)
9LIKE A BOMB86337NBTV M Cassar (Cundletown)
10GOODNIGHT MOON71688NBTS J Bennie (Lochinvar)
Race No. 9Newcastle Herald Stk09:45PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RONNIE’S BOY1343322.96J M Green (Warners Bay)
2MODERN IMAGE6336522.85S J Mcdermott (Lambton)
3HAMISH TANGA2877722.77M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
4STUNNING CHLOE5633322.87J L Harris (Cooranbong)
5BIG TOMMIE2527622.72S Smith (Branxton)
6TYPHOON TIGER7214522.86S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
7BIT WASABI5671222.61S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
8PREZBO1345222.75M J Bonser (Long Jetty)
9GOODWIN DRAGONS6536522.88G L Greene (Kearsley)
10FATTY’S CHAMP5285823.13T A Ball (Singleton)
Race No. 10Hardy’s Precision Excavation St10:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at The gardens Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHA TANGA1222.48M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
2SMALL VICTORY3337423.18D J Abbott (Mount Hutton)
3MAT’S GIRL1423423.19D G Wilkie (Beresfield)
4ELITE ELIJAH2322123.09P C Noffke (Coominya)
5POINTS BUZZARD223123.07D Richardson (Holmesville)
6ROYAL CHASE2473723.01C V Vegchel (Raymond Terrace)
7PEDRO ON TAP61322.86R L Stock (Highfields)
8POLIZZI32425NBTR O Patterson (Wyee)
9FISHAHOLIC4216623.07B K Sweeney (Booragul)
10ELITE AFFECTIONS4265723.21P D Martin (Aberdare)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments