Saturday 2nd August 2008


Race 1 420m M 13.15
HEAT 1 MAIDEN
1 WHAT A SMILE M JOHN FREE
2 DESERT KING M ERIC WILLIAMS
3 AWESOME LEIGH M KEITH BOAN
4 SCOTIA FLAME M LESLEY GREEN
5 GLEE VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 CHERIKA M UNAVAILABLE
7 SKY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
8 MAGIC TRIP M C CARTER-KING
9 OUR BLUE HUMMBY M UNAVAILABLE
10 SOUTHERN SCHUTER M LORNA COATES

Race 2 420m M 13.34
HEAT 2 MAIDEN
1 SHOWTIME MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON
2 CAN’T TOUCH ME M KEITH BOAN
3 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 PETITE TORY M UNAVAILABLE
5 GOLDEN SOUTH M LORNA COATES
6 MY SEATTLE GIRL M UNAVAILABLE
7 ELLA MAREE M G SILVEY
8 PURE PERCENT M UNAVAILABLE
9 PETITE PEPI M UNAVAILABLE
10 DAISY MAIL M VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 3 520m FFA 13.53
MIXED STAKES
1 JOE WE KNOW 5 M ENSSY
2 BUSY VALE 5 MERVYN GREBER
3 MOOBALL COUNTRY 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
4 SUMMER BOUND 5 UNAVAILABLE
5 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
6 MR. ZDANOWICZ 5 LESLEY GREEN
7 MOSTLY MISSY 5 GORDON GILL
8 MISS SPIN CITY M UNAVAILABLE
9 SO GROOVY M CHRISTOPHER GILL
10 BYANGUM BLUE M L COATES

Race 4 420m FFA 14.12
MAIDEN FINAL
1 MARVILLE SKYE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 DUNBIBLE DOLL M ERIC WILLIAMS
3 MARVILLE BABE M UNAVAILABLE
4 NICKY LYNDAN M TERENCE JORDAN
5 LUCKY MONKEY M KEVIN LANGFORD
6 BINO M DEAN TURLEY
7 THESE DREAMS M SYDNEY HOAREAU
8 MEG’S SHADOW 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 GOLDEN SOUTH M LORNA COATES
10 SNOW VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 5 420m 4 14.31
KIRRA STAKES
1 NO BLAME 4 TREVOR WILSON
2 BORUZZA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 BRIGHT DUKE 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY
4 HELEN’S CHOICE 4 BRUCE CADEN
5 BRALYN FRED 4 LEE WYLIE
6 SPECIAL STYLE 4 UNAVAILABLE
7 AUSSE VALE 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 DUSKY TAUPE 4 WILLIAM KENNEDY
9 MRS BURROWS 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 SPECIAL ABILITY 4 UNAVAILABLE

Race 6 420m 4/5 14.50
HEAT 1 1-4 WINS
1 RONAN’S RED 4 VICTOR SORRENSON
2 LA WOOSHKA 5 JANICE MCLEAN
3 MOONDARRA FOREST 5 MICHEAL GIALLOURAKIS
4 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 ZYMURGY CHARM 5 BRUCE CADEN
6 ACES ARE 5 UNAVAILABLE
7 ONION BEARS ALL 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 PRETTY BRIGHT 5 JOHN FREE
9 CRY FOR MERCY 5 C GRANT
10 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON

Race 7 420m 5 15.09
5TH GRADE FINAL
1 SPECIAL ISSUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 KATENAVA 5 TERENCE JORDAN
3 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
4 HIGHLAND ROSIE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
5 WICKED SKY 5 UNAVAILABLE
6 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
7 TAKE A SQUIZZ 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 UNSPEAKABLE 5 KEITH BOAN
9 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
10 DEBIAN 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 8 420m 4/5 15.28
HEAT 2 1-4 WINS
1 PITCH BLUE CHIEF 5 DANIAL ARMFIELD
2 BUFFALO HUNTER 4 UNAVAILABLE
3 DE FINE DUDE 5 G HANCOCK
4 WILL BE QUEEN 4 ROBERT THOMPSON
5 BRADY BREEZE 4 BRUCE CADEN
6 THORNY 4 V W SORRENSON
7 SALLAMA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 COMELY GIRL 5 WAYNE FOSTER
9 STAR’S GO BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 9 420m 4/5 15.47
HEAT 3 1-4 WINS
1 BILLION SMILES 5 J FREE
2 BUBBA BLUE 5 C CARTER-KING
3 BONFIRE AND ICE 5 BRUCE CADEN
4 BLACK TROJAN 4 VICTOR SORRENSON
5 DEBIAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY
7 LOST IN FRANCE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 LOOK DOWN SMOKEY 5 UNAVAILABLE
9 WHATA KISS 5 KEITH BOAN
10 DIAMOND POWER 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 10 520m 4/5 16.06
4TH/5TH GRADE STAKES
1 FAREWELL 5 KEVIN LANGFORD
2 MISS DOON DOON 5 LESLEY GREEN
3 I’M NOT BLUE 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 BARREL’S BOY 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
6 SIR LYNDAN 4 TERENCE JORDAN
7 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 SIMPLY SPOT ON 4 UNAVAILABLE
9 SPECIAL SUNSHINE 5 UNAVAILABLE
10 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE