Friday 10th February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Friday 10th February 2012

Race No. 1Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIKE LARRY44316FSHS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
2DUSTY VALLEY16622NBTA M Foley (Maitland)
3FOOLS IN MOTION57633NBTP Togias (Orchard Hills)
4CHEMICAL STORM38445NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5HIDDEN FANTASY51338FSHW E Scott (Pheasants Nest)
6BOLT LOCK BOLT67116NBTM Multari (Kemps Creek)
7BLUE VENOM42833NBTJ Mooney (Green Point)
8CHISELED15121FSHJ Mackay (Richmond Vale)
9TO THE SIDE78435NBTR T Mcdonald (Cowra)
10SWIFT FELLA585F7NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
Race No. 2Wentworthpark.com.au Ht107:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC IMAGE34163NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
2SEVENTEEN22237NBTA Wade (Kings Langley)
3CADENCE6541830.07F J Harris (Kanahooka)
4LYNDOR LEE3144230.69M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5HAIL QUEENIE71183NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
6CAWBOURNE INDY2113730.21A J Lord (Cawdor)
7LET’S DECIDE64117NBTT Morgan (Orange)
8FOXY CANDY33147FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
9COOLENDA23451FSHW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
10SEARCH PARTY66713NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
Race No. 3Centrebet Bathurst To Wenty Fnl07:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN RUSH65426NBTT Dorsett (Blayney)
2NITRO OSTI1F111FSHL White (Ardlethan)
3WARRIOR LEGEND32244NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
4ZIPPING ONYX51413NBTJ A Chapman (Lidsdale)
5SOARSY14823FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6ZULU RUMBLE22122FSHB G Baker (Dubbo)
7SHE’S SHUFFLING11783FSHM T Yates (March)
8HOT AND COLD23242FSHD J Bell (Bathurst)
9CHEMICAL STORM38445NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10SHEEPISH GRIN67552FSHP R Bell (Bathurst)
Race No. 4A Quade Trundle Sunflower Cup08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO MIGHTY SHIRAZ4252129.93N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
2BIT WASABI31135FSHS A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
3PRANK CALL5835130.35D Fahey (Falls Creek)
4REAL LIES6554430.41M J Eberand (Oakville)
5BOMB DISPOSAL1131330.55N Staines (Yass)
6MISS HORIZON64583NBTO M Vassilakis (Matraville)
7ASCARI1616430.83D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
8TAX RORT4143230.48B N Barber (Bligh Park)
9HEART OF BARB74258NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10RAPID CHARM77755NBTT Mullin (Unanderra)
Race No. 5Betfair Stake Ht208:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING NELL36265NBTS Buckley (Liverpool)
2MOLLY PAISLEY31361FSHJ Magri (Austral)
3SATIN NELL6167130.52A J Lord (Cawdor)
4SHE CAN SEW17223NBTR J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
5REPLICATE13142NBTF B Malone (Goulburn)
6BONITA BANANA37334NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
7URSULA1848230.16A Lord (Cawdor)
8GO JESSIE’S GIRL62357FSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
9MANDAGERY MISS6462429.95K Sultana (Londonderry)
10HOW COOL’S THAT62637NBTA A Laverty (Colyton)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Stake08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUNGILE LOCH3354530.37S Parrelli (Austral)
2KYLE ROULETTE7514130.20M Burton (Kemps Creek)
3MANDAGERY MISS6462429.95K Sultana (Londonderry)
4NAAWY NAAWY5321130.43M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
5I’M MIGHTY MAGIC5648430.18N J Becroft (Kurrajong)
6PIPPA TANGA2414430.49M C Sharman (Muswellbrook)
7RYBENBROOK27562NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
8WANDY NEG22341NBTF C Hardman (Bligh Park)
9FORUM RULES5478430.24R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 720 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,520 2nd: $748 3rd: $352 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIGO PIRATE16435FSTDK M Mulrine (Collector)
2RYBENBROOK BRITT33257NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
3THRILLING BLOOM56354NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
4HEAT THE PLATE1421642.82W A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
5THEN QUOTED87F3242.74I Morgan (Telopea)
6BORN BAD55544NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
7DANA TRAVIS72612NBTN A Brown (Catherine Field)
8MIMICKING25143NBTD E Garrett (Somersby)
Race No. 8Rapidvite Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,400 2nd: $750 3rd: $350 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYL’S ME GIRL1423129.99A T Wade (Kings Langley)
2FANCY DEAN2322529.68W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3ARENA FLYER1111330.43J A Chapman (Lidsdale)
4MR GILLISF178530.33D V Smart (Narellan)
5CALLAMAC KID3652329.89S B White (Nowra Hill)
6GOOD THING1833230.10R T Mcdonald (Cowra)
7WOODEN BALL3624830.00M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8FLAVOURS1184630.19J R Finn (Warilla)
Race No. 9Multiquip Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDIE BOY1F715FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
2COOLENDA23451FSHW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
3ODETTE15867NBTG Whitehead (Riverstone)
4CZAR11424NBTD E Garrett (Somersby)
5SEARCH PARTY66713NBTJ R Finn (Warilla)
6DOUGY’S TANTRUM68326NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
7ADDIVA24132NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
8JUDDA’S MEMORY84728NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
9SHEEPISH GRIN67552FSHP R Bell (Bathurst)
10NAVIGATING56567NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 10Schweppes Stake10:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Wentworth park Of $4,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,200 2nd: $680 3rd: $320 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLAR OH FOUR14754NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
2SEDUCTIVE71257FSHF J Harris (Kanahooka)
3DIRECT BULLET76422NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4BIT SKIPPY28575FSHT A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
5ACOLA MAJOR14254NBTB L Shelton (Buff Point)
6HOW ABOUT BILLY55664NBTW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
7HOW COOL’S THAT62637NBTA A Laverty (Colyton)
8EVANDROS57683NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
9PHANTOMS78467NBTP Bigeni (Girraween)
10BOURNE WIZARD76575NBTB N Barber (Bligh Park)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments