Monday, 1 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park C – Monday, 1 December 2014

Race No. 1Www.gapnsw.com.au Maiden7:14 PM
M event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKINNY LATTE5230.87Hagob Tatian
2ORPHAN’S ROSE5363NBTGary Ernst
3ENCUMBERED3287NBTJason Matthews
4CAGMA74631.36Christopher Carl
5WOTGATE673730.96Mathew Wotton
6FATHER TED445431.22Antonio Chiarelli
7AVENGER ICON526230.82Robert Sullivan
8MISS CAVANOVA6274NBTMark Beagan
9COSTS AWARDED743NBTAnthony Messina
Race No. 2Aaa Radiator Specialists (1 Win …7:30 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKE DA WHEELS18NBTJohn Callaughan
2GET THE BUCKS4426NBTWayne Boreland
3TARAWI NICOLE6156NBTRussell Mansley
4ANDRONIKA374530.98Fay Wotton
5IT HAPPENED1X52NBTLuke Azzopardi
6GIRL DODO2667NBTSeymour Vassilakis
7CEE CEE QUOTED2214NBTIan Morgan
8DEVIL PRINCE6130.25Owen Langley
Race No. 3Adopt A Greyhound Stakes7:52 PM
M2/M3 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOTS771416.24John Martin
2HOW’S IT GOING645516.31Shirley Davidson
3POINT ONE BACK861816.44Stephen Wadick
4ANDO’S MAGIC112116.16Jane Carruthers
5ESTELLE STAR355716.10Donna Campbell
6PIONEER CHEERS2822NBTJames Whiticker
7MAKE A FIFTY185716.51Simon Ma
8BIT SASSY4758NBTDean Berthally
9VAPOUR EXPRESS5455NBTCharlie Micallef
10HERODES767816.84Fay Wotton
Race No. 4Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes8:15 PM
4/5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY ROGER2417NBTNeil Falk
2SILVER BULLET413416.08Michael Hodges
3KRAZY CAPER2426NBTTimothy Murray
4MISSING FIVE241616.10Robert Turner
5BELLS LUCK4237NBTGeoffery Case
6BLOOMING HEATHER716317.11Edmund O’brien
7BLACK TWITTER3167NBTSeymour Vassilakis
8BALANCED RED133216.41Edmund O’brien
9JAKE HARPER264416.67Shirley Davidson
10MISS JAZAM6455NBTDavid Wilkie
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:34 PM
M3 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENOM ON ICE265216.31Mathew Wotton
2NAVADA FLAME4356NBTGerald Lee
3KY’S MEMORY7251NBTPeter Frendo
4DAD’S VAPOUR422516.59Charlie Micallef
5KID EAGER7287NBTStephen Francis
6LEANDROS736316.59Fay Wotton
7SELINIA328816.38Fay Wotton
8APACHE THIS734X17.19Mark Fletcher-smith
9OPEN WINDOW647616.75Stephen Wadick
10TIGER FATIGUE668816.67Mark Fletcher-smith
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au (1 Win Only) St…8:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL COURAGE8421NBTBarry Lazzarini
2KIDDIE CUTTS263330.96Luke Azzopardi
3HOW’S IT RUDE346830.61Seymour Vassilakis
4KIMBERLEY PRINCE8677NBTChristopher Molloy
5WACKY ADAMS7751NBTMathew Wotton
6ORPHANS PRINCESS4715NBTGary Ernst
7CYBER DREAMINGX165NBTKerry Mansley
8WENDELL QUOTED573131.63Ian Morgan
Race No. 7Petsnacks.com.au Stakes9:14 PM
MX event over 720 metres at Wentworth park c Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING KENDRA2432NBTDaniel Browne
2SO FAR6787NBTCharlie Micallef
3DRIVING FORCE728542.69Larry Procopio
4MY WALLY GROUT367743.21Garry Dawson
5DIG DEEP CHARLIE8655NBTLes Deguara
6OUR ARCHIE636543.31Timothy Murray
7MY MISS UNO4571NBTJohn James
8AMY PARKER6221NBTStuart Hazlett
9PRINCESS FLAME466X44.27Soner Veli
Race No. 8Macro Meats Gourmet Game Stakes9:33 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO VAPOUR425630.37Charlie Micallef
2LITTLE SURGEON614730.59Timothy Murray
3MAUBOY768631.13Mathew Wotton
4LAURIE’S HOPE873830.44Simon Ma
5BLACK ACE1246NBTGary Ernst
6SMASHING SAM5542NBTNeil Falk
7SEXY OPINION386530.17Owen Langley
8DENALI ACES624530.81Bradley Cowling
9JACKO’S A ROMEO578530.43Phillip Wall
Race No. 9Download ‘the Dogs’ App Stakes9:53 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPNEY LANE431216.32Luke Azzopardi
2BIT FRUITI3567NBTAdam Campton
3BELLS FLASH4422NBTGeoffery Case
4KIWI SHECK143817.14Shirley Davidson
5CARNEGIE HALL217NBTDomenic Traino
6MICK’S ROCKET7328NBTSeymour Vassilakis
7RAPID COMET313416.59Dennis Stewart
8KRYPTONITE KATE3417NBTJames Whiticker
9TRIPLES186816.27Ivan Zucchiatti
10KAVA GIRL7356NBTJohn Ashe
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook Stakes10:14 PM
5 event over 280 metres at Wentworth park c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIGH SHOT112716.47Mark Beagan
2EDMUND POCKET245516.85Edmund O’brien
3LORD OF DARKNESS312615.96Jason Matthews
4HOOKER’S MISS884816.54Phillip Bailey
5KRISTY’S THE ONE423316.27Jason Sing
6RED SPECTRE782116.27Tom Halley
7JACKAY5723NBTGerald Lee
8SERENITY BLUES4171NBTGary Ernst
9SAM STATE2276NBTGeoffery Case
10SPOT FIXING188816.48Martin Carroll