Saturday 25th April 2009


Race 1 520m 5 19.27
WE WILL REMEMBER THEM STK
1 COLOUR IN 5 RODNEY OAKMAN
2 DISTRIBUTE 5 LISA MCFARLANE
3 MAGIC FELLA 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
4 GAZMICK JAX 5 MARIE BURTON
5 REALLY SATISFIES 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
6 MOONLIT HIDEAWAY 5 DANIEL GOOLEY
7 GOLDEN CARNAGE 5 WAYNE COX
8 UNIQUE FURY 5 DAVID ATTARD
9 JUST ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
10 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 2 520m 4 19.45
GALLIPOLI STAKE
1 FRECKLES 4 RUTH KING
2 SAN FRANCISCO 4 KEN BURNETT
3 BLUE OSTI 4 SAM SULTANA
4 SPRING LANORE 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 MR. SOUTHS 4 WARREN HARPER
6 TORNADO HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 GIBBO’S GIRL 4 RUTH KING
8 TIME KEEPER 4 DOREEN DRYNAN

Race 3 520m 5 20.05
LONE PINE STK
1 SURF MAGIC 5 TRACEY HURST
2 NO DINGO 5 ADAM CAMPTON
3 SUPERB DESIRE 5 PAUL BIGENI
4 MISS VODA 5 ELLEN NICCOL
5 RAILING 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
6 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
7 MEGA TADMORE 5 TOM ASTBURY
8 CALHOUN PARK 5 WARREN HARPER
9 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
10 DISILLUSIONED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 4 520m 5 20.27
ANZAC COVE STK
1 TAKE THE KITTY 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
2 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
3 DEANO MARTINO 5 LARRY PROCOPIO
4 ALL THE MAGIC 5 ROBERT GREEN
5 SUFFOCATE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
6 ALL THAT RHYTHM 5 MICHAEL BLISSETT
7 FINE THOUGHT 5 MARK WILCOX
8 SADIE’S SECRET 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
9 APIDRA 5 BRIAN SMITH
10 COME ON IZZI 5 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS

Race 5 520m 4/5 20.50
KOKODA
1 MYSTERY QUEEN 5 CRAIG KING
2 MIGHTY MANTRA 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 LIGHTNING POINT 4 GARY ERNST
4 DOLPHIN CALL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 SILKY CHARM 4 JASON MAGRI
6 NUNKERI WARUGUL 4 RICK GRIFFITHS
7 ORPHAN POINT 5 GARY ERNST
8 ARCTIC ROMEO 4 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
9 DANNY’S SECRET 5 PAUL TURNER
10 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 6 520m FFA 21.12
ANZAC DAY CUP
1 KOOMBOOYANA STAR 2 PAVKA STAMENKOVIC
2 RADIO STAR 1 RICHARD DEAN
3 COMPACT JOURNEY 3 MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 DID I ENTERTAIN 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 COOL FLIGHT 1 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 RAVENSTOKE 2 DOREEN DRYNAN
7 ELUSIVE THUNDER 3 WALTER LUTIGER
8 BELLS PACE 3 SAM SULTANA
9 MERLEEN 3 EARL ANDERSON

Race 7 520m 5 21.35
VILLERS-BRETONNEUX STK
1 HELENA STAR 5 JASON MAGRI
2 LUCKY FIND 5 STEPHEN FITZGERALD
3 TINY THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 STRONG IMPACT 5 RICHARD MUSCAT
5 STARFIRE HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 MOVEALONG TITAN 5 STEPHEN GARDINER
7 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
8 IN MY DAYS 5 PAUL BIGENI
9 TOLLMAX 5 EARL ANDERSON
10 EVANGELIA 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 8 720m 4/5 21.57
THE SOMME & YPRES STK
1 COOL WESTEND 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
2 BLACK BOLTER 5 JOHN RYLANDS
3 PICKLE MICKLE 5 JASON MACKAY
4 OTHERS QUOTED 4 JOHN MOONEY
5 KIACATOO PEARL 5 DAVID PRINGLE
6 LIGHTENING LIZZY 4 LISA MCFARLANE
7 MISS SWIP 5 WAYNE SMITH
8 WAR HERO 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
9 CLANCY 5 KENNETH BURNETT
10 LOCHINVAR DIOR 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI

Race 9 520m 5 22.20
CONGRATULATIONS MARK VINCENT
1 SCATTERED 5 BARRY BURNET
2 TIANI EXCHANGE 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
3 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 EDWARD JAGO
4 GAZMICK STORM 5 MARIE BURTON
5 BLACK STAR LASS 5 KENNETH BURNETT
6 KOLA’S VISION 5 MELINDA FINN
7 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS
8 JIMMY BOTHING 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
9 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 THIRTY THREE 5 JASON LAURENCE

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
HMAS AUSTRALIA STK
1 FLASH PAT 5 JASON LAURENCE
2 COOL EDITION 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
3 CARDIO FANTASY 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 BLITZ HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
5 CHILLI PUG 5 KENNETH BURNETT
6 SCHOONER OR TWO 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
7 THAI AGENT 5 RICHARD DEAN
8 CHIEF LEE 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
9 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 EDWARD JAGO
10 KING ARIEK 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR