Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Wentworth Park – Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Race No. 1Wentworthpark.com.au Stakes7:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COACHELLA442530.80Antonio Teofilo
2WILD JIMMY238731.04Terry Priest
3BELMONT BELLE4342NBTJoseph Mcfadyen
4COSMIC VINTAGE3413NBTDarren Sultana
5NOTORIOUS ONE652330.54Mark Gatt
6PRETTY ALI4113NBTHarry Sarkis
7TEE TANGA362630.85Maureen Sharman
8MISS ABBEYVALE2151NBTKerry Drynan
9CROWNED263531.09Lorraine Atchison
10WOOLAWAY647130.88Stuart Hazlett
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Supports #thedogs Stks7:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $860 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VERY CHOOSY132330.18Frank Hurst
2BROOKLYN BAD614730.34Sam Sultana
3MAGIC COOKIE244130.51Darren Sultana
4FORNIDO567430.05Anthony Hokin
5IONA EXPRESS5X2130.46Martin Green
6EL GRAND DEMON385130.61Warwick Brown
7VAST141230.27Lesley Hannaford
8TIGER SWUFF221430.37Chad Garrard
9ANOTHER KAINANE414330.50Robert Delaney
10SNIPPER BRANN612430.48Tony Atkins
Race No. 3Aus Day Eve Party 25/1 Stakes7:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMERICAN ROSE383329.89Ronald Lambert
2SPECIFIC535730.15Mark Gatt
3BROTHER SOX326530.31Darren Sultana
4SUPERBLY322230.02Craig Chappelow
5FAB SEVEN185430.37Anthony Hokin
6LONG SPRING NECK143630.37Christopher Carl
7ACE I AM527530.20Judith Richardson
8UNI STUDENT763430.08Mark Gatt
9WANT IT MORE263431.17Frank Hurst
10STARBURST SAM428530.72Stuart Barron
Race No. 4Gapnsw.com.au Stakes8:06 PM
5 event over 720 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,900 2nd: $890 3rd: $670.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOOTH NUMBER643842.28Allen Hansen
2COSMIC SHOWER2354NBTJohn Howson
3AMY PARKER326442.56Stuart Hazlett
4MISS DARLO173643.06Mark Gatt
5COMBUSTION211343.62Barry Riccio
6STRUGGLE STREET2111NBTSam Sultana
7IONA MUFFIN TOP773342.79Martin Green
8IRISH LEDGEN743343.19Barry Burnet
9MERRY CAM454642.68Peter Sims
10VIPER ICON558743.55Chad Garrard
Race No. 5Follow Us On Facebook Stakes8:28 PM
FFA event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,610 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $920 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUGO BOSS638830.09Raymond Webster
2EISENHOWER341X30.01Ruth King
3LOWANNA’S SON133330.18Sharron Webster
4ASTON EBERT227430.06Geoffrey Grimwood
5CENTRICO154830.21Mark Gatt
6TIGGERLONG SPOT757330.29Shane Pulbrook
7GOOD ODDS REGINA846330.02Frank Hurst
8TOD TANGA111130.22Maureen Sharman
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Ntl Derby Prelude Fnl …8:47 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $860 3rd: $645.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DADDY BEE514130.60Raymond Smith
2HANSOME JUNIOR222130.38David Wilkie
3ARCHIE WAH WAH113330.92Cheryl Murray
4CELEBRATE512430.50Lorraine Atchison
5MIGHTY MUZZA621130.15Mario Abela
6AGENT KADE376231.12Robert Blakely
7KNOCK WAVE634230.66Darren Sultana
8SOUND ADVICE621330.53Christine Proctor
9FASCINATE JASPER331331.30Noelene Holloway
10SPRING SKIPPER421430.75Gregory Board
Race No. 7Aaa Radiator Specialists Stks9:05 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $4,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,800 2nd: $860 3rd: $640.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTH’S MICK733430.00Lewis Galea
2STARBURST BASSY831630.58Stuart Barron
3FORESEEABLE464630.40Ronald Lambert
4ZAMBORA IDOL212230.02Tony Spiteri
5SRIXON226130.09Mark Beagan
6TIGER’S HERO585529.93Garry Lynch
7LEFT POCKET611530.30Ashley Dwyer
8FANTASTIC BLAKE312530.25Jason Fletcher
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Ntl Futurity Prelude F…9:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $5,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $860 3rd: $645.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER GRACE311330.89Frank Cini
2RUNNER GIRL322230.51Andrew Groizard
3MIAMI SUNSET616130.46Leonard Studders
4DEE DEE KAY251430.69Kerry Drynan
5FUSION CRONULLA211130.31Johannes Vanderburg
6WILD COWGIRL121230.68Anthony Swan
7BANJO QUEEN413330.84Jodie Lord
8DIG DEEP CHEZ114430.59Les Deguara
9TOPPER SWAYE343530.52Frances Harris
10MIDNIGHT TREAT611531.23Raymond Smith
Race No. 9Ladbrokes Appreciation Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE ALLY451131.01George Tyrpenou
2BARNEY BRANN831430.22Tony Atkins
3JAY TEE PEE122630.43Darren Sultana
4BELLA CAN DO243230.36Mary Spiteri
5NERVOUS ENERGY172230.66George Tyrpenou
6KONG1X17NBTJason Mackay
7COMBINED EFFORT323730.77Mark Wilcox
8OSTI INFLUENCE837830.25Ashley Dwyer
9ROMEO REIGN173630.33Michael Cope
10FUGUE583630.85Kayla-jane Coleman
Race No. 10Sky Racing Stakes10:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Wentworth park Of $3,840 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $760 3rd: $580.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMORY REMAINS266630.26Kayla-jane Coleman
2IKON PARKER1531NBTStuart Hazlett
3MIDNIGHT TREAT611531.23Raymond Smith
4EXTREME WHIP322430.30Lesley Hannaford
5TOO GOOD THOMMO171431.31Mark Bell
6PANEL BEATER133330.95Garry Edwards
7BLACK JILLAK333230.68Darren Sultana
8SOFT SHIRAZ766531.03Jason Magri
9ESKY LID146331.06Chad Garrard
10BRAVO IZMIR432731.15Gregg Mills