Saturday 30th August 2008


Race 1 347m M 13.00
ANNAN TRAINING STAKES
1 MR. OPTIMUS M NIGEL SMITH
2 GOOD BOY JON M MAURICE TAYLOR
3 TOKEN BOB M ROBERT FELSTEAD
4 SPECIAL KID M STANLEY HANNAN
5 JOLEEN M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 VANDER RUN M BRIAN WALES
7 MISS SAIGON M CAROLINE RICH
8 HUMBLY SAY AMEN M KERRIE WALKER

Race 2 347m MX 13.17
DONGES IGA STAKES
1 UNCHAINED MELODY M GREGORY MCALISTER
2 ALI TEMPA 5 ANTHONY REILLY
3 COLD TEA JACK 5 DANIEL WALKER
4 BRITTANIA M TANIA CAHILL
5 KAYNEM KENNY M KELVIN BRIGHT
6 REGAL LASS M CAROLINE RICH
7 ANNA ANNA M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 MISS SEATTLE M UNAVAILABLE

Race 3 347m MX 13.34
GOLD RUSH MOTEL STAKES
1 HODSON M STANLEY HANNAN
2 KING AARON M RICHARD BROWN
3 GO AWAY M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 MR. TOPAZ M PAMELA BRADDON
5 Vacant
6 ISA ROSE M ANTHONY REILLY
7 HUMDINGER 5 CAROLINE RICH
8 AWESOME COUSINS 5 KELVIN BRIGHT

Race 4 520m M 13.51
DYNASTY LODGE MAIDEN STAKES
1 GOOD BOY IAN M MAURICE TAYLOR
2 BONNIE HENRY M TANIA CAHILL
3 TYRE KICKER M BRIAN WALES
4 GLEN ABBEY TREAT M LESLIE WHITTON
5 Vacant
6 JUST COOL IT M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 DELTA FOR LIFE M RICHARD BROWN
8 TIANI SHIRAZ M LESLIE WHITTON

Race 5 520m 5 14.08
YOUNG TO DAPTO HEAT2
1 ORBIE 5 ANN ANDERSON
2 DURESS 5 ERNEST BECROFT
3 Vacant
4 CLASSY BEEN 5 GRAHAM BROWN
5 MY FELLA 5 DAVID COX
6 Vacant
7 PATTY CAKE 5 DAVID COX
8 MEETA CHEETA 5 KEVIN MAHONEY

Race 6 520m 5 14.25
YOUNG TO DAPTO HEAT2
1 SNEAKIN’ UP 5 GREGORY PREST
2 ST. POPPA WALLY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 Vacant
4 STUNNING KALI 5 GORDON HERBERT
5 AVID WILLOW 5 LORRAINE ROY
6 Vacant
7 ELIZA’S CHOICE 5 DAVID COX
8 DIETIE’S GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT

Race 7 347m 5 14.42
SOUTH WEST VIDEO STAKES
1 COLONEL SOLO 5 JUDITH ROBINSON
2 BARNEY’S TRILOGY 5 TANIA CAHILL
3 COREY’S ME MATE 5 GREGORY MCALISTER
4 NEVER BEFORE 5 PAUL BRADDON
5 PARIS ELLIS 5 CAROLINE RICH
6 TIGERTRON 5 NIGEL SMITH
7 CHILL OUT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 SMOKIN SUN 5 ANTHONY REILLY

Race 8 520m 4/5 14.59
T&D’S PRODUCE STAKES
1 BOND VOYAGE 5 KERRIE WALKER
2 CELESTIAL GIFT 4 MICHAEL GRANT
3 PICTURE 4 KEVIN MAHONEY
4 WEE BIT NAUGHTY 5 ERNEST BECROFT
5 BET ON BRUSH 5 VICKI PREST
6 GEOFF’S A HERO 4 LESTER SHEATHER
7 EVOLVED 5 KERRIE WALKER
8 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 GREGORY MCALISTER

Race 9 347m 4 15.16
TERRY BROS STAKES
1 KALI RAMIREZ 4 GORDON HERBERT
2 RAWLINSON 4 LESLIE WHITTON
3 GOLDIE’S GIFT 4 FRANK JEFFCOAT
4 SUPREME OSTI 4 LORRAINE ROY
5 Vacant
6 ROSE OF HARMONY 4 BRIAN HOWDEN
7 MAJOR EXPLOSION 4 LORRAINE ROY
8 FIVE SHOTS 4 LESLIE WHITTON

Race 10 347m 5 15.33
BAT’S FRUITS STAKES
1 SHEAR STAR 5 RONALD WEBB
2 LITTLE JAMES 5 PAMELA BRADDON
3 WARRIOR ASSASSIN 5 DARRYB SAMMUT
4 CHOPPER O’REILLY 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 ZOOM AROUND 5 GREGORY MCALISTER
6 LATE SHOW KALI 5 JOE SCHEMBRI
7 STOLEN SOLE 5 KELVIN BRIGHT
8 RICH AND REGAL 5 CAROLINE RICH