Friday 7th November 2008


2008 First Sovereign Trust Galaxy Sprint Heat 1 – C5q 295m 17:35
$2300.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 55124 Chilli Mitch 17.50 J T McInerney
2 42116 Sir Kretion 17.30 C J Weir
3 11177 Count Lani fsdt B R D Cole
4 11824 Jill Baxter 17.30 J T McInerney
5 45162 Go Now fsdt S P Clark
6 53624 Nurse Nancy 17.24 M & J Hill
7 11111 Watch The Jet 16.90 B C Dann
8 47353 Genista Assassin 17.21 J E Dunn
9 58185 Know Good 17.24 G A Cleeve
10 82666 Enduro Skye fsdt A Hart & K Taylor

2008 First Sovereign Trust Galaxy Sprint Heat 2 – C5q 295m 18:10
$2300.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 31132 Twist Mist nwd B R D Cole
2 31412 Saint Daniel 17.08 J T McInerney
3 74731 Homebush Aussie 17.29 J T McInerney
4 71645 Winsome Light 17.14 D D Schofield
5 42463 Watusi Assassin fsdt J F Allen
6 42121 Cawbourne James 17.24 A C Roberts
7 61245 Mr Fugles 17.19 J M Jopson
8 43384 Angelito 17.27 J T McInerney
9 86348 Swinging Zorro nwd S P Clark
10 F8376 Historical 17.28 R D Blackburn

2008 First Sovereign Trust Galaxy Sprint Heat 2 – C5q 295m 18:50
$2300.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11451 In Command fsdt B R D Cole
2 11517 Grant A Fortune 17.13 P & T Hammond
3 21211 Another Gale 16.84 J T McInerney
4 44251 Karl Baxter 17.23 J T McInerney
5 71565 Botany Roy 17.16 J T McInerney
6 13817 Dandaloo Blue 17.09 J & D Fahey
7 51236 Not A Whata 17.15 M J Flipp
8 15412 Big Pa fsdt D D Schofield
9 82666 Enduro Skye fsdt A Hart & K Taylor
10 27583 Celtic Flyer 17.12 J M Jopson

2008 Challenge Service Stations New Zealand Cup Heat 1 – C5q 520m 19:30
$3000.00 – HEAT 1
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44111 Size Can Matter 30.14 D Irwin
2 13143 Express Rhode 30.52 W Steele
3 54114 Crafty Flynn 30.40 G A Cleeve
4 73635 Winsome Uno 30.10 J & D Fahey
5 26432 French Invader 30.65 A C Roberts
6 46138 Roman Home 30.32 J T McInerney
7 43256 Young Daddy fsdt D D Schofield
8 87816 Mick Baxter 30.19 J T McInerney
9 51587 Captain Bruce 30.60 M M Grant
10 33487 Fifi The Genius 30.34 J & D Fahey

2008 Challenge Service Stations New Zealand Cup Heat 2 – C5q 520m 20:08
$3000.00 – HEAT 2
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21417 Billy Rubin fsdt J T McInerney
2 13121 Winsome Bucks 30.08 J & D Fahey
3 21117 Slingback 30.10 D D Schofield
4 56142 Bunny Brasch 30.49 M Robinson
5 15231 Dreamy Haze 30.28 J F Allen
6 13543 Wandy Haka 30.49 J T McInerney
7 11766 Trump Bale fsdt A C Roberts
8 37157 Rapala Boy nwd A C Roberts
9 33487 Fifi The Genius 30.34 J & D Fahey
10 51587 Captain Bruce 30.60 M M Grant

2008 Challenge Service Stations New Zealand Cup Heat 3 – C5q 520m 20:38
$3000.00 – HEAT 3
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 72227 Solemn Promise 30.42 A C Roberts
2 16831 Another Lloyd 30.38 J T McInerney
3 52665 Cosmic Zeus 30.33 J T McInerney
4 32327 Porcelain Girl nwd L J Ahern
5 23322 Yambla Jack nwd D D Schofield
6 27134 Hear The Cheers 30.42 A D Williams
7 16111 Mccracken 29.94 J & D Fahey
8 73445 Costa Bravo 30.45 A C Roberts
9 51587 Captain Bruce 30.60 M M Grant
10 11858 Aussie Opawa 30.10 J & D Fahey

2008 Challenge Service Stations New Zealand Cup Heat 4 – C5q 520m 21:0
$3000.00 – HEAT 4
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27114 Lochinvar Vuiton 30.32 M M Grant
2 16818 Rockabye Lad fsdt J & D Fahey
3 61442 Simply Blessed nwd D D Schofield
4 65258 Sally Baxter 30.56 J T McInerney
5 12351 Riddle Man nwd B D F Craik
6 53318 Spike’s Special 30.50 D D Schofield
7 27124 Turbine Bale 30.14 A C Roberts
8 11311 Diamond Zac nwd B R D Cole
9 11858 Aussie Opawa 30.10 J & D Fahey
10 3776x Scotexcited 29.88 G A Cleeve

2008 Challenge Service Stations New Zealand Cup Heat 5 – C5q 520m 21:33
$3000.00 – HEAT 5
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 27516 Pink Reltub 30.20 J T McInerney
2 45161 Winsome Merc 30.21 J & D Fahey
3 61411 Fancy May fsdt D D Schofield
4 14241 Atlantic Bale 29.99 A C Roberts
5 11351 Jetwash fsdt A C Roberts
6 26123 Smash Palace 30.56 M M Grant
7 11118 Magic Spike 30.10 S P Clark
8 64268 In Tom’s Memory 30.54 J T McInerney
9 3776x Scotexcited 29.88 G A Cleeve
10 11858 Aussie Opawa 30.10 J & D Fahey

2008 First Sovereign Trust Galaxy Sprint Heat 4 – C5q 295m 22:03
$2300.00 – HEAT 4
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 21112 Allegro Vision 17.26 B R D Cole
2 41435 Trendy Moment 17.06 D A Amundsen
3 61215 Tony Knows 16.99 J T McInerney
4 41854 Cawbourne Molly 17.23 M J Flipp
5 42533 Go Strait Threw 17.30 J T McInerney
6 11175 Winsome Nova nwd D D Schofield
7 42646 Remus 17.19 M & J Hill
8 27211 Pizza Girl 16.88 J T McInerney
9 46366 Solid Hand 17.08 R Adcock
10 58185 Know Good 17.24 G A Cleeve

2008 First Sovereign Trust Galaxy Sprint Heat 5 – C5q 295m 22:33
$2300.00 – HEAT 5
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 11415 Black Tie 17.07 L J Ahern
2 41618 Call Me 17.26 B C Dann
3 25121 Baxters Lad 17.16 J T McInerney
4 23724 Duwanna Hand 17.20 R Adcock
5 38516 Leumeah Miss 17.19 J T McInerney
6 47431 Stately Conquest 17.51 S P Clark
7 32322 Benzene 17.35 J & D Fahey
8 32378 Exciting State fsdt S R Fagan
9 12748 Stratus Bekelee 17.19 A Hart & K Taylor
10 35557 Chile Will He 17.12 G A Cleeve

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of