Wednesday 14 January 2009


Allied Work Force 0800 Labour – C0 305m 16:42
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Good Student B R D Cole
2 744 In The Bin nwd D Kettlewell
3 48222 Davinci fsdt S P Clark
4 42743 Forget Not nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 Thrilling Nero S D Gommans
6 2 Thrilling Jenna fsdt M C Cuneo
7 Thrilling Gold M C Cuneo
8 82 Chinese Girl fsdt B R D Cole
9 848 Petite Rose nwd B J Marsh
10 55858 On Strike Again nwd D A Gough

Mickeys Super Liquor – C0 520m 17:10
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 Legally Binding S P Clark
2 6F Speedilicious fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 44455 Whata Rose fsdt M Olden
4 8 Pure Fury nwd W V Kite
5 5×224 Gemma Sage fsdt B R D Cole
6 46754 Sedgebrook Will nwd F W Kite
7 22552 Bigtime Pal nwd B R D Cole
8 351 Flash Enforcer fsdt W T Hodgson
9 774F6 Homebush Tarnz fsdt P C Knights

Gary Ross Decorator – C0 305m 17:28
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 32335 Rat Indeed nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 Thrilling Joker S D Gommans
3 3 Thrilling Shadz fsdt M C Cuneo
4 56448 Red Lloyd nwd P L Mullin
5 43688 Lively Spirit nwd K J Hanover
6 Zic Zac Man A Duganzich
7 3 As Fast As fsdt B R D Cole
8 Thrilling Honey M C Cuneo
9 848 Petite Rose nwd B J Marsh
10 774F6 Homebush Tarnz nwd P C Knights

Guthrie Bowron Wanganui – C2 305m 17:50
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 44385 Marc A Bookie 18.20 D J Parata
2 11727 Wongawillinev 17.41 B R D Cole
3 52834 Thrilling Polar nwd D J Parata
4 66614 Anything Fitz 18.08 S P Clark
5 24273 Coincide 17.55 S P Clark
6 66628 Zeta Jones 17.91 D J Parata
7 51611 Elite Destiny fsdt S P Clark
8 47226 Pattys Answer nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
9 27176 All About Dosh 17.98 P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 36736 Del Tones 17.78 B J Melville

Keenan Concrete 6 Pack – C1/2 520m 18:08
$1800.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 73567 Catching On 30.19 D Brewer & J Gilbert
2 66867 Groovy Again 30.35 D J Parata
3 62328 Guilty Verdict 30.53 B R D Cole
4 21156 Kid Delaney 30.50 W T Hodgson
5 7186 Lady Pedro fsdt B R D Cole
6 1F632 Suzy Mac nwd A T & J M Hall
7 21581 It’s Personal 30.54 B R D Cole
8 66572 Thrilling Tasha 30.72 B A Hunt
9 57574 Thrilling Ace 30.24 W T Hodgson
10 77567 Honey Bound 30.99 R L Waite

Www.wanganuicarcentre.com – C1 305m 18:30
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 121 Golly Gee nwd S P Clark
2 55276 Cawbourne Fella nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
3 76877 Runaway Rosco 18.13 B A Hunt
4 77855 Bigtime Risk 17.66 D Little
5 34842 Luchino 17.83 M Olden
6 52537 Hot Spicey Boy 17.68 D J Parata
7 1 Fight Night fsdt D Brewer & J Gilbert
8 33568 Sedgebrook Gold nwd F W Kite

Wanganui Security Services – C1 520m 18:48
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 88413 Red Terror 30.23 G&S Hayden-Holmes
2 65361 Four White Sox 31.10 G&S Hayden-Holmes
3 F6625 Most Excused 30.35 P Freeman & A Turnwald
4 35614 Mya Flyer 30.88 B J Marsh
5 32375 Goes Scirocco 30.84 P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 22521 Lagoon Grove 30.75 B R D Cole
7 74632 Tiger Indy Woods 30.74 G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 33322 Life Beckons nwd B R D Cole
9 57574 Thrilling Ace 30.24 W T Hodgson
10 86674 Kiwisaver 30.68 W T Hodgson

Wanganui Farm Supplies – C1 305m 19:10
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 78544 Cawbourne Shorty 17.97 B A Hunt
2 6F321 Google Magoo nwd D J Parata
3 24475 Phantom Fog 17.86 M Olden
4 18878 Cawbourne Di 17.97 D A Gough
5 57264 Major Chase 18.09 W V Kite
6 64278 Bitta Zip nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 51 Bigtime Title 18.57 L J Ahern
8 11257 Only Way Out 17.76 D Brewer & J Gilbert

Peter Sinclair Photographer – C1 305m 19:28
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 67645 Mad Decision 17.80 B A Hunt
2 62218 Baileys Dream 17.91 W V Kite
3 82483 Bigtime Saddam 17.98 B R D Cole
4 57453 Peace Icon 17.88 A Duganzich
5 57558 Winsome Nero nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 75411 Cawbourne Bess 18.03 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 F7717 Rhyana Reason 17.95 M Olden
8 85856 Whispering Home 18.06 G C Holswich

The Radio Works – C1 305m 19:48
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 83442 Bigtime Mate 18.13 L D Bell
2 45285 Yes Miss 18.01 B A Hunt
3 81757 Bigtime Action 17.99 S Drysdale
4 68864 Blue Watch 17.97 A Duganzich
5 17417 Winsome Doll nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
6 72377 Thrilling Tiff nwd D J Parata
7 37856 Cawbourne Melody 17.77 P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 33324 Madam Leah 18.20 M Olden