Monday 16th March 2009


Decoart Printed Products, Levin – C0 375m 12:10
$1000.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 25281 Rat Indeed nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 F5x Big Honey nwd N A Clark
3 25T53 Left Jab fsdt B R D Cole
4 2 Thrilling Ray fsdt M C Cuneo
5 3244 Thrilling Asti fsdt M C Cuneo
6 6 Thrilling Bruno fsdt M C Cuneo
7 53421 Thrilling Gold fsdt M C Cuneo
8 44238 Uno I’m Quick nwd S D Gommans
9 57886 Talkabout Bliss nwd K H Cox
10 55688 Myreen nwd L Bliek

Grant Irvine Pharmacy Sprint Final – C0f 375m 12:30
$1150.00 – FINAL
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 23732 Mighty Big Sam nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
2 3 Cawbourne Bolt nwd J Gilbert
3 64 Santo Gold nwd P W Cleaver
4 1 Cawbourne Tuf 21.80 J Gilbert
5 4 Cawbourne Speed nwd J Gilbert
6 34562 Zachary Same nwd D D Schofield
7 22573 Thrilling Chief nwd S D Gommans
8 8213 What’s Up Addis 21.96 P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 5 Showtime Addis nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
10 55265 He’s A Stunner nwd B L Goldsack

Company Branding Shop, Levin – C0 457m 12:50
$1450.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 6234 Buckle Bunny fsdt J Gilbert
2 325 Lagoon Babe fsdt B R D Cole
3 86 Left Camber fsdt P W Cleaver
4 4736F Glaze fsdt C J & W F Morris
5 55663 Onset fsdt P W Cleaver
6 32546 Cawbourne Serene fsdt J Gilbert
7 Ten By Fifty P A Taylor
8 65661 Nosh In Socks nwd I G Cox
9 55688 Myreen fsdt L Bliek

Manawatu 92.2 More Fm – C1 375m 13:10
$1150.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 54424 Fight Night nwd D J Parata
2 23346 Sharky Magoo nwd D J Parata
3 111 Cawbourne Grace 21.57 J Gilbert
4 83111 Looney Lee 21.69 D D Schofield
5 72437 Tui Thunder 22.70 P A Denbee
6 43612 Hitman Fred 22.07 P G Lowen
7 61345 Titan Prince 21.84 R J Kemple
8 65254 Healing Crystal 21.85 S D Gommans
9 73523 Smart Sharmila nwd A Udy & H McCracken
10 55278 Travel Happy nwd P M Blanche

Total Irrigation Central Ltd – C2 375m 13:3
$1350.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 38448 Crystal Sal 21.64 W T Hodgson
2 11123 Flashfire Coal 21.83 R J Kemple
3 67235 Calypso Rumble 21.64 R Bannister
4 12226 Cawbourne Crown 21.77 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 21165 Thrilling Tod 22.11 A Udy & H McCracken
6 6352x Thrilling Fish 22.01 A Udy & H McCracken
7 77787 Homebush Bubbles fsdt J R Udy
8 47775 Lisa Shiraz 21.61 G&S Hayden-Holmes
9 36758 Homebush Jenna 21.95 J R Udy
10 44773 Blue Chip Virus 21.90 A Udy & H McCracken

Peter Sinclair Photos – C1 457m 13:50
$1550.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 35878 Eva Titu nwd I G Cox
2 41328 Bolts Bolted nwd A Udy & H McCracken
3 82122 Cawbourne Force fsdt J Gilbert
4 24135 Cawbourne Sneaky 26.35 J Gilbert
5 53865 Bigtime Pal nwd C J & W F Morris
6 44472 Fly With Action 26.38 C J & W F Morris
7 34642 Cawbourne Bullet nwd J Gilbert
8 61123 Raging Conquest nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
9 87348 Fleur Noire nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
10 35648 Kiwisaver nwd W T Hodgson

Manawatu Sound Service – C4 375m 14:10
$1900.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 66531 Go Groovy 21.67 S P Maher
2 33123 Karisamore 22.14 I D Moore
3 14311 As Fast As 21.57 B R D Cole
4 34575 Sirocco Rick 21.53 B R D Cole
5 46136 Winsome Chance 21.63 S P Maher
6 11145 Cawbourne Bess 21.56 P Freeman & A Turnwald
7 73373 No Drama Don nwd G&S Hayden-Holmes
8 32417 Fancy Alex 21.51 D D Schofield
9 14756 Mr. Simply 21.52 C J & W F Morris
10 42368 Gunnadoo Knight 21.39 P Freeman & A Turnwald

Sportslodge Motel, Wanganui – C5 375m 14:30
$2300.00 Single specified class race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 75331 Freckle Bear fsdt M C Cuneo
2 63252 Winsome Nova nwd D D Schofield
3 55123 Cawbourne Ray nwd D D Schofield
4 51544 Cawbourne Stacey 21.68 P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 2126F Flying Squadron fsdt N Udy
6 73512 Dandaloo Blue 21.38 N A Clark
7 57523 Run Jake Run nwd P Freeman & A Turnwald
8 41364 Black Tie 21.09 L J Ahern
9 65817 Cool Aussie 21.43 J Gilbert
10 73F87 Hutt Park Lass 21.66 C J & W F Morris

Outback Trading Company Ltd – C4/5 457m 14:50
$3000.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 62213 Gringo 26.05 D D Schofield
2 71444 Thrilling Grit nwd S D Gommans
3 38158 Central Raider nwd T W Downey
4 17111 Where’s Whiz 25.72 J Gilbert
5 38255 James Bee 25.99 W T Hodgson
6 21442 Shifty Doons 26.06 J Gilbert
7 23726 Cawbourne King 25.89 J Gilbert
8 14377 Anders Road nwd D J Macauley
9 35342 Brockman Lad nwd B R D Cole
10 67887 Mr Clontarf 26.03 D Edlin

Thanks And Farewell, Mick O’Regan – C2/3 457m 15:10
$2150.00 Combined Race
Box Form Dogs Name Best Time Trainer
1 53112 Fancy Mel fsdt D D Schofield
2 12485 Black Is Back 26.24 S D Gommans
3 74657 Payton Bale nwd L D Bell
4 63711 Find Pedro fsdt P Freeman & A Turnwald
5 75522 Lady Pedro nwd B R D Cole
6 23113 Lagoon Grove 26.06 B R D Cole
7 42641 Suzy Mac 26.27 A T & J M Hall
8 62512 Kid Delaney nwd W T Hodgson
9 32553 Bigtime Guy 26.30 N A Clark
10 15334 Pack And Guns 25.96 J Gilbert