Friday 5th February 2010


1 HT 1 MAIDEN B.G.R.C. 02:57PM
$600-170-100-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Maiden Heat
1 33683 WHISTLE STOP NBT H M Keep (Deception Bay)
2 66832 STRAPPER’S KISS NBT B G Green (Deception Bay)
3 LESTER’S ANGEL FSH E J Kleinhans (Beerwah)
4 ONE TIME SCOOTS FSH R S Grezlo (Yandina Creek)
5 28 KELJENNY MYRTLE FSH K J Boston (Berrinba)
6 322 COMMODORE DRIVE NBT R A Belford (Logan Village)
7 87627 HOT AND BOTHERED NBT N M Snow (Cornubia)
8 82 COOLUM STAR FSH R A Briggs (Yandina Creek)
9 5 QUICK ASSASSIN NBT R S Grezlo (Yandina Creek)
10 77 GET BACK NBT R D Ogden (Burpengary)

2 HT 2 MAIDEN B.G.R.C. 03:18PM
$600-170-100-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Maiden Heat
1 WE’RE NOT THERE FSH M J Emery (Churchable)
2 446 RED THUNDER NBT R A Briggs (Yandina Creek)
3 MAN POWER FSH G L Holmes (Gatton)
4 UNIQUE BLUE FSH L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
5 2737 TICKET’S ON TIKI NBT J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
6 66753 MADDY’S QUEEN NBT R S Grezlo (Yandina Creek)
7 667 STRAPPER’S PURSE NBT B G Green (Deception Bay)
8 COMPOSITE FSH S C Woods (Park Ridge)
9 5647 ADIOS MOONLITE FSH D A Arnold (Churchable)
10 5 NEON TIGER NBT R A Briggs (Yandina Creek)

3 MIXED FINAL SKY RACING 03:37PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres FFA
1 4534 DONNA’S KISSY NBT B P Chappell (Carbrook)
2 68528 ROPELEY BELLE NBT J J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill)
3 1 ECHO HILL 23.46 E Honeyman (Alberton)
4 57351 SHABANG A BANG 23.53 G L Holmes (Gatton)
5 7584T DARK DYNAMICS NBT J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
6 742 EDWARD JAMES NBT M C Moncrieff (Kahibah)
7 5831 AFRICAN BUDDY NBT M J Emery (Churchable)
8 3 I’M THE DARLING NBT R S Grezlo (Yandina Creek)
9 5 QUICK ASSASSIN NBT R S Grezlo (Yandina Creek)
10 5 NEON TIGER NBT R A Briggs (Yandina Creek)

4 4TH GRADE UNITAB 03:57PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Grade 4
1 61638 JEDI HAZARD NBT S J Glasscock (Churchable)
2 25516 WILD ECLIPSE 23.29 T C Wilson (Duranbah)
3 43674 CARTER SLADE 22.80 D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
4 23471 NATURAL REMEDY 22.78 T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5 34111 KING COYOTE 22.81 J C Durrant (Tamborine)
6 86638 KISSING ASSASSIN FSH R G Nelson (Bundamba)
7 12113 TAKE HOLD 22.93 S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8 51526 HAVA BLUE FSTD N M Snow (Cornubia)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 5TH GRADE ‘GIVE ME FIVE’ AT STUD 04:20PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Grade 5
1 2812 GAMBLE ON FSTD T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)
2 11666 SPIRIT OF BARNA 23.49 J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
3 46312 SLICK APPROACH NBT S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4 56815 KING NEPTUNE 23.68 R W O’Malley (Leeville)
5 85677 BIG AZ BOND FSH J J O’Dea (Lower Tenthill)
6 74731 NO ENTRY NBT J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7 62881 ALINA 23.22 J W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
8 58F41 MAJOR BILLY BLUE 23.30 W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
9 86142 FINE APPROACH 23.12 S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10 32621 EARLY SECRET 23.14 G B Paull (Spring Creek)

6 4/5 GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY 04:37PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
520 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 12412 MINUS TWO BELOW 30.57 D J Irwin (Maudsland)
2 44565 DYNA GABI NBT T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3 46674 BLAINE BALE NBT T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4 47263 MATTER OF TIME 30.90 K A Galloway (Tamborine)
5 11856 ROXY ROCKS 30.41 S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6 38872 CALIFORNIA BLUE NBT T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7 42514 BEACHMERE BOUND 30.66 J R Conlon (Beachmere)
8 61125 MY BOY MONTY NBT T A Noble (Karrabin)
9 58755 SECRET VICTORY NBT T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10 64865 FATIMA NBT S C Woods (Park Ridge)

7 2/3 GRADE REDCLIFFE / OXLEY MEATS 04:59PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
520 Metres Mixed 2/3
1 11388 DYNA SAW 30.35 T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2 51223 VISUALIZATION 30.13 B J Young (Morayfield)
3 76117 PIRATE TRICK NBT T C Wilson (Duranbah)
4 64776 UNO PLAY BOY 30.35 H M Keep (Deception Bay)
5 63386 SUPER STANLEY 30.38 A Green (Park Ridge)
6 82825 MORE FURY 30.43 S J Boody (Churchable)
7 54464 SCHECKLER BALE 30.40 T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8 35751 LATE ILLUSION 30.21 K J Bouffier (Churchable)
9 76878 MAJOR SPIRIT 30.15 J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 (BEST 8) CATCHING PEN 05:14PM
$740-210-120-50-20 (QLD time)
395 Metres Best 8
1 72122 THAT’S BUDDY FSH J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2 12836 FLAMING TSUNAMI 22.82 M C Brauer (Logan Reserve)
3 11124 SUNLANDER 22.71 T A Noble (Karrabin)
4 14255 SURF THE REEF NBT J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5 21318 RAVEN BELLE 22.90 J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
6 76217 REGAL SILVER 22.96 W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
7 16375 JUST JUDE FSH K J Boston (Berrinba)
8 67415 MOUNTAIN KING 23.24 G L Holmes (Gatton)
9 76878 MAJOR SPIRIT NBT J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 4/5 GRADE WINNING EDGE 05:33PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
600 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 35318 PURE SIDEWAYS FSTD S S Downer (Logan Village)
2 72488 DYNA REGGIE NBT T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3 22442 FLIPERTTY JIG FSTD C G Elson (Wurtulla)
4 53541 SETANTA 35.25 J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5 51174 LONG LONG MAMA FSTD R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6 56862 LETTUCE WHISTLE 35.82 H M Keep (Deception Bay)
7 65332 UNEEK BLOKE FSTD R G Nelson (Bundamba)
8 67383 ARTY HERMAN NBT T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9 65254 RED MONTY FSH T A Noble (Karrabin)
10 55725 CARLINFORD FROST NBT E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)

10 5TH GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGN 05:57PM
$680-190-110-50-20 (QLD time)
520 Metres Grade 5
1 31638 PROGRAM CONTROL NBT T A Noble (Karrabin)
2 14678 PACIFIC SLAYER NBT T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3 35131 SPECIAL APPROACH 30.33 S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4 35172 STREETER NBT J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
5 23471 STOP LOOKING 30.82 H M Keep (Deception Bay)
6 25873 AMUS 30.49 P J O’Reilly (Yamanto)
7 62644 PIRATE BIRD NBT S J Boody (Churchable)
8 62155 PERPLEXITY 30.73 T A Sharpe (Atkinson Dam)
9 54648 MYTH BUSTER 30.20 T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10 15774 BLUE DECEIVER NBT K A Galloway (Tamborine)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments