Tuesday 28th April 2009


Race 1 395m 7.50pm
HT 1 MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 JASNEY’S STAR M TOM TZOUVELIS
2 SUDDEN KANTARN M JIM HEDDLES
3 HEZ OCCY M MALCOLM DAWSON
4 ANOTHER ASTRA M JOHN REIMER
5 LONE BEAR M SHARON FARROW
6 TURNING ANGLE M GARY KUNDE
7 FOUREX CEL M COLIN WILLS
8 EVEN DOZEN M GARRY GEARY

Race 2 395m 8.08pm
HT 2 MAIDEN B.G.R.C. F4
1 BINDI BLUE M TOM TZOUVELIS
2 QUATRO GAL M NORMAN SYKES
3 ELOQUENT M PAMELA KUNDE
4 SUDDEN ASSASSIN M JIM HEDDLES
5 VOODOO EYES M MEGAN BERNARD
6 ASTRAL BLITZ M JOSHUA ALLEN
7 SILVER HURDLER M TOM TZOUVELIS
8 JEDI MONKEY M SHANNON GLASSCOCK

Race 3 395m 8.27pm
MIXED FINAL SKY CHANNEL F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MUM’S AN AUSSIE M GARY KEEP
2 JEDI DESTROYER 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
3 MOLLY POWER 5 DONNA MAY
4 ROLLING SURF M BRIAN YOUNG
5 DARCY’S LAD M NORMAN SYKES
6 FOUREX CITED M COLIN WILLS
7 MANX STORM M ROBERT WALL
8 DID YOU GARGLE M DOC JAMIESON
9 ASTRAL BLITZ M JOSHUA ALLEN
10 ELECTRIC STEP M JOHN HUTCHINSON

Race 4 600m 8.50pm
4/5 GRADE COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 WILD SILENCE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
2 HONEY BUNNY 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
3 BLACKJACK JACK 5 ALAN CAMERON
4 IODO 5 JAMES CARLTON
Box5 VACANT
6 JOSH’S BUDDY 5 BOB BELFORD
7 I’M PUZZLED TOO 4 SANDRA GILES
8 DIAMOND SPAR 4 JOHN EDWARDS

Race 5 600m 9.08pm
MAIDEN/5TH GRADE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD 0 – 2 WINS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SUPER SHAPE 5 SERGIO LIVOTTO
2 PERFECT PEDRO 5 CLAIRE HOGAN
3 ELIZABETH 5 MELVYN PEARSON
4 SING HALLELUJAH M IAN HOGGAN
5 GLOWING GEM M MELVYN PEARSON
6 NICCI NITRO 5 ROBERT GALE
7 TREVON JAYMES M JOHN POLLOCK
8 DAKARAI 5 WAYNE WHYATT

Race 6 395m 9.27pm
NOVICE THE “A” TEAM F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SHEZA SHAZA N JOHN REIMER
2 TUFFAZ N KEITH HOUGHTON
3 ALINA N KEITH HOUGHTON
4 DARK JEWELL N JOHN REIMER
5 DARK TRANQUILITY N JEFF AHERN
6 BOOT AND SCOOT N JOHN REIMER
7 CHASE ME DO N BRIAN YOUNG
8 NOT SO COOL N PETER MAY
9 PENNY’S DOLL N NEIL THOMPSON
10 MATISSE’S ANGEL N NEIL THOMPSON

Race 7 520m 9.50pm
4/5 GRADE GARRARDS F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 IT’S THE ANSWER 5 BRIAN YOUNG
2 HEZA LARRAKIN 5 IAN HOGGAN
3 POWDER BLUE 5 ANDREW MONAGHAN
4 SURFING BLONDE 5 KEVIN MACINTOSH
5 MISS BINDI TRICK 4 BRIAN MCEVOY
6 BOND’S EYES 5 ROBERT ADAMS
7 FIRE SALE 5 GARRY GILBERT
8 SARGENT ELITE 4 PETER MAY
9 HANIFY QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
10 SUPER SAM 5 PAUL MCILVEEN

Race 8 395m 10.09pm
4TH GRADE DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 POWER OF TEN 4 JOHN REIMER
2 CAPTAIN JOHNO 4 KEVIN MACINTOSH
3 POPEYE’S CHICK 4 GARY JANES
4 HEZA SMASH 4 JOHN REIMER
5 STAFFORD PUNTERS 4 NEIL THOMPSON
6 TOKEN PEG 4 JOHN REIMER
7 ALMICH STAR 4 ALAN CAMERON
8 HE’S DYNAMIC 4 ALFRED LOVE

Race 9 395m 10.29pm
(BEST 8) SUREPICK F4
1 PERFECT BOND 3 NEIL THOMPSON
2 ROYAL SURFER 1 ALAN CAMERON
Box3 VACANT
4 AGONIS 2 KEITH HOUGHTON
5 GOTTA LOVE HIM 2 PAUL MCILVEEN
Box6 VACANT
7 ALMICH LASS 3 ALAN CAMERON
8 REGAL BOUND 3 FRED CROWTHER

Race 10 395m 10.47pm
5TH GRADE GREYHOUND RECORDER F4
1 BIBSY BOO 5 JEFF AHERN
2 DINO’S HERO 5 MEGAN BERNARD
3 AZUSA 5 KEITH HOUGHTON
4 AMERICAN ZEPHA 5 JOSHUA ALLEN
5 FLAMING TSUNAMI 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
6 ATLANTIC CRUISE 5 MICHAEL MCALISTER
7 LATE SHOW LEE 5 NEIL THOMPSON
8 HIGHTON SURF 5 MICHAEL BRAUER
9 BIG RED ROCK 5 NORMAN SYKES
10 HE’S UNREAL 5 ALFRED LOVE