Saturday, 7 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 7 January 2017

Race No. 1Uncle Rustys Photos1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAURO BANDIDO32X27.28Christopher Gear
2BRENT FIRE3627.74Neil Card
3HIGH LEE BLUE455727.19David Raines
4PARTY CHIC4NBTTrent Thorley
5OVERRULED857327.87Ronald Brook
6KINKY CAMBLA868828.29Louise Cameron
7SAM CARDNBTNeil Card
8GLAMOROUS CAMBLA887828.44Louise Cameron
9CLASSY CAMBLA674627.90Louise Cameron
10ASHMORE DE KAHN366627.45Michael James
Race No. 2Lindsay Mccarthy Used Cars Maide…1:50 PM
MF event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMBLA DARLING687227.78Louise Cameron
2DOTTIE’S IMAGE57427.72David Raines
3HYPNOTISE EYES72127.32Christopher Gear
4WILBY GRAND364227.52Paul Burgess
5BORRACHO DRIVER753327.67Neil Card
6SIMPLE SPRINKLE328.19Neil Card
7LAST DRINKS126.87Rusty Dillon
8LUKE’S WAY8428.22Elizabeth Griffin
9CAMBLA DRUMMER586527.99Louise Cameron
10WILBY AWESOME2527.50Gregory Kennedy
Race No. 3The Chop Shop2:10 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POKER CARD577426.98Neil Card
2ELLA’S LOLLIEPOP662627.33Elizabeth Griffin
3POMPI BETRO381827.44John Betro
4PANAMA EYES51627.08Christopher Gear
5ROCKET’S ANGEL762227.05Laurence Thomas
6SMART MATTY351727.21Paul Burgess
7HEATHER’S FIRST568527.53Ronald Brook
8LORIAN EXPRESS848327.33Jeff Kuhl
Race No. 4Terry Signs2:30 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN BOY BETRO853827.41John Betro
2MINUS TWO688527.92William Smith
3SWEET SASSAFRAS567427.13Stephen Bland
4SLICK AZZ EL186528.08Rusty Dillon
5BLIZZARD BLITZ326326.98Marie Richards
6APCARD417427.22Neil Card
7CIA KAHNX35227.20Elizabeth Griffin
8ROMAN SAND316327.18David Raines
Race No. 5News Mail2:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STIRLING BLUE668126.93David Raines
2OUR PURSUIT277527.21John Betro
3WHIRLY BLADE7688NBTJeff Kuhl
4BALAKOVO3145NBTTrent Thorley
5DELICATE HARRY641526.85Laurence Thomas
6HELLY’S LAMENT214326.84William Smith
7LADY GLEN212127.05Ronald Brook
8SUMMER’S PRANCER757327.37Thomas Lowe
Race No. 6Brothers Sports Club3:10 PM
4/5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOOLEY’S FIT178627.23Jeff Kuhl
2IONISATION614626.75John Betro
3SPRING FIRECHIEF772426.62Eric Conroy
4ROADIE856726.99Trent Thorley
5HURRICANE HANSI413426.91Trent Thorley
6SYDENHAM RED6535NBTRonald Brook
7TWO BEERS7858NBTKev Pershouse
8RIP VAN WINKLE128826.71Rusty Dillon
Race No. 7The Hunt Family Bundy To Rocky H3:30 PM
OPENH event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAS ALL MIGHTY522327.83Lindsay Mccarthy
2KOMPANY1387NBTMichael James
3ROMELDA653627.12Jeff Kuhl
4NANNY CHAR CHAR743126.79Thomas Lowe
5KIALLA865626.77Michael James
6WATCH ME WIGGLE131126.82Neil Card
7EDDY’S CHANT816426.98Stephen Bland
8MYSTIC KAHN773226.94Michael James
Race No. 8Century 21 Real Estate Bundy To …3:50 PM
OPENH event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO HOADY427326.91Thomas Lowe
2TOKATEE KAHN867826.93Michael James
3DREAM OF SPEED566627.30Jeff Kuhl
4BLACK MODEL866527.65Neil Card
5LA CHASE RAPIDE878626.99Michael James
6ANOTHER NIKTAN111426.86Thomas Lowe
7KENTUCKY KAHN6378NBTMichael James
8MY BOY VINNIE6838NBTLindsay Mccarthy