Saturday, 9 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Bundaberg – Saturday, 9 January 2016

Race No. 1East End Hotel1:30 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOWANNA574527.74Allen Kelly
2WILBY FREE3627.70Phil Carter
3WEE MAGICNBTJohn Betro
4MARLOW’S WALTZ6586NBTPhillip Shaxson
5SMASHING FASHION4NBTJohn Watts
6FARMOR GEE’S5NBTGareth Miggins
7PANDALLI768227.64Raymond Smith
8MR. COLLISION265626.91Travis Elson
Race No. 2Outback Meats1:50 PM
M event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI NOVA3727.67John Betro
2FAST AND SERIOUS6226.98Paul Burgess
3HIGH LEE BLUE5827.67John Watts
4INDIGO EBBE5668NBTPhillip Shaxson
5DUSTY SLIM328.13Neil Card
6THURRUNGO223427.34Allen Kelly
7GALWAY THUNDER464327.30Stephen Bland
8LAKODA VIPER566428.18Jannine Miggins
Race No. 3Brothers Sports Club2:10 PM
NOV event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST CODY327726.91Travis Elson
2MAYWYNS ELECT184627.10Neil Card
3AIR CANNON222126.96Stephen Bland
4FARMOR GREENIES13NBTGareth Miggins
5GO HOADY675627.13Neil Card
6BIG BOY BETRO536227.30John Betro
7BLUE PRINCE655126.71Ronald Brook
8BOGIE NIGHTS347226.96Ronald Brook
Race No. 4Bundy Breaks2:30 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE SAID YES354627.58Phillip Shaxson
2MADE TO DANCE825826.95Kev Pershouse
3PURE LEE RED158727.13John Watts
4AYE SIMPLE MANNA545527.52Paul Burgess
5BELLA CRUSADER316427.10William Smith
6TWELVE PLUS TWO2212NBTDallas Beckett
7ETHICAL STANDARD777327.13Darren Taylor
8ACKA DACKA534227.01Stephen Bland
Race No. 5Craft Party Hire2:50 PM
5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MAGNUM466427.86William Smith
2SHE’S SO CLASSY667827.33Stephen Bland
3DEB’S PENNY5131NBTDallas Beckett
4MAURITIAN MAYHEM253126.70Christopher Gear
5SOPHIE’S MATE314526.95Darren Taylor
6SPRING AGUSTUS1687NBTPhillip Shaxson
7WILDASH WILDBOY221227.10Jannine Miggins
8JUMP DA GUN554426.71Lorraine Isles
Race No. 6Bundaberg Stock Feeds3:10 PM
5 event over 550 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE SPEED3142NBTDallas Beckett
2TROPICAL SANDS556532.08Jannine Miggins
4SATIN IDOL6321NBTDarren Taylor
5SKETCHY AIMY28X332.03Thomas Lowe
7ALL ABOUT HOPE625231.93Marie Richards
8REMO DANCER572431.97Christopher Gear
Race No. 7Des Allen Funerals3:30 PM
4/5 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC EYE744326.68Darren Taylor
2LITTLE ACH CEE1211NBTDallas Beckett
3LAKODA LOCHIE761426.46Kaye Taylor
4TRACKIE CHAN331126.85Phil Carter
6WILDASH REV536526.66Jannine Miggins
7HARRY BAILEY111426.92Dallas Beckett
8MAKE THE SWITCHX16526.75Jannine Miggins
Race No. 8Sharp Buisness Equipment3:50 PM
4 event over 460 metres at Bundaberg Of $760 Prizemoney.
1st: $532 2nd: $152 3rd: $76.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOUKLA MOO315326.39Stephen Bland
2WHAT MAGIC232226.75Darren Taylor
3LOOKING AMAZING214326.62Marie Richards
4WILDASH WILDFIRE211726.46Jannine Miggins
6RUBY DUTCHESS747626.73John Watts
7NOT TODAY MATE171126.31Paul Burgess
8SLASHIN’ PETE112326.58Jannine Miggins