Friday, 30 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Cairns – Friday, 30 September 2016

Race No. 1Cairns Bulk Meats7:00 PM
M event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDISPENSABLE665524.47Robert Lound
2HEATHAN BRETT222224.47Allan Metcalfe
3BUNDY GIRL755825.28Robert Lound
4HARA’S HURRICANE8626.36Robert Lound
5PRANCING MISS634625.02Robert Lound
6TEST YOURSELF686425.34Emma Bryant
7MANHATTAN MAID726.51Allan Metcalfe
8CHATAWAY4466NBTRhonda Essery
Race No. 2George Tsakissiris7:20 PM
NOV event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JOKER142NBTRhonda Essery
2PERFECT SISTER523325.17Rhonda Essery
3SHARP INTENTION637724.62Emma Bryant
4STORM BREAKER465724.30Robert Lound
5CHIEF JINX125.28Allan Metcalfe
6GAR423424.54Emma Bryant
7WATCH THE MAGIC243324.77Robert Lound
8GIVEAWAY LASS188624.54Peter Milani
Race No. 3Kay Cee Video7:40 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAPATAK245124.36John La Rosa
2HIGH CLASS MISS674424.93Emma Bryant
4CHARLOTTE’S MISS586524.82Rhonda Essery
5MACCA MADE US565524.68John Barrow
7ZABDON VUITTON5432NBTRobert Lound
8SWIFT BERNARD525525.00Rhonda Essery
Race No. 4Brothers Leagues Club8:00 PM
5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEPHYR ZEUS17X324.84Emma Bryant
2SCOTTIE’S GIRL633824.94Robert Thomson
4JESSICA’S MONEY726725.08Rhonda Essery
5SHE’S SO CLASSY556224.75Emma Bryant
7WENEREX533424.37George Tsakissiris
8ZIPPER IT MACCA227524.50John Barrow
Race No. 5Tommy Fransen Plumbing8:20 PM
4/5 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMNICK5176NBTRhonda Essery
2DIAMOND OLLIE751624.66Rhonda Essery
3CRUSHED ICE244524.35Robert Lound
4MONOCHRONE445424.01Emma Bryant
6CALL ME CHARLES531524.51John Thurlow
7ATOMIC OPIE137223.88George Tsakissiris
8POPPA’S PICK222224.14Emma Bryant
Race No. 6N Q Sheds8:40 PM
4 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRUTON MISS361224.24Robert Lound
2WHAT’S FOREVER211624.17John Barrow
4ZIPPING BUBBA227124.16George Tsakissiris
5BRIGHT REBEL563324.28Robert Thomson
7SMILES ALOT465323.86Emma Bryant
8IT’S HIS JOBX32124.03John Thurlow
Race No. 7Telesat9:00 PM
BT8 event over 410 metres at Cairns Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA MARLO116323.73Emma Bryant
2ZIPPING CARLTON312424.11George Tsakissiris
4WESTOVER633524.01Emma Bryant
5PA TING441124.10Robert Lound
7BANDALORE251624.09John La Rosa
8SELFIE367424.07Emma Bryant