Saturday 20th September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 366M 12.52PM
1 VOODOO STING Q M KAREN KING
2 PEEPHOLE M NEIL CATCHPOLE
3 VOODOO KING Q M KAREN KING
4 LOVE ON TAP M ROSS STEPHENS
5 MR. PACKER M MARK JOHNSTON
6 CHARIOT HAWK M PETER RAYNER
7 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
8 DOUBLE DAN Q M REX MARSHALL
9 NUFF SAID Q M DESMOND GILROY
10 ROBSHAR SHADOW M KAREN KING

RACE 02 MAIDEN 366M 1.12PM
(BITCHES)
1 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOLO
2 SPRING MIST M DARREN CRATES
3 GHOST SKY Q M PAUL FELGATE
4 KOZMO Q M MICHAEL WOODCOCK
5 FAITHFUL SUPREME M PETER RAYNER
6 MISS WILLOWBANK M ROBERT SCARCELLA
7 DEAGON CHARMER M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
8 WHO IS THIS Q M VICTORIA LIGGINS

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 366M 1.32PM
HT 1 JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’
(4 FINALS ONLY)
1 GUN RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
2 BEARER BOND Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
3 MAKE YOU HAPPY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 SAME CONSEQUENCE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 SURF’S HOT Q 5 ROBERT WALL
6 YOUR CAPTAIN Q 5 GARY MOORE
7 TWEED BOSS Q 5 MARK JOHNSTON
8 ROSIE ROCK STAR 5 ADAM WHITEMORE
9 EXCITE LEE 5 STEPHEN KEEP
10 MY LITTLE MISS Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 366M 1.52PM
HT 2 JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 ZILLIAH AMY 5 KRIS DALES
2 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
3 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
4 SIANNA CLOUD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 SEVERED Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
6 BAR ROOM BLUE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
7 BLACKJACK JACK Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
8 HARDEN LAD Q 5 NED SNOW
9 FLYING MUDLARK Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
10 MY LITTLE MISS Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 366M 2.12PM
HT 3 JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 TIGERETTE 5 GREGORY ROHWEDER
2 MONLOR SARAH 5 BRAD GRANT
3 THUNDER PUZZLE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
4 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
5 PLEASANT RAMPAGE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 MIGHTY MAKATAM Q 5 PETER SMITH
7 BASHFUL RED Q 5 MEGAN BERNARD
8 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
9 EXCITE LEE 5 STEPHEN KEEP
10 FLYING MUDLARK Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 366M 2.32PM
1 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 4 KEL BOSTON
2 HEY TAXI Q 4 NED SNOW
3 VACANT
4 LILLY SHIRAZ Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
5 IRON STEED Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
6 VACANT
7 NOT SO BRIGHT Q 4 JOSEPH BARTOLO
8 BRINNIE BOND Q 4 RICHARD NELSON

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 366M 2.52PM
HT 4 JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 CHIEF BLACKWOLF 5 ADAM WHITMORE
2 DIAMOND GLOW Q 5 DARREN CRATES
3 ALMICH STAR Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
4 SONNY KOUFAX Q 5 RICKY WHISSON
5 MOBILE PHANTOM Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 CALL ME JAMES Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
7 MARSHALL Q 5 IAN SMITH
8 NELMIESTER Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
9 JACK BURNS 5 ASHLEY BOCK
10 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN

RACE 08 5TH GRADE 366M 3.12PM
HT 5 JOHN KLOSE BEDS ‘R’ US
1 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q 5 KERRY MYERS
2 UNBOUND SPIRIT Q 5 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
3 ALMICH LASS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
4 SUMMER BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
5 GEMTASTIC Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 HARBOUR DAWN Q 5 PAUL HENNELLY
7 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
8 TIP’S HOPE Q 5 STEPHEN TRIBE
9 JACK BURNS 5 ASHLEY BOCK
10 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN

RACE 09 (BEST 8) 366M 3.32PM
1 OVERFLOW BREAKER 3 PAUL FELGATE
2 ZIPTYE Q 3 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 BEAT THE TRAFFIC Q 2 NEIL CATCHPOLE
4 GLENKERRY MAGIC Q 3 KERRY MYERS
5 VACANT
6 CANADREAM 2 NED SNOW
7 SHADY BLUE BELL Q 1 NED SNOW
8 KANGO SUPREMO 1 JOHN COLEMAN

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 366M 3.52PM
(BITCHES)
1 ROCKET SERVICE Q 5 ROBERT SCARCELLA
2 LIKE MY DAD Q 5 DOREEN HUDDLESTON
3 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
4 KEONA LEE 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 CLASSIC COOL 5 MAUREEN CULEY
6 EIRE CADET 5 JOE MENARY
7 MY SEATTLE GIRL 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
8 STORM QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
9 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
10 FLYING MUDLARK Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN

RACE 11 4TH GRADE 366M 4.12PM
1 WITCH LAD Q 4 KEL BOSTON
2 BOMBALONG 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 VACANT
4 SIMPLY SPOT ON 4 JOHN JUDD
5 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
6 VACANT
7 ARABIAN JUJU Q 4 RICHARD NELSON
8 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 4 RENALD ATTARD

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments