Saturday 22nd March 2008


RACE 01 4TH FINAL 366M 12.52PM
DINKY DI CAPALABA WEBSITE 5TH ANNIVERSARY
1 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
2 FOUR EX FEVER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
3 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
4 KIM’S TEDDY Q 5 TONY MILLEN
5 VACANT
6 JARUNTA 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
7 LESTER’S PICK Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
8 PRECIOUS FOOL Q 5 STANLEY MCLEISH

RACE 02 MAIDEN 366M 1.12PM
(BITCHES)
1 HANIFY QUEEN M COLIN GRAHAM
2 MITZY ZOOMER M JOHN TURNBULL
3 NOT SO NIPPY Q M JOSEPH BARTOL
4 MISSY HOTPANTS Q M DESMOND TWIBLE
5 SAL MONARO Q M GARY MACKAY
6 FORCE THE SHOT Q M COLIN NOWLAN
7 MISS SKY WAY Q M GARY MOORE
8 ARFA EBONY M MARK ALGATE
9 BETTO Q M NOEL GORDON
10 LADY SARALYN Q M BRETT MILLARD

RACE 03 MAIDEN 366M 1.32PM
1 YOUNG CADET M TROY OKAMURA
2 BIG BLACK SHIRAZ M GARY WILSON
3 AURIGA BONANZA Q M GEOFF DRAHEIM
4 HALF TANKED Q M BRADLEY WOODS
5 EARLY EDITION Q M WILLIAM WARNER
6 CRESCENT GOLDIE Q M COLIN NOWLAN
7 ABILITY BOWKEY Q M MEGAN BERNARD
8 MATTER OF TIME Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
9 ARMAGEDDON RICH M RAYMOND BURMAN
10 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS

RACE 04 4TH GRADE 366M 1.52PM
HT 1 SECURE STEEL
1 GEORGIA ANNE Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
2 SERIOUS STATE Q 4 KEL BOSTON
3 DEAGON DIVA 4 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
4 ARFA SHOW 4 MARK ALGATE
5 VACANT
6 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 4 DALE MORTIMER
7 MISS ANTS PANTS 4 ROBERT DREW
8 ZIPTYE Q 4 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

RACE 05 3RD FINAL 366M 2.12PM
DINKY DI CAPALABA WEBSITE 5TH ANNIVERSARY
1 EXPRESS CONQUEST 5 IAN HOGGAN
2 JIMMY FORTUNE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
3 GNARLEY BABE Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER
4 SPIDERMAN TWO Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 ON THE RACK Q 5 STACEY RICHARDS
6 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
7 HERE COMES KURT Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
8 HANIFY WARRIOR 5 COLIN GRAHAM
9 WITCH LAD Q 5 KEL BOSTON
10 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 366M 2.32PM
HT 2 SECURE STEEL
1 MOTORING ALONG Q 4 RUSSELL MCBRIDE
2 AURIGA STARBUCK Q 4 RONALD BLACKMORE
3 MITOJE BOY Q 4 DALE MORTIMER
4 MY DUX ELITE Q 4 RODNEY POWER
5 VACANT
6 BLACK ANSWER Q 4 MARGARET MCKNIGHT
7 LESTER WRINKLE Q 4 ADAM HINES
8 MANFREDO 4 JUDY MARSHALL

RACE 07 2ND FINAL 366M 2.52PM
DINKY DI CAPALABA WEBSITE 5TH ANNIVERSARY
1 MISS LANINA Q 5 ROBERT DREW
2 CHEROKEE Q 5 NED SNOW
3 CARNAGE MAKER Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
4 MY BEE Q 5 TANYA SNOW
5 TWEED BOSS Q 5 MARK JOHNSTON
6 PUSH TO PASS Q 5 KEIRON BUTLER
7 BOMBALONG 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 RUN JAKE RUN 5 IAN HOGGAN
9 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
10 GNARLEY BABE Q 5 WILLIAM WARNER

RACE 08 NOVICE 366M 3.12PM
(BITCHES)
1 GO PUPPA GO Q N ANNE SOUTHEE
2 JUNO STORM Q N GEOFF DRAHEIM
3 CLAUDIA SNIFFA Q N BRADLEY WOODS
4 MANOLO PRINCESS N MICHAEL CHAPMAN
5 DREAM OF RICO Q N GORDON HINCHSLIFF
6 LUCILLE BURNS Q N KEVIN GALLOWAY
7 SHE’S JAKE’S Q N ADAM HINES
8 MATA OF FAITH N JOHN BERNARD

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 366M 3.32PM
(BITCHES)
1 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
2 NICE WITH ICE Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
3 CRESCENT BLACKIE Q 5 COLIN NOWLAN
4 COOKIE KWAN Q 5 PAUL HULL
5 SCARLET BAY Q 5 ELIZABETH GRIFFIN
6 ELATED LADY 5 ERROL SUELL
7 DIVA BLU Q 5 JOHN TURNBULL
8 WHERE ARE YOU 5 PETER RUETSCHI
9 POLDAR EYES Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
10 HELEN’S CHOICE Q 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERM

RACE 10 1ST FINAL 366M 3.52PM
DINKY DI CAPALABA WEBSITE 5TH ANNIVERSARY
1 DARK SILHOUETTE 5 BELINDA REID
2 MUSH MUSH 4 DAVID IRWIN
3 PARK RAIDER Q 5 STEPHEN CLACK
4 BIG NIGHTMARE Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
5 COOL TOM Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 KELJENNY MASTER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
7 SUPER HORNET Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 BLAZING RICO Q 5 ADAM HINES
9 RUN JAKE RUN 5 IAN HOGGAN
10 CHEROKEE Q 5 NED SNOW

RACE 11 5TH GRADE 366M 4.12PM
1 HEZA ZOOMER 5 JOHN TURNBULL
2 WINGED SPIRIT Q 5 ERROL SUELL
3 LOZZA’S LOT Q 5 COLE SHERWOOD
4 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 5 COLIN GRAHAM
5 SONNY KOUFAX Q 5 PAUL HULL
6 REMEMBER MAC 5 DARREN CRATES
7 DADDY’S BACK Q 5 STANLEY MCLEISH
8 BRILLIANT COVER 5 ROBERT DREW
9 ADDA BOY 5 DARREN CRATES
10 BORDER TIGER Q 5 STANLEY MCLEISH