Saturday, 6 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Capalaba – Saturday, 6 August 2016

Race No. 1Maiden F11:52 AM
MF event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLING JAKE744120.17Kenneth Mackenroth
2SACRED SHIELD768220.46Ashley Bock
3KNOCKA ON FIRE626320.29Neil Catchpole
4SHERMAR MOOR26220.35Doreen Huddleston
5HOSTESS WATKINS477420.70Josephine Warbroek
6RUFFY ROAD238320.50David Mcmillan
7DEEJAY BURN227120.29Michael Brauer
8TRANSACTION457420.68Nathan Goodwin
9COLLISIONATE625720.67Ray Mears
10DAYSEAS KIMMY487520.85Norma Dacey
Race No. 212:12 PM
M event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK SCRATCHER57NBTRon Goldspink
2NO NONSENSE3425NBTClaude Dacey
3JACOBY RAIDER4464NBTRaymond Burman
4PANDA BEAR CLOUDNBTDanny Single
5AFRICANO446720.64Warren Scannella
6NAGUS3443NBTMichael Menken
7COLLISIONATE625720.67Ray Mears
8SUSHI COWBOY7678NBTScott Buckland
9DAYSEAS KIMMY487520.85Norma Dacey
10TIP TIP HOORAY266XNBTAnthony Hess
Race No. 312:32 PM
M event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOME CHARGER652721.07Raymond Burman
2MY BOY VINNIE465NBTLindsay Mccarthy
3SHEZA RULER537221.00Jan Warner
4DIRTY STREET PIE620.95Glen Monkman
5SANRICO ROSIE6766NBTSheryl Clark
6HAYDEN’S BOY467820.90Neville Burns
7VIKING AURO866520.97Claude Dacey
8TOP TELLER864621.09Raymond Burman
9DAYSEAS KIMMY487520.85Norma Dacey
10DARLIN’ BE GOOD884NBTDanny Single
Race No. 412:52 PM
NOV event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK ON TRACK666520.60George Hagicostas
2CHASIN’ JASEN1620.76Deborah Simon
3FLASHMAN SAM547420.46James Robinson
4SPORTFAN126320.32Raymond Burman
5MISSED CONTROL6128NBTAnthony Hess
6SPEEDIE GAGAN748420.24Noela Fertch
7FONIC THUNDERX46320.40Kim Shedden
8RADI142219.82Allan Oshyer
9LITE ME UP865620.72Ron Goldspink
10NOSMO KING755820.37Beryl Green
Race No. 51:12 PM
3/4 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT TODAY MATE6333NBTLindsay Mccarthy
2SPRING AGUSTUS8774NBTPhillip Shaxson
3GAGAN NANCY235219.93Noela Fertch
4TRACKIE CHAN314419.85Phil Carter
5BARCIA BLUE732219.64Allan Oshyer
6GUNNA WINK313319.70Beryl Green
7CYCLONE MARLOW355119.51Mike Stephenson
8SPRING TWIG5546NBTPhillip Shaxson
9OKA’S ANGEL447719.95Troy Okamura
10MR. TRANSPORTER467620.28Doreen Huddleston
Race No. 6Bitches1:32 PM
5 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DISCO DOLLY1148NBTJohn Hill
2BOXING ROO GIRL262519.93Dwyer Lennon
3MADAM’S FLASH’S662720.07Bruce Mcnamara
4GNARLEY GIRL562120.11Jan Warner
5RAZEN TOAST424720.34Gary Taylor
6SHE’S A FOX357419.76Erin Cameron
7CUPCAKE CLOUD3436NBTDanny Single
8KNOCKA’S ASSET235319.96Mick Gardiner
9MOTORIN’ CIDER246620.11Deborah Simon
10BELLA LEE485620.54Dennis Moore
Race No. 7Whitey’s Race 5th Grade F1:52 PM
5F event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMEO RAGTOP272820.00Nikki Peters
2LOVE SHAK213220.35Philip Cassidy
3PICKLED TINK181320.24Philip Cassidy
4ALOTA AMY7X3120.06Kenneth Mackenroth
5ZINZAN BROOKE112119.53Wayne Thomson
6MR. DEXTER776120.22Brett Hazelgrove
7DAYSEAS ASTRA264219.90Norma Dacey
8TORPEDO MAN663120.41Jan Warner
9SOUTHERN FLOSS577320.25Penny Rigg
10SIMPLY MAGIC214220.29George Hagicostas
Race No. 82:12 PM
5 event over 366 metres at Capalaba Of $630 Prizemoney.
1st: $441 2nd: $126 3rd: $63.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S HAWK763820.48Troy Okamura
2GLEBE KID845720.29James Robinson
3ELEGANT STRIDER146420.37Raymond Burman
4CROWN EDDIE1223NBTClaude Dacey
5SIMPLY MAGIC214220.29George Hagicostas
6LITTLE SHORT6511NBTLindsay Mccarthy
7HARA’S HEAT5147NBTMike Stephenson
8CASEY UNDERCOVER854820.56Dennis Moore
9ALOTA CONTROL864720.61Anthony Hess
10SHAYLOR CLEDUS676520.59Malcolm Cuneo