Saturday 6th June 2009


Race 1 366m 12.52pm
HT 1 MAIDEN GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE (EVERY STARTER MAKES A FINAL)
1 WITCH JET M KEL BOSTON
2 MR. WATERFRONT M STEPHEN GRAHAM
3 MAJENSKY M OWEN EDMONDS
4 CHANEL’S BOSS M BOB GROVE
5 TOP CONTENDER M DEREK MILHAM
6 MITZIE’S ANGEL M TROY OKAMURA
7 SADDLE TRAMP M OWEN EDMONDS
8 HOT CONTENDER M DEREK MILHAM
9 SEA FIFTEEN M RON JACKSON
10 MAYBE TEDDY M BILL SHARPE

Race 2 366m 1.12pm
HT 2 MAIDEN GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE
1 COOMINYA CASH M OWEN EDMONDS
2 BLUE BUD M NED SNOW
3 SPOT ON TOMMO M KYLIE JORGENSEN
4 NOTHIN’ BUT WILD M JULIE OKAMURA
5 TITLE CONTENDER M DEREK MILHAM
6 TAVISTOCK M LEE ELGOOD
7 MISS CLANCY M BRETT DAVIES
8 LUCKY ZIP M NOELA FERTCH
9 DUNBIBLE DOLL M COLIN WALKER
10 ROLLING SURF M BRIAN YOUNG

Race 3 366m 1.32pm
5TH GRADE (BITCHES)
1 VENETIAN KATE 5 MAUREEN CULEY
2 AFRICA STATE 5 LEE ELGOOD
3 UTMOST ELITE 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
4 SLIP THE MIST 5 COLE SHERWOOD
Box5 VACANT
6 DUBLIN PORTER 5 LEE ELGOOD
7 MYSTIFYING LEE 5 JOHN HULL
8 SHEZ ROSIE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

Race 4 NOVICE 366m 1.52pm
1 TOUCH OF LOVE N ROSS STEPHENS
2 MISTA ROPER N LEE ELGOOD
3 ESTEEM NINJA N DAVID RECKLESS
4 CHASE ME DO N BRIAN YOUNG
5 FLYING PEGASUS N BENJAMIN SHEPHERD
6 ROCKET MONSTER N COLIN WALKER
7 HE’S WRECKLESS N KENNETH GORDON
8 BIG BIRD BOOZER N COLE SHERWOOD

Race 5 5TH GRADE 366m 2.12pm
1 SMART FANCY 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 WHAT’S A BUDGET 5 DIANNA BUXTON
3 THUNDER FLIGHT 5 SHERYL CLARK
4 SPECIAL LABEL 5 JOY HARDING
5 HEY TAXI 5 MALCOLM ROSS
6 GLENFARCLAS 5 NICOLE MILLARD
7 VINCARO 5 JAMES CARLTON
8 OFF THE CHAIN 5 COLIN WALKER

Race 6 366m 2.32pm
MIXED FINAL CAPALABA YOUNG GUNS NON PENALTY
1 FOOLISH JORGY 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
2 KARMAZZ 5 PETER WILSON
3 HUGO FAST M CHRISTINE BOURKE
4 MACLEAN BOY 5 WILLIAM WARNER
5 TWO AMIGOS 5 PETER DRUERY
6 WEAR IT WELL 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
7 GNARLEY BOY 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 IMA WHEELIE BIN 5 RUSSELL DRUERY
9 SHELL’S SURPRISE 5 RICHARD NELSON
10 FLAMING TSUNAMI 4 MICHAEL BRAUER

Race 7 366m 2.52pm
HT 1 5TH GRADE JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (FOR GREYHOUNDS WITH AT LEAST 10 STARTS AND NO MORE THAN 3 WINS)
2 FINALS
1 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
2 HAVA BLUE 5 NED SNOW
3 LORD BAKER 5 GREGORY MELLEN
4 MISS BLACK MAGIC 5 BRETT DAVIES
5 ABILITY BOWKEY 5 STEPHEN CLACK
6 TRUFFLE MAKER 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL
7 JOKER’S SMILE 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
8 KADET 5 LEE ELGOOD

Race 8 366m 3.12pm
HT 2 5TH GRADE JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS
1 WIND SMOKE 5 ROBERT PESCHKE
2 HERO SHOT 5 NOELA FERTCH
3 WILL’S BONFIRE 5 PERCY CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
4 SHINING MAGS 5 PETER EVANS
5 FAITHFUL SUPREME 5 PETER RAYNER
6 SURF THE REEF 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
7 MAGICAL MANN 5 JOE MENARY
8 HANIFY QUEEN 5 RAYMOND CHRYSTAL

Race 9 5TH GRADE 366m 3.32pm
1 PASIFIKA BOY 5 JEFFREY PUHOTAU
2 PARK RAIDER 5 STEPHEN CLACK
3 POWERMAX 5 COLIN WALKER
4 AZZ UNO 5 PETER WILSON
5 BOLINISI SILVER 5 LEE ELGOOD
6 BILITY DIAMOND 5 BILL SHARPE
7 MICALAS’ CARNAGE 5 KEL BOSTON
8 PUMP IT UP 5 COLE SHERWOOD

Race 10 366m 3.52pm
3/4 GRADE SECURE STEEL
1 RYLEE’S ROCKIN’ 4 GREGORY STELLA
2 MIDNIGHT JACK 4 GEORGE JOYCE
Box3 VACANT
4 HARDEN LAD 4 NED SNOW
5 SURFER JACK 3 RONALD BLACKMORE
Box6 VACANT
7 SWIFT HAWK 3 PETER RAYNER
8 KILLANA GIRL 3 CYNTHIA SUTTLE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments