Tuesday 26th February 2008

GOLD COAST GREYHOUND RACING CLUB MEETING FOR TUESDAY 26 FEBRUARY 2008

RACE 01 MAIDEN 401M 3.12PM
HT 1 CITI STEEL
1 WHITE ELITE M TREVOR WILSON
2 GO NORTHERLY Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
3 SHIFTY SHELLEY Q M FRANK CHURCHILL
4 BLUEY’S SPIRIT M COLIN GRAHAM
5 MISS MIAMI M RON BALL
6 ANOTHER COUGAR M PAUL WASSON
7 GARADEAN M DEAN TURLEY
8 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
9 YOUNG CADET M TROY OKAMURA
10 ROSEBERRY LORD M PAUL WASSON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 401M 3.27PM
HT 2 CITI STEEL
1 BENNY’S QUICK M KEVIN ACKLING
2 MACHU PICHU Q M JOHN RUTHERFORD
3 ALMICH STAR Q M ALAN CAMERON
4 HANIFY STREET M COLIN GRAHAM
5 SONNET’S JEWEL M DEAN TURLEY
6 HEY DAD Q M GARY MOORE
7 ANOTHER DREAM M PAUL WASSON
8 TRADESMAN’S GIRL Q M PAUL WASSON
9 MONLOR JOHN Q M BRAD GRANT
10 HEZ DUDA Q M MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE MIXED FINAL 457M 3.47PM
HARVEY SMASH REPAIR
1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 PURE IMAGE Q M ROBERT GILTINAN
2 BLACKJACK JACK Q M ALAN CAMERON
3 OH MATE Q M GLEN DEBNEY
4 HANIFY WARRIOR 5 COLIN GRAHAM
5 VINCARO Q M JAMES CARLTON
6 MONLOR BUDDY Q 5 BRAD GRANT
7 KIM’S PRETTY Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
8 WALLY WOLF M FAYE CURREY
9 ELITE SOLO Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
10 MAYWYN BLAZE Q M ROBERT ESSEX

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 401M 4.02PM
HT 1 GREYHOUND RECORDER
2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
2 MRS. NESBITT 5 LEON JONES
3 DIAMOND ACE Q 5 RODNEY POWER
4 PLAYMAKER Q 5 GARY MOORE
5 LOOSEN UP Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
6 PRINCESS JESS 5 FAYE CURREY
7 WILL BE QUEEN 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
8 LORD AERO 5 DONNA BATTESE
9 SNICKER SNEEZE Q 5 GARY MOORE
10 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 401M 4.22PM
HT 2 GREYHOUND RECORDER
1 SUGAR BOSS Q 5 CHARLES MIFSUD
2 UNFORGIVING Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
3 ALWAYS WANTS OUT Q 5 NOELA FERTCH
4 LILL QUATRO Q 5 GREGORY KENNEDY
5 CALYPSO SLAYER Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON
7 LIGHTNING CHANCE Q 5 RON BALL
8 TO BYTO Q 5 JAMES CARLTON
9 SNICKER SNEEZE Q 5 GARY MOORE
10 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 457M 4.37PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
1ST LEG DBL
1 STAR KINGDOM 3 STUART THOMPSON
2 FONTEYN TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
3 NIGHT STORM Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
4 NORMA JEAN TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
5 VACANT
6 TILHAS TIZI 3 VICKI MCKINNON
7 IODO Q 4 JAMES CARLTON
8 WATUSI ASSASSIN 3 RON BALL

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 401M 4.59PM
HT 3 GREYHOUND RECORDER
2ND LEG DBL
1 HEARTACHER Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
2 CROSSING AERO 5 DONNA BATTESE
3 SPLASH OF CLASS Q 5 JIM GALLAWAY
4 KOKOMO STAR 5 DONALD JARICK
5 COMELY GIRL 5 DEBORAH LOWE
6 MONLOR RUBY Q 5 BRAD GRANT
7 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL
8 STATE JOURNEY 5 NED SNOW
9 SNICKER SNEEZE Q 5 GARY MOORE
10 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 08 FINAL 457M 5.15PM
1 – 4 WINS BRIAN TRIPP INSURANCE
1 TWEED BOSS Q 5 MARK JOHNSTON
2 BOWEN ARROW Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
3 MOUNTAIN KING Q 5 GARY HOLMES
4 DREAMIN’ KAKADU 5 ROY DAHL
5 ITZA GIRL TRICK 4 DARRYL SCHAFER
6 GELIGNITE KID Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
7 DARK SILHOUETTE 5 BELINDA REID
8 OAKLAND SPIRIT 5 NED SNOW
9 LAST RESORT 5 DAVID IRWIN
10 FRIDAY DRINKS Q 5 ALAN CAMERON

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 401M 5.30PM
HT 4 GREYHOUND RECORDER
1 LITTLE HELLION 5 JIM BATTESE
2 AWESOME ACTION Q 5 GARY HOLMES
3 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
4 MY DUX ELITE Q 5 RODNEY POWER
5 CHEEKY FLYER 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 OUTA THE BLUE Q 5 KENNETH MEW
7 BEAUTY FOOL Q 5 DONALD JARICK
8 MCZOID 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 SNICKER SNEEZE Q 5 GARY MOORE
10 DYNAMIC SPIRAL 5 DEAN TURLEY

RACE 10 NOVICE 457M 5.50PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
1 ALPHA LEATHER N PAUL ROBSON
2 HIGHLAND FURY Q N ROBERT EDDIE
3 IN REVERSE N CHRISTOPHER GILL
4 COUNTER PUNCH Q N DEAN TURLEY
5 TENNESSEE SPIRIT Q N GARY HOLMES
6 ROSEBERRY ROCKET N PAUL WASSON
7 LOVE STORY N CHARLES MIFSUD
8 HEY TAXI Q N NED SNOW