Friday, 12 August 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 12 August 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com3:51 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALWAY ROSELLANBTKevin Galloway
2LUPE FIASCO672NBTBob Giltinan
3KURO ROSE346225.47Albert Kennewell
4BACK SCRATCHER57826.58Ron Goldspink
5ROSDUE AVALON3325.80Terrence Chapman
6TROUBLING TIMES35425.88Ronald Hamilton
7MAGICAL MONBTPeter Ruetschi
8SEA OF JOY3343NBTRobert Greensill
9PANDA BEAR CLOUD7NBTDanny Single
10MONLOR RON8727.15Brad Grant
Race No. 2Sky Racing4:12 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DORRIENBTColin Byers
2ORPHAN ANNIENBTDavid Litzow
3JUST SIZE685625.94Lancelot Waldon
4MONLOR KIM522325.69Brad Grant
5GALWAY EAGLE638425.87Kevin Galloway
6NACEY’S HERO484225.71Peter Ruetschi
7LITTLE MADAM486325.74Juanita Linnan
8THROTTLE ON553525.82Darren Makowiecki
9ROSDUE LOMBO526.51Terrence Chapman
10SHEZA JEWEL355625.66Colin Curtis
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:37 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS LENY887225.29Gerry Crisci
2BENMESSO246725.36Dennis Moore
3SHE’S ALL BLONDE237425.71Des Sykes
4GOLDEN MANNERS6233NBTJohn Hutchinson
5HEZA NOIR266825.49Ricky Rolls
6CIGARS ON ICE6435NBTJustin Bowe
7ELLIE’S BOY528525.45Juanita Linnan
8CHIPS AHOY614725.59Amy O’reilly
9CHASING RAINBOWS375525.45Ronald Hamilton
10LASTANGO748725.93Kevin Kemp
Race No. 4Greyhound-data.com4:57 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCAREDY CAT17525.97Ronald Hamilton
2MILKY CHANCE352325.12Gerard Bowe
3BENTAXLE862425.62Peter Sullivan
4ELEGANT STRIDER464525.86Raymond Burman
5COSMIC LAPTOP487625.77Kenneth Mackenroth
6I’M OUTTA HERE457525.65Amy O’reilly
7GEM EXPRESS755725.53Renald Attard
8TOMMY BENZ758825.50Ricky Rolls
9MISTER DEBONAIR558525.43Craig Campbell
10MAKE THE MOST755825.50Amy O’reilly
Race No. 5Scott O’toole Painter5:15 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BYE BYE178230.55Gary Pettersen
2ALPHA PLUTO647830.77Jim Heddles
3PUNCH RIGHT OUT343131.26Dean Turley
4MAYWYN’S YING611630.68Robert Essex
5RAGNAR LOTHBROK4118NBTColin Hamilton
6UNIQUE AFFAIR141231.03Douglas Gladman
7UNIQUE GHOSTY465330.76Douglas Gladman
8TASER SHOCK241330.65Steven Scott
9MESSIDONNA CLOUD2415NBTDean Turley
10SOUTHERN FLOSS733831.06Penny Rigg
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Foods 5th Grade F5:37 PM
5F event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KLOEIS PRIDE746225.09Shane Armstrong
2AVAMAY423225.34Colin Curtis
3MARLO GOOD431125.31Bruce Caden
4GO THE SPOILS142125.24Peter Ruetschi
5ARABELLA553325.28Brendon Stevens
6HARA’S BLAZE53X225.12Darren Titmarsh
7TABBERER138325.12Steven Scott
8GINGER BENZ643125.27Dennis Uhrhane
9THOMAS ROSE HI546325.68Trevor Thompson
10SPRING IT ON764425.09Phillip Shaxson
Race No. 7C2c Constructions 4/5 Grade H5:55 PM
4/5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL COMING541625.43Amy O’reilly
2FARMOR FOR SHORE114225.34Steven Scott
3BLACK RHINO713425.23Kenneth Mackenroth
4LEHMAN BENZ621325.10Gary Pettersen
5TINY TURBO872325.15Neil Catchpole
6BOLD AS BRASH126425.51Shane Topping
7CHEEKY CHEECH624825.09Felicia Guymer
8SPECIAL VIRTUE725724.92Sandra Giles
9GENERAL HUNTER544825.56Juanita Linnan
10MAYWYN’S COPY457625.28Robert Essex
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon 4/5 G…6:18 PM
4/5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARTHOLOMEW141225.43Juanita Linnan
2ROSDUE GOANNA215525.75Terrence Chapman
3CASH EXPLOSION262825.10Dean Turley
4SPRING SHANGHAI162725.21Colin Byers
5COSMO TRAV112825.75William Elson
6ZAFONIC DANCER351625.86Troy Okamura
7ALPHA MIMOS426425.39Jim Heddles
8UNDER ADVICE216225.09Merv Page
9FYRE GAL53X425.26Renald Attard
10REGINALD BENZ187625.01Dennis Uhrhane
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…6:35 PM
4/5H event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR SAM444325.40Kevin Forrester
2SWEET AS BETH163825.14Dean Turley
3CHAMPAGNE BENZ411525.11Gary Pettersen
4WINGED ELITE7568NBTJohn Hutchinson
5BOGIE MIRACLE253125.32Steven Scott
6UNIQUE MOTIVE423825.43Douglas Gladman
7DOOLEY’S HOBO118725.20Barry Dull
8HARA’S HAWK638325.85Troy Okamura
9PREMIER BEAR763525.31Colin Byers
10BELLA LEE485625.49Dennis Moore
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:54 PM
M5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HER’S NOT HIS823825.10Steve Woods
2CUPCAKE CLOUD4368NBTDanny Single
3KILTY JACK526325.23Doreen Huddleston
4DOLLY BLOO245625.44Peter Furbank
5MUD CAKE CLOUD653425.68Dean Turley
6DASHING CHARGER677524.94Renald Attard
7NOT THE ONE622125.40Robert Essex
8THAIDAY NIGHT478225.40Brett Hazelgrove
9BELLA NARCISSUS777725.57John Hutchinson
10BLUE DEN464525.86John Reimer