Friday 12th September 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 3.47PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 CATWALK QUEEN Q M DWYER LENNON
2 GAMMONATION Q M DALE MORTIMER
3 PLAY AND MISS Q M NOELA FERTCH
4 NEVER SATIN Q M PAUL FELGATE
5 SHADES OF GREY M GLORIA FALLA
6 HAYLEY’S DREAM Q M THOMAS PARKER
7 KYE’S COURAGE M MICHAEL EMERY
8 SEQUEL TOO Q M GARRY GILBERT
9 PEDRO LILY M ELAINE WILLIAMSON
10 CUSTOM ALLOY Q M DEBORAH SIMON

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 4.07PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 LUXALL Q M JOHN PAY
2 BEACH COCKTAIL Q M BRUCE LINNAN
3 ORIANA FLYER Q M PAUL FELGATE
4 MONA BOND Q M ROBERT DEMPSEY
5 HOT DESSA Q M STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 HAY CASANOVA Q M JACKIE HEILBRONN
7 SURFIN’ SNOW Q M PATRICIA COMLEY
8 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
9 SHORT DELUSION Q M ROBERT ESSEX
10 THATZ THE FINISH Q M ANNE FARRELL

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 630M 4.27PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 IRON SURFER Q 5 RENALD ATTARD
2 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 5 ROBERT DEMPSEY
3 TRIP METER 4 TROY SHARPE
4 UNA’S BABE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 GOT THE RUNS Q 5 BEN MCCARTHY
6 SPECIAL GIFT Q 4 JOY HARDING
7 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q 5 BILL SHARPE
8 OUR ALLY KAY Q 4 BILL SHARPE
9 HOPE SHE CAN 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 4.47PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 EVEN MEANER N JACKSON MORRIS
2 DIAL TRIPLE OH Q N DEBORAH SIMON
3 KIM’S PRETTY Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
4 BACK HALF YOURS Q N JOHN PAY
5 SURF THE REEF Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
6 STAFFORD PUNTERS Q N NIGEL RUGG
7 SIAM SLEEP N MICHAEL GERAGHTY
8 STERLO STATE Q N PATRICIA COMLEY
9 ROTTEN APPLES N MARK ALGATE
10 OUR POMPAY Q N JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 520M 5.07PM
ANNE WEBBER GROUP
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 MR. FIASCO Q 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
2 ASSASSIN ON BAIL Q 5 JOHN MCCARTHY
3 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 4 ROBERT ESSEX
4 THUNDER PUZZLE 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
5 DEE ‘EM GEE Q 4 HASSELL ROLPH
6 ITALIAN BELLA Q 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
7 RYAN’S A ROCKET Q 5 RON BALL
8 OAKEY FLATS Q 5 JOHN QUARMAN
9 SPURS GLORY 5 PAUL HAIG
10 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 RON BALL

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 431M 5.27PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SEXY SAL Q 5 RON BALL
2 MURRANJI MARY 4 NATHAN GOODWIN
3 BLUE SUGAR 5 JOHN PAY
4 ARFA SHOW 5 MARK ALGATE
5 STRICTLY BIZNESS Q 4 TROY SHARPE
6 EIGHTEEN MONTHS Q 5 TERRY BARRY
7 STORM AND WILD Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
8 VOODOO PRINCE Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
9 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
10 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 431M 5.46PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LE DBL
1 LIGHT THEM UP Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 SHEZ GOOD Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
3 SARKOZY Q 4 AMBER BOODY
4 TROY STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
5 HISTORY AISLE 4 JOHN EDWARDS
6 MISS STAKE Q 5 RON BALL
7 SCHUBERT Q 5 DWYER LENNON
8 BREAK THE CYCLE 5 MARK ALGATE
9 ROSSA LEE Q 5 RON BALL
10 NATURALLY BATTY 5 BRIAN FRANCIS

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 6.03PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 CRASH FOR CASH Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
2 DIAMOND SPAR Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 SAME CONSEQUENCE Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
4 NEW CHAPTER Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
5 SECRET JEDI 5 SHANNON GLASSCOCK
6 SUPREME COMMAND Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 TRICKY JO 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
8 OFFSET Q 4 GERARD BOWE
9 MAYWYN’S FURY Q 4 ROBERT ESSEX
10 SASSY DIAMOND Q 4 NICK TZOUVELIS

RACE 09 2/3 GRADE 431M 6.18PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4
1 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
2 WHERE ARE YOU 2 PETER RUETSCHI
3 VACANT
4 MAYWYN CHEQUES Q 3 ROBERT ESSEX
5 SLICK HANNAH 3 RENALD ATTARD
6 VACANT
7 BEEKAY’S VIRUS Q 3 BRIAN FRANCIS
8 PUZZLES ME TOO Q 3 SANDRA GILES

RACE 10 4/5 GRADE 431M 6.39PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 4 JOY HARDING
2 JILLIE BEAN Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
3 SIMPLY SPOT ON 5 JOHN JUDD
4 ASSASSIN FACTOR Q 4 WAYNE CRICK
5 MAJESTIC FLYER Q 5 BRIAN FRANCIS
6 WITHERENS LASSIE Q 5 RON BALL
7 FIRE OF LONDON Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
8 SMART BLONDE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
9 HIT FOR TEN Q 5 JOHN PAY
10 KENNY STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY