Friday, 18 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Friday, 18 December 2015

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com2:58 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROMISES BLUE634325.54Terrence Chapman
2SHAYLOR BETTYLOU84325.72Malcolm Cuneo
3MAYWYN SENORNBTRobert Essex
4PARTY VILLAGENBTVicki Wisener
5DODGY DANCER32225.46Robert Higgs
6SLAINTE4426.31Steve Lennon
7CYNO CANDY5826.24Gordon Mcgahan
8AGUERO TEXADANBTCasey Dargusch
9HANNAH ALLEN466526.42Andrew Stumer
10CORREEN’S LADX77627.04Steve Woods
Race No. 2Sky Racing3:20 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAR8NBTPatricia Carrington
2DASHING TEXADANBTCasey Dargusch
3ELITE BLUE BOY6626.49Andrew Stumer
4SPEAR IT325.57Colin Byers
5SHE MAYWYN826.66Robert Essex
6ZABDON PRADAXNBTBarry Kitchener
7GO FOR HOME245525.61Desmond Gilroy
8DUSTY WAY844526.24Reg Hazelgrove
9CYNO SPOT284426.11Gordon Mcgahan
10YOUNG DALLAS7868NBTSteve Woods
Race No. 3Rosewood & District Community Ba…3:38 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBAY ROLLER258225.41Phillip Noffke
2GOOD GESTURE765725.43Barry Kitchener
3COUTA GODDESS752125.25Malcolm Cuneo
4CARLTON CREW466125.66Tammy Stuhmcke
5ULTIMATE WINTER554325.92Scott Boole
6STEALTH FIGHTER376625.74Brent Kline
7FUNKY TOWN21425.28Wayne Thomson
8SPRING BIG IRON424325.38Colin Byers
Race No. 4Greyhound-data.com4:00 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEETH GRIEF682825.58Michael Boody
2TECHNO LADY361825.42Graham Heaton
3SPRING MORNING357725.45Bruce Caden
4FAMOUS FOR FUN743525.54Desmond Gilroy
5LEGACY CHIEF4845NBTShane Armstrong
6SCAR’S BROTHER533625.34Robert Essex
7DASHING CHARGER364525.55David Weston
8KITBOOLOU ADAM732625.31Colin Byers
Race No. 5Scott O’toole Painter4:18 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING DODGER237725.18Colin Byers
2CAP GUN423725.76Dean Turley
3HECTORMALEE441325.38Terrence Chapman
4PURELY PENNY218625.43Cynthia Suttle
5ALPHA MIMOS334125.51Jim Heddles
6DOOHAN TIME118725.37Alex Green
7PREMIER BEAR475625.31Colin Byers
8MINI OREO755625.63Patricia Carrington
9SPRITE AND POWER857825.43Brent Kline
10TUKULA678624.97Colin Byers
Race No. 6O’reilly Pet Foods4:40 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FYRE GAL634725.26Renald Attard
2BEAR FOR BREAKY111625.04Mark Saal
3TOURMALINE158525.28Joanne Price
4ON TIGHT LINES317325.14Desmond Gilroy
5HOT LIKE SUNSET672125.27Dean Turley
6SPRING RAYMOND233425.30Colin Byers
7INSIDE PASS655625.05Christine Bourke
8HARA’S SAMUEL422325.21Kerry Myers
9SPRITE AND POWER857825.43Brent Kline
10TUKULA678624.97Colin Byers
Race No. 7C2c Constructions 5th Grade F4:59 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUE SERA873225.35Christine Bourke
2CHARLIE SPRITE545125.03Dean Turley
3SPECIAL VIRTUE241124.92Sandra Giles
4ITALIAN MAGIC231225.27Peter Ruetschi
5COST A QUID766225.26George Evans
6KLOEIS PRIDE358125.17Shane Armstrong
7MANYARA MISS863225.65Ned Snow
8RYLEE’S RING IN531125.00Gregory Stella
9HARA’S SAMUEL422325.21Kerry Myers
10GLENALLON RINGO221325.17Kerry Hoggan
Race No. 8Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon5:20 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHNIAK MARS526731.45George Kadniak
2GATE SLINGER475330.62Terrence Chapman
3BLUE HOUDINI846430.72Amy O’reilly
4FRENCH IDOL111NBTReg Hazelgrove
5HER FAULT564630.88Cynthia Suttle
6SPRING SHANGHAI817530.76Colin Byers
7ROCKY BE GOOD531130.65Joanne Price
8LORRY DRYVA457630.78Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Ba…5:42 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,138 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,496 2nd: $428 3rd: $214.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR THE RECALL166425.34Margaret Quarrell
2HE SAID YES765325.72Phillip Shaxson
3THAIDAY NIGHT121726.59Brett Hazelgrove
4THAT’S INSANE726325.51Dean Turley
5GUNNADOO RAIDER767425.37Rebecca Franks
6SPRING IT ON813325.09Colin Byers
7MIDNIGHT HUNTER766425.38Nikki Peters
8ONE WON’T HURT757225.78Dean Turley
9SPRITE AND POWER857825.43Brent Kline
10TUKULA678624.97Colin Byers
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com5:58 PM
M5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,663 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,164 2nd: $333 3rd: $166.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSPHIL GIRL465525.49Malcolm Cuneo
2SHAYLOR JAKE867525.52Malcolm Cuneo
3SURFING FRED656725.42Brett Hazelgrove
4DAYSEAS COSMO486525.71Keith Donaldson
5NORTHERNETTE1686NBTWarren Scannella
6NOIR DIABLO577725.97Noela Fertch
7NOT WORTH IT574225.22Desmond Gilroy
8ROYAL ALBERT244725.08Desmond Gilroy