Friday 24th October 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 431M 2.57PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 LITTLE MINNIE Q M SUZANNE MADDEN
2 KOZMO Q M MICHAEL WOODCOCK
3 DEAGON CHARMER M LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
4 RED WILLOW Q M BRIAN KUTNER
5 SINNA BOY Q M NEVILLE TUNNY
6 KIONA M COLIN JOHNSON
7 WARM ICE M MICHAEL EMERY
8 LILAC IN LOVE Q M DEBORAH SIMON
9 HAPPY HEART Q M OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 02 MAIDEN 431M 3.17PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 MY BOY JAXON Q M CHRIS POLLARD
2 FULL ON FIASCO Q M RODNEY SLINGSBY
3 OCTANE BELLE Q M BRUCE LINNAN
4 TINY ALLEY Q M SUZANNE MADDEN
5 YOUNG PIERRE Q M FRANK CHURCHILL
6 GRACE BABY Q M JOHN PAY
7 IT’S THE ANSWER M BRIAN YOUNG
8 MANADELLE LADY M MICHAEL EMERY
9 HAPPY HEART Q M OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 03 MAIDEN 520M 3.37PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 HALARNEY FLYER Q M JOHN PREDO
2 CHEER FOR GOLD Q M NEAL GATES
3 MY MARILLA HAZE M KEITH HIGGINS
4 ELL EM DEE Q M BARRY DULL
5 INJECTED Q M LES LEWIS
6 WISPY BLUE MIST Q M MALCOLM DAWSON
7 JOHNNY PAY DAY Q M JOHN PAY
8 VOLATILE MISS Q M JOHN FIELD
9 HAPPY HEART Q M OWEN EDMONDS

RACE 04 NOVICE 431M 3.57PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 FRENCH LACE N MICHAEL EMERY
2 MR. FIASCO Q N RODNEY SLINGSBY
3 NIBS N JOHN CAMPBELL
4 NAPOLI PRINCESS Q N DEBORAH ARNOLD
5 VACANT
6 SERIAL FLIRT Q N ELAINE KLAASSEN
7 REGAL VICE N DONALD MCKINNON
8 SOOK SAN Q N MICHAEL GERAGHTY

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 431M 4.17PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SOVEREIGN LAD 5 DONALD MCKINNON
2 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
3 STOCKMAN Q 5 DEBORAH SIMON
4 VILLAGE TERROR Q 5 DONALD SMITH
5 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 AURIGA STARBUCK Q 5 RONALD BLACKMORE
7 MISS CATHY Q 5 ALAN LEECH
8 CLANCY LANE Q 5 COLIN JOHNSTON

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 520M 4.37PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 TEXAS RANGER Q 4 BRIAN KUTNER
2 HEATON’S LEGEND Q 5 GRAHAM HEATON
3 COME UP UNO 4 RENALD ATTARD
4 MR HERLIHY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
5 BANTAM FIRE 4 JOHN PAY
6 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 MAX HAY
7 MAJOR SPIRIT 5 VICKI MCKINNON
8 MISTER LANE Q 5 ROBERT JOHNSTON
9 NIMBLE ROCK 5 MAX HAY
10 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN

RACE 07 3/4 GRADE 431M 5.00PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 WOLFENDEN Q 3 BRUCE LINNAN
2 ONE COULD WISH Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
3 WHO’S YA BEARING Q 3 RENALD ATTARD
4 SWIFT LIKE THIS Q 4 CHRISTINE ROBARTS
5 DEAGON DIVA 4 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
6 YOUNG INTRUDER Q 4 FRANK CHURCHILL
7 SHAHAH Q 3 JOHN CAMPBELL
8 HIT FOR TEN Q 4 JOHN PAY

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 5.15PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
2 ACE FANTASY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 POWER SHIFT Q 5 ANDREW RUSSELL
4 YOKO UNO Q 5 LES LEWIS
5 HOT DESSA Q 5 STEPHEN ARNOLD
6 ONA TYMA Q 5 AMBER BOODY
7 SURFER JACK Q 4 RONALD BLACKMORE
8 FOOLSBY 5 RODNEY SLINGSBY
9 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
10 OKINAWA 5 MICHAEL BRIANT

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 5.36PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 MITOJE BOY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
2 BELLA MODEL Q 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
3 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
4 HERB’S HAZE 5 HERBERT QUINN
5 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 TEMPO BLACK Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
7 LIFE FORCE Q 5 KENNETH FULLARTON
8 MICHELLE’S MINE Q 5 FRANK CHURCHILL

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 431M 5.55PM
HT 3 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 SUN FURY Q 5 ARTHUR BARN
2 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
3 SAINT JIMMY Q 5 CRAIG CAMPBELL
4 GINGER’S ME MUM Q 5 JOHN PAY
5 VACANT
6 PERFECT TIMING Q 5 MARGARET PAGE
7 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
8 WHITE CROSS HAZE Q 5 HERBERT QUINN

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments