Friday 30th January 2009


RACE 01 5TH GRADE 520M 2.59PM
HT 1 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 VOODOO GROVE Q 5 JEFFREY HENZELL
2 KELJENNY SCOTTY Q 5 KEL BOSTON
3 VACANT
4 TOTAL EXCEPTION Q 5 DESMOND YOUNGBERG
5 VACANT
6 MAKE A STAND Q 5 IAN SMITH
7 VACANT
8 KATANDRA Q 5 DAVID HUNTER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 520M 3.17PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 MISTA ROPER M LEE ELGOOD
2 DAKARAI Q M WAYNE WHYATT
3 SHIRAZ DOOLEY Q M BARRY DULL
4 JET BLACK JACK M WAYNE LEFOE
5 VACANT
6 PERFECT TYCOON Q M JEANETTE CAUCHI
7 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
8 REGENCY BEAU Q M BETTY HAUSER

RACE 03 MAIDEN 431M 3.39PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 HAYLEY’S GOSSIP M GLENN CARLYLE
2 INQUISITIVE M JOHN POLLOCK
3 JEDI DESTROYER Q M SHANNON GLASSCOCK
4 UNCLE RODGER Q M RICHARD NELSON
5 NEVER WAS Q M JOHN PAY
6 MISS TABBY Q M MARGARET PAGE
7 NUGGET NED M TERRY BRERETON
8 WHY WAIT Q M MARGARET PAGE
9 PACKER TYCOON Q M JEANETTE CAUCHI

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 431M 3.57PM
VINCE CURRY QUALIFYING HEATS 7/2/09
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 HEY DAD Q 5 GARY MOORE
2 COOL ZINGER 5 COLIN BYERS
3 MR HERLIHY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
4 MIRROR MINE Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
5 KADET Q 5 LEE ELGOOD
6 HERO SHOT Q 5 NOELA FERTCH
7 EARLY SECRET 5 GREGORY PAULL
8 KIDATEE MATT 5 DARREN RUSSELL

RACE 05 NOVICE 431M 4.19PM
BLACK TRUCK SALES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 RUN LIMMO RUN N JOANNE PRICE
2 DEVIL’S NORTHERN Q N MICHAEL EMERY
3 VINTAGE ROBERTA Q N SHANNON GLASSCOCK
4 CAIRO INDIA N JOHN FALVEY
5 VACANT
6 MAD AZ SHIRAZ N DARRYL MCGRATH
7 TRICKED Q N DARREN RUSSELL
8 PASIFIKA BOY Q N JEFFREY PUHOTAU

RACE 06 4TH GRADE 431M 4.37PM
DENMAC FORD
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 I’M A SQUEALER 4 COLIN BYERS
2 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 4 JOHN PAY
3 ELITE JUNO 4 JOHN PAY
4 BOGIE GEM Q 4 TONY BRETT
5 SEE THE SEA 4 JACKSON MORRIS
6 AFRICA STATE Q 4 LEE ELGOOD
7 CEDE NULLIS 4 BARRY DULL
8 ALL JAZZY Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS

RACE 07 (BEST 8) 431M 5.00PM
THE A TEAM
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 GAZZA SHIRAZ 1 PAUL CAUCHI
2 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 3 JOHN FIELD
3 BRUCE’S KNIGHT 3 PAUL CAUCHI
4 HIT FOR TEN Q 3 JOHN PAY
5 ITZA BOY TRICK 3 PAUL CAUCHI
6 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 3 JOHN FIELD
7 ELEVEN GRAND Q 3 JOHN EDWARDS
8 POWERFOOL 3 LEE ELGOOD

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 431M 5.19PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD *QDOG*
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 TROY STATE Q 3 TROY SHARPE
2 IMPULSIVE SPEED Q 5 BARRY DULL
3 CARMELLA TYCOON Q 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
4 REGAL VICE 5 DONALD MCKINNON
5 ADELLE’S MAN 4 MICHAEL EMERY
6 MOON DREAMS Q 4 JOHN PAY
7 NIBS 4 JOHN CAMPBELL
8 FEDRICK TYCOON Q 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
9 SHE’S JAKE’S Q 4 JOHN PAY
10 ELITE LADY Q 5 JASON BLOOMFIELD

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 431M 5.34PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 MANADELLE LADY 5 MICHAEL EMERY
2 LITTLE PUZZLE Q 5 BETTY HAUSER
3 I’M JUST FOOLIN’ Q 5 MICHELLE STELLA
4 DESERT CHAMP 5 LEE ELGOOD
5 BACK HALF YOURS Q 5 JOHN PAY
6 PEWTER POWER Q 5 WARREN SCANNELLA
7 MYSTERY MAYHEM 5 JOANNE PRICE
8 CHERIKA Q 5 KERRY BOUFFIER

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 5.58PM
HT 2 WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 HONEY BUNNY Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
2 WITCH FLYER Q 5 KEL BOSTON
3 VACANT
4 SOVEREIGN LAD 5 DONALD MCKINNON
5 VACANT
6 CAGNEY 5 ROBERT MCKAY
7 VACANT
8 BELL’S DECANTA Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments