Monday 14th July 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 520M 6.44PM
HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR
F4
1 ANIMAL LECTOR Q M CRAIG MILNE
2 SERIOUSLY WILD Q M GERALD LOYE
3 BUTCH’S DIAMOND Q M JOHN EDWARDS
4 QUEEN CREOLE Q M KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 VACANT
6 KENOSHA COUNTY M JOSHUA ALLEN
7 COSMO’S REWARD Q M ALAN DARGUSCH
8 UNDER SEIGE Q M ASHLEY BOCK

RACE 02 NOVICE 520M 7.02PM
WEST MORETON PET FOODS
F4
1 DIAMOND SPAR Q N JOHN EDWARDS
2 TOO PUZZLED Q N SANDRA GILES
3 ASSASSIN ON BAIL Q N JOHN MCCARTHY
4 BASHFUL RED Q N STEVE WOODS
5 VACANT
6 WILD SILENCE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
7 MISS COVER STORY Q N GARY MOORE
8 LITTLE ENFORCER Q N LESLEY GRIFFITHS

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 630M 7.23PM
SURF LORIAN AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
2 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 GO TYSON 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
4 JILLIE BEAN Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
5 RUFUS MCBANE Q 5 BILLY HARRIS
6 DAMIEN Q 5 CLAUDE DACEY
7 BE MY BABY Q 5 RAY GATTI
8 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
9 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD
10 SHEOAK MAGPIE 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.45PM
SAPAR LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 AMAZING PHANTOM 5 JOHN FREE
2 DOOLEY’S ANGEL Q 5 BARRY DULL
3 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
4 OFF THE PLANET Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
5 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS
6 MANCUNIAN BLUE Q 5 JOHN PAY
7 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
8 SUPER BEAUTY Q 5 GARY MOORE
9 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
10 GINA ROSA Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

RACE 05 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.02PM
KALBAR BUTCHERY
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
2 SECRET BOMBER Q 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 THATZ CLASSIC Q 4 PETER WILSON
4 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
5 CLARRIE EARLY Q 5 RAY GATTI
6 EVIL ADAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 GOZO TESS Q 4 RON BALL
8 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN
9 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
10 MISS LANINA Q 5 ROBERT DREW

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.23PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 FAST MOVER BURNS Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
2 SPELL FIRE 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
3 STRAIGHT WICKED Q 5 RON BALL
4 ON THE ROPES Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
5 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 SERIOUS DREAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 SUGARINE Q 5 BRIAN SWIFT
8 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
9 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
10 MISS LANINA Q 5 ROBERT DREW

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.44PM
FERNVALE PRODUCE
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 OFFSET Q 5 GERARD BOWE
2 ELOIZE Q 5 BRIAN YOUNG
3 I’M SHELLY Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
4 MATTER OF TIME Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
5 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
6 IRINKA COGS 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
7 BORN LIKE IT Q 5 NOEL HASTIE
8 RED HOT DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL
9 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
10 GINA ROSA Q 5 TOM TZOUVELIS

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 520M 9.02PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ULTRA CLASSY Q 5 MARK WARE
2 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 KATHY’S RECALL Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
4 SMILING SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FREE
5 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 ANOTHER MANGLES Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
7 HITECH O’FIVE Q 5 GREGORY PAULL
8 DEE ‘EM GEE Q 4 HASSELL ROLPH
9 BOGIE POWER Q 5 TONY BRETT
10 RED HOT DOOLEY Q 5 BARRY DULL

RACE 09 NOVICE 520M 9.23PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4
1 CRACKED UP Q N DARREN RUSSELL
2 CALL ME RAMBO Q N RAY GATTI
3 WOLF CAN TOO Q N ANDREW MONAGHAN
4 GOT THE RUNS Q N BEN MCCARTHY
5 VACANT
6 INDOMITABLE Q N JOHN MCCARTHY
7 AQUIRED N TONY BRETT
8 WRAP IT UP Q N GERARD BOWE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.43PM
www.ipswichgreyhounds.com.au
F4
1 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
2 ADVANCE TERMS Q 5 GERARD BOWE
3 BOMBER BABE Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 CALIFORNIAN BABE Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
5 TRICKY JO 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
6 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 BARRY DULL
7 FEVER JACK Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
8 LUCKY VAL Q 5 RON BALL
9 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON
10 MISS LANINA Q 5 ROBERT DREW