Saturday 7th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Saturday 7th April 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Dinky Di Web Design12:30PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TEE BIRD78472NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
2MAJOR MILLAWARFSHT J Brereton (Cedarvale)
3AMBROSE CRUMP75347NBTR A Greensill (Basin Pocket)
4DON’T GET TESTY665NBTW Scannella ( Qld)
6CHAI76857NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
7LARKHILL LOCKY47FSHK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
8TEMPO RHYTHM43676NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 2Maiden Big Dog Racing Supplements12:50PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIN ODDS24255NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
2FLYING THUNDER32868NBTC F Campbell (Brassall)
3FIVE GEARS82754NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4GUNNY’S GIRL28453NBTA Barn (Prenzlau)
6LET’S GET SQUARE256FSHD L Single (Coominya)
7MISS FIREFLY63337FSHD A Searle (Kobble Creek Qld)
8REDBACK RIVER56765NBTB A Leary (Coominya)
Race No. 3Maiden Vet 01:10PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CHUCKLES77473NBTP Furbank (Walloon)
2ITALIAN FLYERFSHG Crisci (Churchable)
3KALININGRAD64523NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
4OUR VIKING4665FSHJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
5SANDY’S REPLICA8NBTG M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
6MRS. BONTEENFSHB P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
7TOD MAID8645NBTG B Chalmers (Karrabin Qld)
8TOP NOTCH LADY857FSHG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
Race No. 4Maiden Www.encounterkennels.com01:30PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKLEIGH GRACE47548NBTM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
2WILD CANDY54742NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
3RUBY JADE25674NBTR J Heilbronn (Raceview)
4MEGA FIVE385NBTB J Holliday (Ipswich)
6HARA’S BEAUTY35764NBTK G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
7WHERE’S WITHALL35755NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
8COOLANA RANI22324NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud01:50PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD HAZE61842NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
2COLOURED SANDS57837NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
3HARA’S TIME6557125.54K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
4OOKAMI35488NBTA M Watts (Greenbank Qld)
5ROMAN ASSASSIN85576NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
6TUACA BUBBLES44235NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
7LUCKY SO FAR71F86NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8ELL CEE HALL6337825.69J J Bradley (Coominya)
9AMBER CASH2475825.72B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
10SHIRLEY’S POWER71658FSHC D Wright ( Brightview Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Qld Heritage Masonry02:10PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAKES AND PIES13422NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2HAWAII SURF16684FSTDR B Marshall (Carbrook)
3MASTER MILO5366631.19C I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
4KAFRON31423NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
5MISTRESS TEWIN71874NBTJ N Henzell (Wynnum Qld)
6FLYING NITRO61453NBTD L Single (Coominya)
7JIMTRIK EL1258630.99R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
8TEXAN BELLE7F48331.04N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
9LADY CHILL1777631.69R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
10SHIRLEY’S POWER71658FSHC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
Race No. 75th Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels02:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR JOHN74755NBTR J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
2MY COOL JACKSON67545NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
3BLUE MEANIE2277725.72G L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
4NEJO MISS54536NBTJ J Buckland (Bald Hills)
5WHOZA TEXAN6175725.50N R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
6NOT SO PURE2678725.52C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
7GRACEFUL ATTACK6167626.10R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8GOT A HUNCH63285NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
9BAHA JOE2286525.97O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
10BROOKVALE SPIRIT84767NBTB A Leary (Coominya)
Race No. 83/4 Grade Garrard’s Horse & Hound02:50PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO UP TUFFY5123325.47W Scannella (Churchable Qld)
2KATH’S A COUGAR7547625.75R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
3STEP UP LASSF651125.47D L Single (Coominya)
4HOT TIGER5864725.63R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5WHAT A JIMTRIK3561525.47R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
6MALDINI MARTINI2262625.47M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
7SHAMAD23765NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
8SLICK ELLY3426525.54R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
9WHO’S NEXT DAVE6365725.59R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Ablatio Quarry03:10PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 288 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL INTEREST145T4NBTR K Chrystal (Strathpine Qld)
2REDDY TOO GO15682NBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
3MR. DEVIANNA64126FSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4BOOM CRASH77252NBTB M Woods (Greenbank)
5WOOROOLIN ROCKET54657FSTDP W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
6MARIA’S HOT54636NBTB M Woods (Greenbank)
7JUST TOO LUCKY33114FSHK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
8MYSTICAL DUK5741617.30J H Martin (Coominya)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com03:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 431 Metres at Ipswich Of $608 Prizemoney.
1st: $299 2nd: $92 3rd: $46 Unplaced: $23.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMBLE LANCE26666NBTB M Woods (Greenbank)
2PRINCESS KAIJA7248325.93J J Bradley (Coominya)
3PRAWNTASTIC35548NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
4THIRD WHEEL7778625.58C E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
5JUST ATTACK7424325.91R J Rolls (Coominya Qld)
6HAYNE TRAIN75574NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7PURE NITRO2442125.53D L Single (Coominya)
8RANDO’S ROCKET2115225.60R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9LADY CHILL1777625.34R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
10PICKO24877FSTDC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments