Thursday 4th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Thursday 4th April 2013

Race No. 1Novice Dinky Di Web Design06:40PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDANCE TYCOON56252NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
2TAYLOR KNOX17734NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3ANDALUCIAN5224230.74R M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
4KING TZAR52531FSTDP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
5GOTCHA COOTA82223NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
6MISS FORTUNATE217FSTDB M Woods (Greenbank)
7ZAFONIC2331NBTC L Apap (Gatton)
8DARE TO TELL41631.16A Southee (Beenleigh)
9JUMPING PUDDLES78488NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
10BOGIE PRINCE61867NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank07:04PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL BACON43354NBTJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
2BROTHER SUPERIOR7532231.20J R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
3MIGHT BE ME3143431.20K Grimley (Tamborine)
4DEE GEE JAYEE3211330.80T A Sharpe ( Qld)
5GRADUATION GIRL6613731.13J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
6DASH OF ESSENCE21NBTS G Lennon (Upper Caboolture Qld)
7AURIGA LEGEND3112630.69G Draheim (Fernvale)
8AND IT’S GONE1723230.57V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9MAYWYN’S CAUSE7568531.49R N Essex (Greenbank)
10OUTBOARD16887NBTB M Kutner (Postmans Ridge Qld)
Race No. 35th Grade Big Dog Racing Supplements07:26PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEPERRA BANDIT1254230.76L W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
2NIMITY GLOW2138131.11P Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
3EL FIDDY CENT73522NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4ESS ESS3413230.78J L Quarman (Morayfield)
5SARAH’S ACE16436NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6HARRY TYCOON3282530.70J N Cauchi (Tugun)
7KIKEM 74431NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8CHERONO4221430.79I R Hoggan (Churchable)
9BEILPAJAH POWER1317630.73A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
10ELITE ELIJAH3361631.03M R Campbell (Coominya)
Race No. 45th Grade White Rose Boarding Kennels07:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOGI BLUE8142230.92G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
2BENARKIN1123430.58T W Brett (Grandchester)
3IMPERIAL ROSE4741231.22C D Wright ( Brightview Qld)
4COUNTRY2754130.54D J Hay (Thagoona)
5MASTER BRUTUS42611NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
6TRICKY PIPA4112630.83T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7PUCKER UP CHUCK74213FSTDL W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
8IMPACTION6352630.71C E Byers (Drayton)
9COSMIC COIN8651731.05T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10HASTINGS5117531.02M J Jolliffe (Forestdale Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade Give Me Five At Stud08:08PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABIAN MCABDI1311130.55B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
2BERELLA KATHRYN5121130.82J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
3SPORTING SPEED5817230.88C E Byers (Drayton)
4ARFA LORIAN3417130.55M J Algate (Drayton)
5MASTER MACREA75313NBTJ M Loye (Kallangur)
6VELOCITY MELITA2715230.94T W Brett (Grandchester)
7TRICETTE14235NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8RYLEE’S EBONY2111330.95G J Stella (Park Ridge)
9MADAME SHEP73414NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
10DAILY MAIL74167FSTDD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
Race No. 65th Grade Garrard’s Horse And Hound08:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 630 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBEZI EXPRESS17455FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2DON’T EAT CAKE2352237.51S J Neary (Enoggera)
3AURIGA DOLL71434FSTDG Draheim (Fernvale)
4RAGING ISA12511FSTDA G Zammit (Willowvale)
5TINY TALENT42677FSTDM J Woodcock (Carpendale Qld)
6SHINZO’S GIRL6753237.65R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
7BIG SCOOBY37323FSTDJ J Catton (Mount Cotton Qld)
8JUMPER LEADS11615NBTD K Simon (Placid Hills)
9PACIFIC PRINCE31886FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Rosewood & District Community Bank08:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $10,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,230 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $380.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE TO YOU1233330.73J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
2MISS MILKSHAKE56224NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3KELLY CHARM23213NBTL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
4CITI HAWK6143430.46I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
5FREE MAN THUNDER6317230.66C F Campbell (Brassall)
6BAKAARA6141430.78G B Brennan (South Maclean Qld)
7AURIGA VIXEN6238530.50G Draheim (Fernvale)
8KAFRON38642NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
9IFS AND BUTTS6725530.40P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Auction Series Final09:11PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $42,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,500 3rd: $3,000 Unplaced: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DROP JAW4132130.74P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2CLAN EIRANN2241130.55S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture Qld)
3CATCH THE LILLY68222NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4SIMMERLY1111230.73M Saal (Highfields)
5PHARMACOPIA1512130.61M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
6FYRE OUT2321230.66P G Roy (Murrumba Downs)
7MISS LAURYN4142130.67T W Brett (Grandchester)
8LEONARD4414231.01L Ivanovic (Fernvale)
9SARAH’S SPIRIT5213330.86M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
10PREMIER 2172331.10M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com09:33PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 732 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,595 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,610 2nd: $1,030 3rd: $520 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNA SAVANNA35645NBTG S Friend (Wyrallah)
2EXPOSED MAIL17332NBTD R Heilbronn (Raceview)
3ROSE PORTIA48745NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
4BLACK CAT MOAN6278646.26D E Smyth (Heritage Park)
5NATIVE ROSE47482FSTDP S Carrington (Haigslea)
6BRALYN CASEY5161244.78G A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
7ALEX THE GREAT87563FSTDP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
8QUIET ACHIEVER53867FSTDK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 105th Grade 09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Ipswich Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACK JACK TEWIN67513NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2RAMOS21164NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3RYLEE’S REIGN7148330.40G J Stella (Park Ridge)
4SMILEY SUMMER17641FSTDR D Ball (Prenzlau)
5BRAVO48563FSHD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6OBI WAN5622130.70K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7BOGIE DAWN1263330.74R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
8BEILPAJAH FIRE8623430.79A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
9VAPOUR KENNY43718FSTDJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
10WILD SURFER2514430.71P R Wilson (Bundamba)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments