Tuesday, 1 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 1 November 2016

Race No. 1Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Maiden…5:08 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY MIA3225.54Kevin Ellis
2AGENDA67326.38Claude Dacey
3NANTUCKET KAHN726.86Steven Scott
4SPRING DOLLY663725.88Phillip Shaxson
5FROSTY FOX4725.93Renald Attard
6COLLIE ROSE HINBTTrevor Thompson
7NIKITA’S GLAMOUR32525.32Albert Kennewell
8BINALONG ROAD243425.64Peter Hay
9ESCALA4526.08Casey Dargusch
10SPRING POLLY578825.87Colin Byers
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H5:28 PM
MH event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR MISS726.66Brian Francis
2SLIP MY MIND626.75Peter Ruetschi
3VICKI’S CHOICE3253NBTMatthew Jovicic
4TARIQ KAHNNBTSteven Scott
5HUCKABEE726.41Gary Taylor
6FROSTY BEJAY463525.71Renald Attard
7OLD MATE AMIGO425.69Peter Sullivan
8PENTADOG2325.57Colin Byers
9POUNCING LILIE826.75Tony Zammit
10SISTA MARGARITA6826.92Peter Hay
Race No. 3Alpha Financial Services Maiden …5:43 PM
MF event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DIPPA534325.71Patricia Carrington
2ISSUE6325.89Glenn Smith
3KAAN PAKMAK744125.67Michael Geraghty
4SPIRITUAL MAN442225.52Keith Boan
5SPECTRAILLE426.10Desmond Twible
6WAY OF SHADOWS6125.55Kelli Olsen
7MIDNIGHT BURN524425.65Casey Dargusch
8ASTON DANGER225.73Tony Brett
9NIKITA’S GLAMOUR32525.32Albert Kennewell
10FROSTY BEJAY463525.71Renald Attard
Race No. 4Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:04 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEM EXPRESS668425.53Renald Attard
2TITLE325125.42Neville Eastell
3ACE1725.22Steven Scott
4DROP SHORT361325.67Robert Higgs
5BENTAXLE338225.62Peter Sullivan
6SHINTARO STAR568425.28Billy Harris
7LEIGTH ROSE HI1X225.61Trevor Thompson
8AUGUST FLAME267225.11Jason Schmidt
9ON THE WALL817425.83Lancelot Waldon
10FARMOR SNIPPETS17425.71Steven Scott
Race No. 5Gatton Tyre Service6:21 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMKAY BENZ778624.87George Kadniak
2GUNSTOCK467425.23Maurice Mcardle
3GOTTA BE BLACK732425.40George Hagicostas
4DEEP DESPAIR637125.35Michael Geraghty
5NACEY’S HERO577825.28Peter Ruetschi
6NO NONSENSE255225.86Claude Dacey
7MAGGIE BENZ557325.40Dennis Uhrhane
8SPRING HONEY767625.25Colin Byers
9BANG ON TARGET155725.37Alec Stevens
10GENERAL HUNTER166725.56Juanita Linnan
Race No. 6Golden View Greyhound Complex6:42 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLIE’S BOY181725.20Juanita Linnan
2LOVE SHAK324525.33Tony Zammit
3SPRING SHANAE664825.45Colin Byers
4HOLD MY BEER571425.33Tony Brett
5HASSIE’S HASSLE885125.33Robert Higgs
6GEMMA BENZ133825.25Nina Uhrhane
7AINIA517125.14Gary Taylor
8SHORT CAKE CLOUD336725.63Glenn Smith
9THROTTLE ON346525.29Darren Makowiecki
10JEN ROSE HI888725.51Trevor Thompson
Race No. 7Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com7:02 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL CLOUD223225.22Glenn Smith
2SPLIT SYSTEM446125.16Darren Makowiecki
3ONYA BENZ371225.27Nina Uhrhane
4CROWN EDDIE424425.32Claude Dacey
5SPRING AGUSTUS331125.20Phillip Shaxson
6HEZA SIZE UP165724.94Peter Ruetschi
7TABBERER871825.12Juanita Linnan
8CHEEKY CHEECH315625.09Felicia Guymer
9SPRING AUDREY244825.60Colin Byers
10ROMEO RAGTOP458625.79Nikki Peters
Race No. 8Gj Walsh & Co7:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINGLETON876331.05Juanita Linnan
2WHITE MARLIN527830.74Joanne Price
3LITTLE MADAM562731.26Juanita Linnan
4REINHOLD162431.29Selena Zammit
5DOWN SIZED UP1151NBTTony Zammit
6SIDBO537530.79Selena Zammit
7AUBERON431130.47Jason Schmidt
8MAYWYN’S YING232630.68Robert Essex
9SCAR’S BROTHER548431.14Robert Essex
10MAYWYN’S COPY674530.45Robert Essex
Race No. 9Gentabllue Pet Food7:42 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DU HAST313825.40Tony Short
2BEC’S STORM31X8NBTRebecca Franks
3NAOMI ROSE HI735725.49Trevor Thompson
4LOTS OF TIME611625.42Peter Ruetschi
5SPRING DESTINY621125.17Colin Byers
6FARMOR I KNOW881225.51Steven Scott
7VALKYRIE CANDY726225.49Claude Dacey
8RHONDDA MINER772625.42Robert Higgs
9ZAFONIC FORCE365725.30Matthew Jovicic
10SPRING TWIG685625.45Phillip Shaxson
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com8:02 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS LENY218625.29Gerry Crisci
2SPRING BIG IRON643525.29Colin Byers
3SPRING IT ON456325.09Phillip Shaxson
4NINA ROSE HI833525.74Trevor Thompson
5THURRUNGO528726.38Robert Higgs
6TELEX FINGERS888625.18Gary Pearce
7SENNI LUCILLE428625.59Kerry Ollerton
8JUST SIZE352125.46Lancelot Waldon
9ULTIMATE STAR764625.17George Hagicostas
10SPRING TRIXIE578825.21Colin Byers