Tuesday 18th August 2009


Race 1 431m 4.05pm
HT 1 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 DOOLEY’S GOLD M BARRY DULL
2 CHAMPAGNE SHIRL M JOHN PAY
3 MR. SOLUTION M BARRY MORRIS
4 YIBBIDY YIBBIDAH M THOMAS NOBLE
5 RUNAWAY JET M IAN HOGGAN
6 MOONLITE HOUDINI M STEPHEN ARNOLD
7 ALIZA GEM M THOMAS NOBLE
8 HYPO JO M MARK SAAL
9 FLUTTERING M MARY EDMONDS
10 PURE SIDEWAYS M SHANE DOWNER

Race 2 431m 4.22pm
HT 2 MAIDEN HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4
1 RUBY GRACE M RICHARD NELSON
2 VOODOO KISS M LANCELOT WALDON
3 CECIE’S CHOICE M RAYMOND SMITH
4 MOBHI BOY M KENNETH FULLARTON
5 BRADSHAW BROWN M MATTHEW O’CONNOR
6 MAJENSKY M OWEN EDMONDS
7 DASHING PEGASUS M DEBORAH ARNOLD
8 REGAL GEM M THOMAS NOBLE
9 GO TARNEY M NEVILLE FERGUSON
10 FOUR WAY SPEAR M COLIN BYERS

Race 3 431m 4.43pm
MIXED FINAL HIGHLAND SMASH REPAIR F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 LYNNE QUATRO M TONY PARRY
2 MAX RESULT M IAN HOGGAN
3 CHARTER BOAT 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
4 STACEY’S LOST IT M JOHN PAY
5 SADDLE TRAMP M OWEN EDMONDS
6 RAILROAD BLACKIE M BARRY MORRIS
7 JUST ISABELLE M TONY PARRY
8 DOOLEY’S FORCE 5 BARRY DULL
9 UNO TRIVIA M JOHN FARRELL
10 CHAMPAGNE SHIRL M JOHN PAY

Race 4 431m 5.01pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 TARZANE’S GIRL 4 EDWARD NEAL
2 NIBS 5 JOHN CAMPBELL
3 ROTTEN APPLES 5 MARK ALGATE
4 SLICK HANNAH 5 RENALD ATTARD
5 MONO GIRL 5 NEVILLE TUNNY
6 TIGER SWIFT 5 COLIN BYERS
7 DICKY FLYER 5 IAN DIONYSIUS
8 CRACKA TEDDY 5 BARRY MORRIS

Race 5 431m 5.20pm
NOVICE “GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 LAST BUS HOME N THOMAS NOBLE
2 DREAM SALUTE N GLENN NOFFKE
3 LUCKY ZIP N NOELA FERTCH
4 SINNA BOY N NEVILLE TUNNY
5 MADDY’S DIAMOND N JOHN EDWARDS
6 ROSE EXPRESS N DEBORAH ARNOLD
7 BLACK MERC N NOEL HASTIE
8 MOONLITE MADAME N DEBORAH ARNOLD

Race 6 520m 5.36pm
NOVICE www.catchthebunnsyndicates.com.au F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 HAYLEY’S GOSSIP N LANCE SIMON
2 IN THE WRONG N MARK ALGATE
3 GERBER’S GIRL N OWEN EDMONDS
4 COOL DUK N TONY PARRY
5 MASTER TRISTRAM N ROBERT ESSEX
6 UNEEK FIZEEK N RICHARD NELSON
7 KING TRISTRAM N ROBERT ESSEX
8 BONDY RUN N JOHN PAY
9 CHERRY DARLING N MARY EDMONDS

Race 7 520m 5.52pm
5TH GRADE COLOURFAST F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 PRINCESS PAMELA 5 OWEN EDMONDS
2 NEW CHAPTER 5 ROBERT ESSEX
3 ELSIE TANNER 5 GREGORY PAULL
4 VENETIAN KATE 5 MAUREEN CULEY
5 FOOL’S MONEY 5 RAY HEILBRONN
6 TERIYAKI 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
7 RAYLEEN BOND 5 RICHARD NELSON
8 UNEEK HOPE 5 RICHARD NELSON
9 BACK HALF YOURS 5 JOHN PAY
10 MITOLO JESTER 5 DARREN RUSSELL

Race 8 520m 6.08pm
MIXED FINAL WESTPOINT AUTOS *QDOG* F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SMITHIE’S LAD 5 PETER FURBANK
2 LOVE RULES 4 ERROL SUELL
3 GOTTA BE BOND 4 LANCE SIMON
4 VELOCITY SKY 5 TRICIA FULLER
5 IMPACT ZONE 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
6 VELOCITY CLOUD 5 TRICIA FULLER
7 BROAM 5 BARRY MORRIS
8 PROMISES NOTHING 5 TRICIA FULLER
9 NEW CHAPTER 5 ROBERT ESSEX
10 VINTAGE CARBINE 5 GARY MOORE

Race 9 431m 6.23pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 CAPTAIN JOHNO 5 MARK ALGATE
2 BENNY’S THE MAN 5 COLIN BYERS
3 NAPOLI PRINCESS 5 DEBORAH ARNOLD
4 KENTUCKY BILL 5 PATRICK DAY
5 SHIRAZ DOOLEY 5 BARRY DULL
6 MY GIRL MILLIE 4 BARRY MORRIS
7 TONTO TEARS 4 TONY BRETT
8 KING LEE 5 IAN HOGGAN

Race 10 431m 6.40pm
HT 3 4/5 GRADE WEST MORETON PET FOODS F4
1 RUNNING LATE 5 BARRY MORRIS
2 ADANDE 5 KRISTINA ARNOLD
3 TEST DUMMY 5 JUDY GRIFFITHS
4 REAL FROSTY 4 BARRY DULL
5 CASUAL MAK 4 EDWARD NEAL
6 KATANDRA 5 DAVID HUNTER
7 KEY TO TEXAS 5 COLIN BYERS
8 SCHUBERT 5 JOHN PAY