Tuesday, 23 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich – Tuesday, 23 December 2014

Race No. 1Seasons Greetings Maiden H2:59 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARLY SUPERNBTDesmond Twible
2NANNA DUKXXXX25.47Joanne Martin
3SHE’S LOCONBTJennifer Viles
4SWEET DELIGHT735725.92Patricia Carrington
5KIRI BELLE225325.75Tony Zammit
6SKETCHY SHAZNBTRobert Mcgregor
7NO GUN526325.59John Pay
8OVER HERENBTPeter Ruetschi
9NIL ALL DRAW627525.92Lester Kleinhans
10MISS SALLY FITZ425.79Adam Hines
Race No. 2Christmas Tree Maiden H3:17 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORGAN543625.62Ned Snow
2SPRING TRAIN443626.06Colin Byers
3BLUE GENIE365825.92Jennifer Viles
4MAGIC TOFFNBTReg Hazelgrove
5SHAYLOR NORRIS222625.79Michael Edwards
6NARCO STORM63425.63Robert Essex
7DENZEL BENZNBTGeoffrey Uhrhane
8RING TAIL RINGO552525.78Peter Hay
9SPRING CHOICE344125.70Colin Byers
10FRANKLIN BENZ773526.24Ian Hoggan
Race No. 3Reindeer Maiden F3:34 PM
M event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAVITY WOLF326.03Anita Watts
2DRAGON DUK45225.75Tony Parry
3MURBAH GOLD5325.87Allen Fitzsimmons
4QUICK TURTLE4125.78Robert Essex
5KYMEERA7426.05Kerry Hoggan
6MR. TRANSPORTERX3125.50Doreen Huddleston
7LIL’ BIT COUNTRY422225.72Peter Hay
8IMA YAHOO33425.89Ian Hoggan
9SHAYLOR FROSTY775725.93Troy Sharpe
10DELTA GOOD WIN526.08Craig Hazelgrove
Race No. 4Christmas Stocking3:52 PM
NOV event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING JOANY744125.12Colin Byers
2SPRING CANDY488225.90Colin Byers
3SPRING MARCUS445426.12Colin Byers
4SOOKY HAZE614825.80Jennifer Viles
5ROCKY BENZ312225.42Geoffrey Uhrhane
6ELLY ROSE HI873125.72Trevor Thompson
7OBLIVION633125.56Tom Tzouvelis
8SHOT OF SPRING312225.62Tom Tzouvelis
9WHIRLY WAY1224NBTReg Hazelgrove
10SOUTHERN FLOSS8325NBTPenny Rigg
Race No. 5Rosewood & District Community Ba…4:09 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZ SO FAST185130.91Ricky Rolls
2SPRING BONANZA424230.49Tom Tzouvelis
3HOPPING HOUDINI132230.54Amy O’reilly
4DOUBLE STORM321330.95Reg Hazelgrove
5HARD LUCK142130.77Selena Zammit
6BIG YELLOW TAXI145130.76Peter Roy
7CORNELIA JESS333330.82John Pay
8BUCK CITY641830.42Selena Zammit
9BELLA NARCISSUS165330.82Tom Tzouvelis
10WITH A GEE116431.20Sylvia Hawkings
Race No. 6Santa’s Sleigh 4/5 Grade H4:27 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAR FROM FEAR455230.54Amy O’reilly
2ELISHA’S TAN845530.72Glenn Smith
3GRIN AND WIN238630.63Tony Zammit
4NOIR DIABLO737330.73Noela Fertch
5STAR SPEED432730.68Colin Byers
6DIM DELIGHTS181831.77Rachel Scott
7COMMANDO CHARLES216730.72Kylie Jorgensen
8FABULOUS STORM323530.59Reg Hazelgrove
9ROSDUE DYNAMO348430.90Terrence Chapman
10DAINTY LASS472830.82Amy O’reilly
Race No. 7Christmas Carols 4/5 Grade H4:44 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRY IN LOVE276330.89Amy O’reilly
2LADY INGA225331.11Reg Hazelgrove
3PILGRIM’S PRINCE843630.56Rachel Scott
4TELL ME WHEN116331.09Clinton Argent
5DAYSEAS ASTRA4743NBTClaude Dacey
6BELLA NARCISSUS165330.82Tom Tzouvelis
7BILLY ROSE HI431230.96Trevor Thompson
8KNIGHTS TEMPLAR845630.69Amy O’reilly
9SPRING CHARLIE425330.72Colin Byers
10ALL BUT CENTRE636730.87John Pay
Race No. 8Santa Claus5:02 PM
BT8 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IPSWICH MELODY273325.25Lancelot Waldon
2SPRING ENTRY113524.89Edward Neal
3PRINCE POLO375325.03Colin Byers
4MR. SHILLING311325.00Gregory Stella
5TIK’S MAN117125.08Gary Holmes
6CAUTHEN513424.75Ian Hoggan
7OSKAR DA POOCH256225.22Amy O’reilly
8TINY TURNER881626.12Ron Ball
9SPRING TYRANT785525.25Colin Byers
Race No. 9Christmas Presents5:21 PM
4/5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK SEEKER658125.28Ron Goodwin
2NO BOSS265525.24Maria Shedden
3LANCASTER ROSE851725.29John Pay
4LOVE LETTERS744325.44John Campbell
5CREDIT ACE185525.52Bob Adams
6PETITE FOX614725.20Jason Bloomfield
7SLICK HEIDI147825.51Reg Hazelgrove
8WINNING NOVA623625.37Mick Pearce
9SHAKIN SHAKIRA862525.30Rick Kuhl
10BOGIE TOM1X2425.17Tony Brett
Race No. 10Merry Christmas5:37 PM
5 event over 431 metres at Ipswich Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIE’S PARTY612425.18Ian Hoggan
2SPRING RATE611525.36Colin Byers
3SUPER STRING524125.43Gary Taylor
4RON’S DOUBLE436125.79Robert Mcgregor
5ALL YOU CAN454125.36Peter Ruetschi
6PUB STAR214825.36Allen Fitzsimmons
7FLASH GORAN415525.31Penny Rigg
8SEEYA HONEY776325.10Troy Sharpe
9JUST A SHOW124625.41Ron Ball
10ARCTIC TOMMY124725.64Gary Gardner