Tuesday, 24 June 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Ipswich Greyhound Racing Club – Tuesday, 24 June 2014

Race No. 1Sky Racing Heat 14:02 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR ATTRACTIONRachel Scott
2SHAYLOR TORANBTTroy Sharpe
3LEANING TOWERDesmond Gilroy
4JESS NIRONBTCasey Dargusch
5DEEP DESPAIRMichael Geraghty
6BENTU BABENBTDorothy Joyce
7GIVE THANKSNBTPeter Ruetschi
8NEW ALLIANCEGregory Stella
9TOKEN BEARFSTDElaine Williamson
10SHAYLOR NORRISFSTDTroy Sharpe
Race No. 2Rosewood & District Community Bank4:22 PM
MAIDEN event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RING TAIL RINGOFSTDKaren Tribe
2RYLEE’S ROGUEGregory Stella
3SMOOTH SOWETORachel Scott
4CYCLONE CLIFFORDFSTDMark Saal
5QUE SERAChristine Bourke
6DASHING ALICEFSTDRobert Higgs
7THREADSNBTPeter Ruetschi
8LAKESWAY FLYERFSTDMichael Boody
9SURF HONOUR TEARNBTChristopher Riordon
10SHAYLOR CHRISNBTTroy Sharpe
Race No. 3Dinky Di Web Design4:42 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOXED LIGHTNING25.60 11Apr14Steve Woods
2RUBY’S SWELL25.10 30May14Thomas Noble
3SHAYLOR DAVEY25.71 23May14Troy Sharpe
4THIS TIME REBA25.32 13Jun14Peter Ruetschi
5TUFF MISSY25.38 6Jun14Dyral Rolls
6SOMERSET GIRLFSTDMichael Boody
7LIONS ROAD25.33 8Oct13Troy Sharpe
8MR. HOPPINS25.30 13Jun14Amy O’reilly
9HIGH RADARFSTDJohn Pay
10MISSUS ZADA25.29 24Dec13Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 4Raincat Transport5:04 PM
NOVICE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST FOR SHOW25.37 23May14Thomas Noble
2STARBOOST25.18 27May14Thomas Noble
3EARNINGNBTMichael Boody
4SHAYLOR PAIGE25.79 6Jun14Troy Sharpe
5OLD CROONER25.58 4Apr14Eric Raeburn
6GRANT’S MISTAKE25.35 27May14Amy O’reilly
7NANNA DUK25.47 3Jun14James Harding
8PURNIM25.64 25Mar14Christopher Riordon
9CHASIN’ TORINBTJasen Woods
10WINNING NOVA25.89 30May14Mick Pearce
Race No. 5Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com Mixed5:20 PM
MIXED FINAL event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALK FREENBTGarry Kamp
2JACOB BLUE BOYNBTChristopher Broadrick
3RADLEY RETURNNBTJake O’rourke
4BRINDLE BELLENBTJohn O’dea
5BRONELLY MAGICNBTRenald Attard
6SHAYLOR BECKYNBTTroy Sharpe
7GUNNA DUK25.48 17Jun14George Hagicostas
8ATOM SMASHER25.39 17Jun14Nikki Peters
9BENTU BABENBTDorothy Joyce
10BONNIE WINSLOWNBTJohn Bradley
Race No. 6Super Butcher Restricted Win5:36 PM
0-3 WINS event over 630 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG LONG MERINBTRachel Scott
2BLUE TOPAZNBTDanny Single
3FYRE GALNBTPeter Roy
4SILKY WANDA37.96 2May14Reg Hazelgrove
5FAR FROM FEAR37.75 3Jun14Amy O’reilly
6BULK RIVETSNBTRon Goodwin
7SOUTHERN LADYNBTBilly Harris
8SLIPPIN’ NOVANBTAmy O’reilly
9SHAYLOR JAKEFSTDTroy Sharpe
10AUSPHIL GIRLFSTDTroy Sharpe
Race No. 7Big Dog Australia Heat 15:52 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GABI’S CORSAIRNBTDeborah Arnold
2BOO’S SURFER30.74 29Apr14Elaine Williamson
3FLASH HOUDINI30.70 27May14Amy O’reilly
4ISOLATORNBTRichard Nelson
5NOIR DIABLO30.73 14Jun14Noela Fertch
6KING JULIANFSTDJohn Pay
7DASHING COURTNEY30.93 14Jun14Lancelot Waldon
8DON’T JOSH MENBTWayne Mcdonald
9CHILI WALTZNBTTroy Sharpe
10MARY LAENBTRachel Scott
Race No. 8Gatton Tyre Service Heat 26:08 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 520 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATE LANEFIELD31.18 3May14Amy O’reilly
2GLASS30.94 10Dec13David Mcmillan
3RENDER ME RICH30.89 25Oct13Brian Kutner
4ROSE RADIANT31.25 17Jan14Mervyn Pratt
5PART THE SEA30.79 8Mar14Rachel Scott
6BIG DAC30.66 15Mar14Colin Hamilton
7SEEYA HONEYFSTDTroy Sharpe
8OHIYESA30.62 29Mar14Deborah Arnold
9NOT WORTH ITFSTDDesmond Gilroy
10GOLD DUST BABY31.05 14Sep13Neville Eastell
Race No. 9Rosewood & District Community Bank6:24 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN YOU TELL25.54 28Jan14Noela Fertch
2MISS GODDESS25.39 6Jun14Danny Single
3LACEY LOU25.12 13Jun14Amy O’reilly
4IPSWICH MELODY25.32 9May14Lancelot Waldon
5LOCAL DUK25.16 21Mar14Joanne Martin
6STRONG STANLEY25.09 9May14Reg Hazelgrove
7THUNDER OF SPEED24.82 24Sep13Marion Goodwin
8BO ZORRA25.18 8Mar13Desmond Gilroy
9JUST THE START25.25 14Jun13John Pay
10ZAFONIC BABE25.19 25Jan14Dorothy Joyce
Race No. 10Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com6:40 PM
5TH GRADE event over 431 metres at Ipswich greyhound racing club Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLY’S WAYNBTDavid Mcmillan
2SPRING ENTRY25.15 17Jun14Edward Neal
3WAVES OF BARLEY25.38 18Mar14Christopher Riordon
4MELODY BELLE25.38 9Jul13John O’dea
5LOVE LETTERS25.76 8Apr14John Campbell
6SHOOP SHOOP SONG25.25 17Jun14Mark Saal
7GOLDEN LOTUSNBTJohn Pay
8TWO BIT TOBY25.27 7Sep13Amy O’reilly
9PAINT25.40 1Apr14Julie Edmondson
10SHANGBURT25.45 29Jun13Alex Green