Saturday 14th February 2009


RACE 01 MAIDEN 510M 2.00PM
1 LEDGER Q M NEVILLE CUMNER
2 GOLDEN LORIAN Q M NEVILLE CUMNER
3 VACANT
4 ARABIAN CHACHA Q M ROSEMARY HALL
5 STARRY EYES ANNA Q M ROSEMARY HALL
6 VACANT
7 PARIS MOON M MARK LUTTER
8 FUELLED SPEED M DALLAS BECKETT

RACE 02 MAIDEN/5TH GRADE 407M 2.20PM
1 MISTER RHYS 5 JEFFERY KUHL
2 DAY SEAS GILLY Q 5 ANDREW SULI
3 WHITE SPEED 5 DALLAS BECKETT
4 BRED FOR SPEED 5 ALBERT HARKER
5 DAY SEAS BECKY Q 5 ANDREW SULI
6 NITRO MAC Q 5 ALLAN SVENSEN
7 DANCE ABOUT M DARREN TAYLOR
8 JUST SKYE Q 5 ALBERT HARKER
9 KRASHVIEW GIRL M THOMAS LAUGA

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 510M 2.40PM
HT 1 DON WISENER MEMORIAL TROPHY
1 LINCOLN CANE Q 5 MARK LUTTER
2 JUST SMILEY Q 5 ALBERT HARKER
3 VINTAGE SPEED 4 DALLAS BECKETT
4 KID BILLIE Q 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
5 VACANT
6 CIVIC SPEED 5 DARREN TAYLOR
7 DAY SEAS ARNIE Q 5 ALLAN SVENSEN
8 LANGER Q 4 NEVILLE CUMNER

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 510M 3.00pm
HT 2 DON WISENER MEMORIAL TROPHY
1 HASTY DECISION 4 JEFFERY KUHL
2 MISS COVER STORY Q 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
3 GARDENER Q 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
4 ELUSIVE SPEED 4 CECIL RINGUET
5 VACANT
6 HEY LILLIAN Q 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
7 FREDREICO Q 5 NEVILLE CUMNER
8 DAY SEAS BRONSON Q 5 ANDREW SULI

RACE 05 (BEST 8) 407M 3.20PM
HT 1 WISENER FAMILY SPRINT
1 CANDY TRICK 1 ANDREW SULI
2 FRANK THE TANK 3 WILLIAM BOON
3 VACANT
4 SURFING DEVIL 2 BARRY HALL
5 MAGIC SWIFT 2 CECIL RINGUET
6 VACANT
7 ARABIAN FEVER 2 RAYMOND YOUNG
8 DIMPLE ASSASSIN 1 WALTER BENNETTS

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 407M 3.40PM
HT 2 WISENER FAMILY SPRINT
1 THORNY 2 WILLIAM BOON
2 SPRING TIN MAN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
3 VACANT
4 ZOIDBERG 2 BARRY HALL
5 ACES ARE 4 ANDREW SULI
6 VACANT
7 OUR IRISH BETTY Q 2 WILLIAM BOON
8 LOUCH IN ROULL Q 3 MARK LUTTER

RACE 07 4TH GRADE 407M 4.00PM
1 DAY SEAS CHLOE Q 4 ANDREW SULI
2 LORD SEATON Q 4 BARRY HALL
3 VACANT
4 ROXANNE ROLLS 4 BARRY HALL
5 VACANT
6 DECEPTIVE SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER
7 VACANT
8 OKINAWA 4 ALLAN SVENSEN

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments