Sunday 3rd May 2009


Race 1 407m 5.11pm
MAIDEN CAPRICORN COUNTRY CLUB / SOCIAL CLUB
F4
1 HURRICANE OBAMA M JEFFERY KUHL
2 PORT OF CALL M STEVEN BOODY
3 SHONKY SHAW M MARK LUTTER
4 MISTER GOTT M ALBERT HARKER
5 MORT’S REWARD M DALE JOHNSON
6 DAY SEAS FONZIE M ANDREW SULI
7 PLENTY O’TOOLE M THOMAS LAUGA
8 ROY’S WAY M NEIL WALK
9 DOLLAR PETE M DARREN TAYLOR
10 KRASHVIEW GIRL M THOMAS LAUGA

Race 2 407m 5.31pm
2/3 GRADE SWAMPERS SOCIAL CLUB F4
1 MISS EURO 3 PAUL FREDERICKSON
2 SLOW MEAD 3 DALE JOHNSON
Box3 VACANT
4 DECEPTIVE SPEED 3 ALBERT HARKER
5 FRANK THE TANK 2 WILLIAM BOON
Box6 VACANT
7 LORD SEATON 3 BARRY HALL
8 LITTLE ITALIAN 2 ROSLYN SVENSEN

Race 3 407m 5.54pm
HT 1 4/5 GRADE CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 ELECTRIC SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER
2 SNEAKY CHARLIE 4 JEFFERY KUHL
3 ROXANNE ROLLS 4 BARRY HALL
4 STEP BACK 5 WALTER BENNETTS
5 ANOTHER SPEED 5 DALLAS BECKETT
6 POP MAC 5 ALBERT HARKER
7 ELLAY OLD FOOL 5 DALE JOHNSON
8 BOND’S AWAY 4 THOMAS NOBLE

Race 4 510m 6.17pm
4/5 GRADE BIG DOG PET FOOD / THATZ CLASSIC
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MYSTIC SURF 4 RAYMOND PIKE
2 MISS COVER STORY 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
3 GIDGEE GLIDER 5 THOMAS NOBLE
4 COYOTE CHRIS 5 HENRY PLUNKETT
5 FUELLED SPEED 4 DALLAS BECKETT
6 DAY SEAS ARNIE 5 ROSLYN SVENSEN
7 ACES ARE 5 ANDREW SULI
8 MONKEY DEALS 4 ANDREW SULI
9 ARABIAN CHACHA 5 ROSEMARY HALL
10 SEPTEMBER LILLY 5 ALBERT HARKER

Race 5 407m 6.36pm
1/2 GRADE F.F.A. PARKHURST TAVERN F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 SPRING TIN MAN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
2 WANTOBE MAGIC 2 BARBARA SAM
3 OKINAWA 1 ROSLYN SVENSEN
4 DAVID CANE 2 MARK LUTTER
Box5 VACANT
6 ALLAKAZAN 1 JEFFERY KUHL
7 SURFING DEVIL 1 BARRY HALL
8 CANDY TRICK 1 ANDREW SULI

Race 6 510m 6.59pm
HT 1 ROCKHAMPTON CUP SALEYARDS HOTEL F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 MAD AZ SHIRAZ 4 DARRYL MCGRATH
2 CENTRE PAGE 1 GARY THORPE
3 FAT LADY SINGS 1 LES WISENER
4 HITECH O’FIVE 3 ANDREW SULI
Box5 VACANT
6 DIMPLE ASSASSIN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
7 EARTH QUEST 3 THOMAS NOBLE
8 RULES THE ROOST 2 CECIL RINGUET

Race 7 510m 7.22pm
HT 2 ROCKHAMPTON CUP POST OFFICE HOTEL F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 NUTELLA 1 DALE JOHNSON
2 BLACK BAHAMA 4 LORRAINE ISLES
3 SUMMER JET 1 PAUL FREDERICKSON
4 GRAMPIAN 3 GREGORY BRENNAN
Box5 VACANT
6 HASTY DECISION 3 JEFFERY KUHL
7 LOUCH IN ROULL 2 MARK LUTTER
8 OUR IRISH BETTY 1 WILLIAM BOON

Race 8 510m 7.42pm
HT 3 ROCKHAMPTON CUP RAILWAY HOTEL YEPPOON
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 AYE JAY CEE 3 WILLIAM BOON
2 NICKALIADES 1 PAUL FREDERICKSON
3 BAD AZ SHIRAZ 4 DARRYL MCGRATH
4 VINTAGE SPEED 3 DALLAS BECKETT
5 COCORIFFIC 2 JEFFERY KUHL
6 BACK PAGE 1 GARY THORPE
7 ROCKET RIDER 4 LES WISENER
8 BLACK MONTY 2 THOMAS NOBLE

Race 9 407m 8.02pm
HT 2 4/5 GRADE KALKA PALMS HOTEL MOTEL F4
1 DAY SEAS GILLY 4 ANDREW SULI
2 RUBBER SOLES 5 WILLIAM BOON
3 NITRO MAC 5 ROSLYN SVENSEN
4 JUST SMILEY 4 ALBERT HARKER
Box5 VACANT
6 WHITE SPEED 4 DALLAS BECKETT
7 SUNLANDER 4 THOMAS NOBLE
8 LITTLE MISS BEAR 5 ALBERT HARKER

Race 10 407m 8.24pm
HT 3 4/5 GRADE FRENCHVILLE SPORTS CLUB F4
1 MORE FURY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 RABBIT BURNS 5 LES WISENER
3 LINCOLN CANE 5 MARK LUTTER
4 BRED FOR SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER
Box5 VACANT
6 TAMMY SHIRAZ 5 DARREN TAYLOR
7 DAY SEAS BECKY 4 ANDREW SULI
8 IMPULSIVE SPEED 4 TRENT THORLEY

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments