Thursday 22nd May 2008


RACE 01 407M 7.15PM
HT 1 MAIDEN 1000 GRA
1 JOKIN’ JACK Q M TIMOTHY JONES
2 SLOW MEAD Q M DALE JOHNSON
3 VACANT
4 JUST SMILEY Q M ALBERT HARKER
5 ALISON CANE Q M MARK LUTTER
6 VACANT
7 IMPULSIVE SPEED Q M DALLAS BECKETT
8 ROCKET RIDER Q M LES WISENER

RACE 02 407M 7.35PM
HT 2 MAIDEN 1000 GRA
1 BRED FOR SPEED M DALLAS BECKETT
2 ADDIS EXPRESS Q M TIMOTHY JONES
3 VACANT
4 RAVEN BELLE Q M ANDREW SULI
5 HE’S A PRIZE Q M ALBERT HARKER
6 VACANT
7 HE’S A HUSKY Q M ALBERT HARKER
8 SUMMER ASTI Q M JEFFERY KUHL

RACE 03 5TH GRADE 407M 7.55PM
FINISH LYNX SYSTEMS
1 HALLE BOND Q 5 ANDREW SULI
2 SELECT LEVEL Q 5 DARREN TAYLOR
3 VACANT
4 MIRROR MAC Q 5 JEFFERY KUHL
5 HE’S RAPID Q 5 LES WISENER
6 VACANT
7 DECEPTIVE SPEED 5 DALLAS BECKETT
8 BERRY BLAST 5 RAYMOND YOUNG

RACE 04 3/4 GRADE 510M 8.15PM
RACING DISPLAY BOARDS
1 BEST AHEAD Q 3 WILLIAM BOON
2 FAT LADY SINGS Q 4 LES WISENER
3 MAVERICK LEE 4 DALLAS BECKETT
4 DESSA WAY Q 4 CHRISTINE POLLARD
5 VACANT
6 PERPETUAL SPEED 4 ALBERT HARKER
7 SILENT LEVEL Q 3 DARREN TAYLOR
8 DIMPLE ASSASSIN 4 DALLAS BECKETT

RACE 05 MIXED FINAL 407M 8.35PM
DARCY DIGBY – THE LOCAL BLOKE
1 ROCOCO BOY Q 5 CASEY DARGUSCH
2 SMART DIVA Q 5 CHRISTINE POLLARD
3 CANDY TRICK 5 ANDREW SULI
4 LORD SEATON Q 4 BARRY HALL
5 JENNY’S GIRL Q 4 BARRY HALL
6 GALACTIC FURY Q 5 JEFFERY KUHL
7 HITECH BELLE Q 4 ANDREW SULI
8 RUBBER SOLES 5 WILLIAM BOON
9 SELECT LEVEL Q 5 DARREN TAYLOR
10 BLISTERING SPEED Q 5 DALLAS BECKETT

RACE 06 (BEST 8) 407M 8.55PM
GREYHOUND RACING APPRECIATION
1 NOT SO PRETTY Q 3 MARK LUTTER
2 DARK THRONE Q 1 CHRISTINE POLLARD
3 VACANT
4 SPRING TIN MAN 1 WALTER BENNETTS
5 SUPREME SPEED 3 RAYMOND YOUNG
6 VACANT
7 MORTON BIRD Q 1 DALE JOHNSON
8 AMAZING SWIFT 3 DARREN TAYLOR

RACE 07 FINAL 510M 9.15PM
INTERCITY CHALLENGE BROOK GROUP
1 WESTHOT TEXAS Q 1 CHRISTINE POLLARD
2 SHE’S HOT WEST Q 4 CHRISTINE POLLARD
3 ALEXIS ON FIRE Q 1 CHRISTINE POLLARD
4 ALLAKAZAN 1 CHRISTINE POLLARD
5 TWEED SCANDAL 1 WILLIAM BOON
6 CAWBOURNE CRASH 2 JEFFERY KUHL
7 ZAMBEZI 4 DARREN TAYLOR
8 EMERALD ASSASSIN Q 1 CHRISTINE POLLARD
9 AMAZING SWIFT 3 DARREN TAYLOR
10 BEST AHEAD Q 3 WILLIAM BOON

RACE 08 4TH GRADE 407M 9.35PM
VIDEO DISPLAY BOARDS
1 FINAL CREDITS Q 4 MARK LUTTER
2 DAVID CANE 4 MARK LUTTER
3 PRINCE WINSOME Q 4 WALTER BENNETTS
4 BURRUMTOWN Q 4 DALE JOHNSON
5 VACANT
6 SNEAKY CHARLIE 4 JEFFERY KUHL
7 MAYWYN BLAZE Q 4 ALLAN SVENSEN
8 HISTORY AISLE 4 WILLIAM BOON

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 407M 9.55PM
SPORT TIMING EQUIPMENT
1 REAL ACTION Q 5 LES WISENER
2 ELITE ROSE Q 5 RAYMOND YOUNG
3 NEBO MAN 5 ALBERT HARKER
4 KOODER GRAS 5 DARREN TAYLOR
5 VACANT
6 BLISTERING SPEED Q 5 DALLAS BECKETT
7 SHAWNE JAY Q 5 ALLAN SVENSEN
8 NUTELLA Q 5 DALE JOHNSON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments