Tuesday, 10 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Townsville – Tuesday, 10 February 2015

Race No. 1Lounds Fresh Seafoods6:55 PM
M event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY SPECIAL353222.62Graham Thomson
2SYLVIA’S HONOUR235722.54Heath Ardle
3WALLEN JOE235422.54Robert Thomson
4RHONDA JOAN22822.58Rhonda Goodwin
5POULTS732622.91Greta Thomson
6SCORPIO JAY7562NBTJoan Newnham
7BALZAREEN543422.72Rhonda Goodwin
8EUNICE LILLIAN322.80Glen Olsen
9WILDASH WHISPER723.76Isobel Camp
10MAYWYN’S JOSH4822.88Lawrie Hogg
Race No. 2Dinky Di Web Design7:15 PM
NOV event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIGHT REBEL861422.77Robert Thomson
2GUNNADOO SECRET233122.23Nancy Maynard
3MISTIFIDE635522.05Joan Newnham
4JEANOV GREENHILL645222.61David Wolfinden
5HANK SNOW323822.37Lyn Randall
6DEMORIC FIT214222.14Jon Forster
7EPPUR SI MUOVE755322.40Robert Lound
8WINFIELD ROCKY652622.19Clarence Wilcox
9IGNITION SWITCH477823.23Robert Lound
10SUPERSONIC SHAK688722.48John Barrow
Race No. 3Wally Masters7:35 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURF THE HIGHWAY375522.46Greta Thomson
2GREENHILL BOB582222.42David Wolfinden
3TRENDY SPRITE768522.39Graham Thomson
4SNAKE PROOF574622.17Isobel Camp
5COLLARINA885222.02Robert Lound
6ELKINGTON151122.26Glen Olsen
7TRU ZOOMER242322.36Robert Lound
8VAR MONTE CARLO561723.13Jay Schafer
9IGNITION SWITCH477823.23Robert Lound
Race No. 4Bellevue Hotel7:55 PM
R/W event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCK THE TOP265529.47Robert Lound
2BENNY BROOK5466NBTRobert Lound
3LISTEN641229.70Michael Fusco
4I’M HOT6743NBTMichael Hickmott
5POISED TO POUNCE123129.25Glen Olsen
6BELIMBA HUSTLER275NBTHarold Hovi
7BLUE HOUDINI7446NBTHeath Ardle
8HEZ NO GOOD256429.96David Wolfinden
Race No. 5Angliss Meats8:15 PM
4 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT SALTY523421.87Glen Olsen
2ZIPPING MAX486721.95Rhonda Goodwin
3WILDASH MONTE132822.27Isobel Camp
4RAILROAD ROCKET1643NBTRobert Lound
5SAHARA DESERT517622.00Lee Pearce
6ANGEL’S BOY881822.26Kevin Wheeler
7BOLD DEBREE218322.23Robert Lound
8BLUE STITCH162221.81Daniel Miles
Race No. 6Heatley Fair Convenience8:35 PM
5 event over 498 metres at Townsville Of $1,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALTWATER BLUE443729.12Glen Olsen
2PRIVATE TALK342229.22Jay Schafer
3ALL BUT CENTRE571629.83Rhonda Goodwin
4RICHTER SCALE254329.52Robert Lound
5SECOND PEARL233129.41Daniel Miles
6MYALLA NEVER667629.17Graham Thomson
7BLACK DENIM533429.22Rhonda Goodwin
8GUNNADOO DELTA4111NBTNancy Maynard
Race No. 7Townsville Owners & Trainers8:55 PM
4/5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATLANTIC HAWKE817722.18Gary Heath
2ABBI’S PRINCESS686122.67Rhonda Goodwin
3STOP THE PAIN772522.27Greta Thomson
4VELOCITY KYZON356722.31Joan Newnham
5BEYOND REPROACH641321.99Robert Lound
6SCARLETT’S DEVIL712122.18Lee Pearce
7CUT OUT PASS456421.90John Barrow
8JUSTA BEAUTY314522.17Clarence Wilcox
9IGNITION SWITCH477823.23Robert Lound
Race No. 8Townsville Show Society9:12 PM
BT8 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE TARA338521.76Heath Ardle
2REECY GOGOLAC313421.94Harold Hovi
3COACH LITTLE136722.07Robert Olsen
4DIVVY UP111421.78Glen Olsen
5SINDARYN216821.90John Barrow
6GUNNADOO RACER351221.71Nancy Maynard
7PHOTO BOOTH221321.91Glen Olsen
8COOL SPRITE342122.01Graham Thomson
Race No. 9A & K Collard9:38 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSIE’S MATE444222.34Steve Dodd
2WILLIAM MAC148422.42John Mcnamara
3MOO MOO124222.37Heath Ardle
4BRIGHT DEBREE343722.53Robert Lound
5BUCKLED375422.48Joan Newnham
6POWER CELL678721.98Lee Pearce
7ON DECK261522.23Clarence Wilcox
8MINGELA COSMO153422.24Robert Olsen
9IGNITION SWITCH477823.23Robert Lound
Race No. 10Ausdraulics9:56 PM
5 event over 380 metres at Townsville Of $1,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $840 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKE YA TUSH548622.40Gary Heath
2MISS GRAND THEFT758822.07Jay Schafer
3DASH FOR COVER876822.29Kevin Wheeler
4PRINCE OF DOOM317422.42Robert Lound
5EMINEM BLUE GIRL665522.28Joan Newnham
6BELLE SIND752622.08Lawrie Hogg
7MAYWYNS MARTY631122.14Robert Reid
8RHONDA’S TEARS555322.17Rhonda Goodwin
9IGNITION SWITCH477823.23Robert Lound
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments