Monday 29th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 29th November 2010

Race No. 1Hunnies Hot Tips At Grsa.com. Stake06:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LICUALA BALE56615S D Matcott ()
2BITTA WEDDING64113M J Harvey (Lewiston)
3EVACUATION61656C A Smith (Dublin)
4CARLITA BALE7734FS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5PATTON BALE13224L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6NORTH STAR GIRL23443V S Kellaway (Willaston)
7EVERITT32512C M T Swain (Paralowie)
8ASTON KOEN32221T W Murray (Lewiston)
9SWEET ALE22844K Bearpark (Two Wells)
10NICKLEBY BALE24655L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Juvenile Stake Heat 106:22PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL DOLL12722A J Fergusson (Goolwa)
2RUBYLICIOUS63723C Scott (Glandore)
3BEER KARMA612T4K Bearpark (Two Wells)
4DYLIS BALE12872S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5REGULATOR11223K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6BRAHMA BOY11112J Mundy (Lewiston)
7CARRUMBA CENA54142S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8GOOSEBUMPS14116M S J Payne (Middleton)
9EMERLEY ROAD33474P E Hurley (Two Wells)
10COOL SMUGGLER36M J Harvey (Lewiston)
Race No. 3Rapidvite Juvenile Stake Heat 206:47PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELALIE BOY56173J Mundy (Lewiston)
2PIRUZ BALE52415K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3CARON BALE32331S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4EMERLEY KRUZA22211P E Hurley (Two Wells)
5BLUE SUEDE16417K L Wittholz (Lewiston)
6CASH DEPOSIT62515S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7POWER PLAY21166A J Fergusson (Goolwa)
8ITY BITY BAMSY62711M J Harvey (Lewiston)
9GREVILLEA BALE46655S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10GUNDAL SMASH51556K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
Race No. 4Greyhound Racing ’s Hunnies Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $1,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $910 2nd: $360 3rd: $180 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOPHINA BALE28785S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2ASTON RACHAEL11141T W Murray (Lewiston)
3PROVEN WAVE75522T W Murray (Lewiston)
4BIT MAGIC55883K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
5ADJUST33352P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
6DON’T TELL KERRY15726K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7SPIRITED LADY86784M P Famiglietti (Millner Darwin)
8BUCK AND WING3353FJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Grsa.com.au Final07:27PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $180 3rd: $90 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUCHAMP DAUGHTER62571B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
2MR. WINKLER42811K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3PROVEN CASCADE74743T W Murray (Lewiston)
4DUCHAMP FORTUNE21182B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5KING’S MARK37632L Cahalan (Grange)
6SARGENT TRIGGA65551P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
7BRAHM JAKIT82172N B Treloar (Lewiston)
8ARNALDA BALE33453K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9SHEZ ROMANTIC46583K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10CARRAMAR FLYER32544J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
Race No. 6Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Stake07:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL GEM32221K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
2WANDY PRINCE21612M Giniotis (Two Wells)
3KISSED A GIRL42861L Cahalan (Grange)
4MADAM ZEN83172P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5ARRHYTHMIA17243C A Smith (Dublin)
6LONG GULLY JACK64142D H Hearnden (Angaston)
7SADEAK15373G K Curyer (Kudla)
8BIG BUD33461K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9ROWLAND BALE46266L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10PATTIE’S RETURN22454K A Johnstone ()
Race No. 7Chasers Restaurant Stake08:04PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $885 2nd: $265 3rd: $130 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD NIGHT KISS38152K Bearpark (Two Wells)
2BALLY MARIE34225M S J Payne (Middleton)
3BLACK SENSATION41735K N Gill (Lewiston)
4GOTHAM BALE21546S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5DYNA VITO34432S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ARVO’S SPHINX88286M Hotchins (Two Wells)
7DYNA GARTON14143S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8BUBBA’S OCTANE75384L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9AIDEN BALE15477S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Weddings At Chasers.net.au Mixed Stake08:27PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $290 3rd: $145 Unplaced: $25.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLYING MOLLY61411E Holland (Lewiston)
2MAD MAGIC16176M S J Payne (Middleton)
3VELVETEEN BALE84111S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4AVALON STORM47111L R Harris (Willaston)
5COOL IN BLUE63664D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6KNIGHT RAIDER51421R J Burgess (Port Pirie)
7LONG GULLY JACOB14364D H Hearnden (Angaston)
8NOAH BALE13121S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9AIDEN BALE15477S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake08:44PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,270 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR KAYLEE JAE38451P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2KAMA BALE845F3L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ASHIQUE BALE75438S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4UCHITEL86216K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5TESTIE TIMES35187J Spoolder (Lewiston)
6CORDUROY BALE45174S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DYNA GEE54484K Johnstone (Two Wells)
8JAINAMO54623L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SPANISH JADE31738T W Murray (Lewiston)
10GRACE BALE43365S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 10Functions At Chasers.net.au Stake09:06PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIGRE BALE71434S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2MAC’S CULT21637J Spoolder (Lewiston)
3MELISANDRA BALE42633S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4JACOBELLA BALE88811S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5FAT WRECK11213C G Haagmans (Two Wells)
6PEDRO’S ROCKET23413M S J Payne (Middleton)
7COMANCHE BALE35243L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8ROTKARA LAD32372M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9VETTEL17436L M Fagan (Two Wells)
10ROMAN PEDRO54286M S J Payne (Middleton)
Race No. 11 Stake09:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $1,370 Prizemoney.
1st: $855 2nd: $250 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HERBERT BALE67172S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2EMERLEY BELLE45812P E Hurley (Two Wells)
3EAGAN BALE16733S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4KENYA BALE36552S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LOOSE LIPS LARRY31815J Spoolder (Lewiston)
6WOT PRICE PETE21112M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7DANDY BOY62883M S J Payne (Middleton)
8WHERE AM I81154K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9SWEET CHARMER14836M S J Payne (Middleton)
10ELIJAH BALE43345L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments