Thursday 23rd February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 23rd February 2012

Race No. 1Tip Top Dry Cleaners Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE BEN4337230.44N A Price (Renmark)
2KALDEN KOMOTO2312229.86R A Murray (Two Wells)
3HENNA BALE3142F30.11L M Rasmussen ()
4FLYING MAGPIE8357330.28R W Harnas (Lewiston)
5WOODSIDE WOODY4173630.10G T Smith (Woodside)
6SO ELITE63234NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7DYNA CALLINA2281130.47T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8EL MOROCCO71166FSHP Zeitz (Lewiston)
9DYNA ZACKER48436NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10ARNALDA BALE24577NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
Race No. 2Independent Sports Stake07:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IVAN BALE433F5NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2LONELY KNIGHT57223NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
3EMERLEY CHOICE51117NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
4BAD BREAKUP37634NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LEGAL ISSUE41413NBTR J Barkla ()
6DELIGHTFUL BOND52745NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7HALLE BALE54167NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8PRAGMATIC41116NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 3Omega Power Equipment Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER KARMA37263NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
2ANTONI BALE32216FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3ALABAMA SIYAN22136FSHR W Harnas (Lewiston)
4LIFT GO FLASH88353NBTA Burda (Broadview)
5LEKTRA YAP1FFSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6CARLY AND ME75673NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
7PEOPLE’S PIE82681FSHM J Harvey (Lewiston)
8FONSIE BALE62434FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Cremorne Hotel (sa Bred) Stake07:47PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNITY7415130.17T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2SEA LEGEND2214430.41R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
3EMERLEY ROAD1556130.09P E Hurley (Two Wells)
4BESSIE’S DELIGHT3216330.32J F Johnstone (Elizabeth Park)
5GO HARVEY GO2532230.32C Scott (Glandore)
6BRINDLE TYSON2118230.50T Lagana ( River)
7ARCKARINGA7121129.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
8RED LESTA3573630.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9FARENHEIT FANCY4654830.57R W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 5The Venue @ Mixed Stake08:08PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANIC41263NBTT J Cahalan (Mclaren Vale)
2SAMANTHA MCLAREN28687FSTDD E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
3PYRO GIRL45647NBTL Cahalan (Grange)
4EXACTA BABE17575FSHP L Smith (Evanston South)
5BAD BOY PEDRO44111FSTDJ A Mcmillan (Dublin)
6MOUNT IDA GLIDER3T152FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7GALAPAGOS4344835.83A M A Modra (Gawler River)
8PURE MERC64687FSTDR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 6 Union Of Workers Free For All08:28PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAELAN BALE2676730.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
2ALLEN CHANG37845NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
3ONLY JESS4138730.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4BURT ABILITY21585NBTJ S Penn (Blakeview)
5RAWSON REASON5363329.84D E Foster (Mclaren Vale)
6WOT PRICE PETE4614329.86M Giniotis (Two Wells)
7DIVA DOLL8112130.12P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
8RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ45575NBTN A Price (Renmark)
Race No. 7Colonel Light Meat & Smallgoods Mixed Stake08:53PM (SAtime)
Mixed 2/3/4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,965 2nd: $590 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOSEBUMPS1427129.68M S J Payne (Middleton)
2FAT WRECK4223629.99P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
3JOHNNY WILL1114129.73P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4BUCKARINGA LAD1152330.00N B Treloar (Gawler River)
5ALPHA DELTA5156130.22C A Smith (Dublin)
6POINT TWO OVER6422429.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
7MISS STACKHOUSE4161529.87L Cahalan (Grange)
8PINTS DELIGHT4231230.03B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
Race No. 8Adelaide Galvanising Feature Final09:12PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $5,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,060 2nd: $900 3rd: $445 Unplaced: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRUZ BALE6252130.10K A Johnstone ()
2IZZY MAI4572130.29D J Turner (Lewiston)
3BUSTED BIRD3771330.06C J Alleway (Kilburn)
4NAVEED BALE2131430.49D J Turner (Lewiston)
5BREE BALE3434130.30S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6KAILUA BAY16132NBTB Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
7CHAOS MASTER7135230.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
8MATE’S HONOUR2525130.12K Johnstone (Two Wells)
9ESTEVEZ4124230.35K N Gill (Lewiston)
10GO HARVEY GO2532230.32C Scott (Glandore)
Race No. 9Alltrac 4wd Mixed Stake09:35PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNUGGLE ME5175129.99C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
2MISS LASH5421330.48J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
3KOUBEK5122430.48R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
4BRAHMA BOY5811429.91J Mundy (Lewiston)
5CHARLIE ROLLENS6254229.77K Johnstone (Two Wells)
6TINY LULU61624NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
7EVACUATION8355529.99C A Smith (Dublin)
8LADY MCQUEEN8246330.43R J Barkla (Virginia)
9DYNA ARIEL6546830.38T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10LILLY ROCKS41487NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
Race No. 10Ray & Rohan On Hot Dogs Wednesdays 1197am Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN BEACHLEY15553NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
2SWEET HONEY PIE6241330.36K Bearpark (Two Wells)
3TOMBLIBOOS16532FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
4FANCY FEATHERS45366NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5BLING BALE43167FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6FERGIE’S DREAM8432330.63D D Hockley (Two Wells)
7EVELEEN BALE54141FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8CAMDEN SURPRISE11833NBTZ Wudarczyk (Alberton)
Race No. 11Fundraising @ Chasers Stake10:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLORENTINE76852NBTR A Murray (Two Wells)
2LAST ONE IN68675FSHC A Trengove (Broken Hill)
3FELISE BALE66535FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
4BOMBER LEIGH58363NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
5ANY DANGER17263FSHG T Smith (Woodside)
6ROADWORTHY511F530.31K Bearpark (Two Wells)
7DYNA ALINE211FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8GWYNN BALE21834NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments