Thursday 29th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 29th March 2012

Race No. 1Fanesi Foundations Stake06:43PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITY BITY BAMSY1143430.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2JAINAMO3383829.88L M Rasmussen ()
3ROCK FISH3767229.98G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
4FULL EMBARGO1525530.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
5PURE KEEPING2821530.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
6NAVEED BALE2133230.49D J Turner (Lewiston)
7NOT TOMORROW7434530.12M Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
8ARCKARINGA1122F29.91M Giniotis (Two Wells)
9BREE BALE8765630.30S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 2Tagara Stake07:05PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA CLAYTON2441730.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2CHAOS MASTER5383830.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3INTELLECTUAL41116FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4AUNTY CHOPPER4413430.12G C Pidgeon (Owen)
5TOUCH OF LANKAN5345230.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
6LADY MCQUEEN1671830.37R J Barkla ()
7DANCING JAY LO1225130.07O Chegia (Aldinga)
8HENRY MALLET1562730.10B Rawlings (Lewiston)
9RED LESTA2442430.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10GO HARVEY GO5147230.32C Scott (Glandore)
Race No. 3Newton Jaguars Stake07:25PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL DE VOID55333FSHP E Emrose (Pooraka)
2CRAY BALE15771NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3PADDY’S TRUST31264FSHD J Turner (Lewiston)
4DYNA ALINE23221NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5PRAGMATIC64713NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6EMERLEY MAX11245NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7PEDRO PIE72137FSHA M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
8EMERLEY CHOICE83176NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9CRAFTY LUCY42645NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
10FREDRINA BALE21536NBTL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Saferoadsdriving.com.au Stake07:45PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEMOUCHI7T328NBTR B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2CRUISING DANNY22584NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
3CRAFTY CONNIE6332730.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4LA REGINA2724430.23A K Burns (Murray Bridge)
5MYA STARLING56671FSHK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6KOUBEK3442230.48R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
7EVA’S FLAME8224730.33D J Turner (Lewiston)
8FLYING MAGPIE5434330.28R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9ALLWORTH GIRL4764430.65K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10I’LL GET PURE23581NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
Race No. 5Spring Gully Foods Stake08:09PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEAD TUNER14261FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
2FULL NOISE TURBO41441FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
3HIGH CRIMES721F130.42L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4TINY LULU45267NBTR W Harnas (Lewiston)
5THIS PADDY23243NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6VOODOO TEWIN53244NBTM Famiglietti (Murray Bridge)
7MISS LASH8862230.48J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
8COLORADA46115NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9MY BOY PEDRO2144430.03K N Gill (Lewiston)
10BUSTED BIRD6274630.06C J Alleway (Kilburn)
Race No. 6Payneham Automotive Free For All08:28PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY SPY1861129.95A M A Modra ( River)
2ALLEN CHANG12338NBTN C Hains (Murray Bridge)
3WOT PRICE PETE4362229.86M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4RAWSON REASON4831129.84T Foster (Hahndorf)
5PEA SHOOTER1616629.99M J Harvey (Gawler)
6DIVA DOLL1535530.12P W Barry (Cooke Plains)
7MEGASTAR SUPREME6121529.98O Chegia (Aldinga)
8POINT TWO OVER4612129.67R W Harnas (Lewiston)
9ONLY JESS3445330.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
10DAELAN BALE5544730.45L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 7Jason Dansie Good Guys Free For All08:52PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA’S GIFT2111229.96K N Gill (Lewiston)
2MATE’S HONOUR7141330.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
3HENNA BALE3141630.10L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4PINTS DELIGHT3721129.88B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
5BAD BOY PEDRO2511529.76J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
6HANNAH MCLAREN2371129.72T Foster (Hahndorf)
7JOHNNY WILL4114229.63P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8SEA LEGEND8181630.41R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
9BREE BALE8765630.30S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 8Breeders 2012 Prelude (2) Final09:11PM (SAtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $4,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,780 2nd: $820 3rd: $410 Unplaced: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKOTA AMIGO82642NBTC A Simes (Two Wells)
2STACK ‘EM HIGH12322FSHB H Lellmann (Renmark)
3HOPE’S UP26111NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
4IZZY MAI2165230.29D J Turner (Lewiston)
5BLUEBUSH ROSE64652FSHG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
6UNITY5143130.17T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
7MY LITTLE STAR3411130.02B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
8TOORAK TANGO33321NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
9SHEZA GRENADE5123130.64A M Sutherland (Woodcroft)
10RACEMUSSEN26253NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Dansie-brown Free For All Heat09:35PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALAPAGOS44711NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
2BOBBY ROCKS3F52FFSTDK N Gill (Lewiston)
3ELENA MCLAREN14324NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
4SURGEON SALY ANN72542NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
6CARVE ‘EM11853FSTDP E Hurley (Two Wells)
7LEICA DRILL12243NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8SAMANTHA MCLAREN6682543.88T Foster (Hahndorf)
Race No. 10Tc Building Services Stake09:55PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PASSION21835NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
2FRANCO SHARNEE72662NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
3ANTONI BALE64317NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4FRIDLI BALE42843NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5ELKAN BALE34541NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
6LEKTRA YAP25325NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7LONELY KNIGHT82852NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
8INDY ALLEN11438NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9COOL CRUSH53475FSHB H Lellmann (Renmark)
10BEER KARMA21687NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
Race No. 11100% Netball Stake10:14PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUT TO BAIL14634NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
2RACEMUSSEN26253NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
3LUCY SHARNEE84122NBTA K Burns (Murray Bridge)
4CHLAUS BALE54211FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5THESE PRETZELS53364FSHC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
6SEEING DAMAGE47255NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
7LEKTRA CHAINSAW54184FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8NEW VIRUS44534FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
9SHY GUY BEACH55442NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
10THREE WAY SHIRAZ76377FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments