Thursday, 30 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 30 April 2015

Race No. 1Find Grsa On Facebook Mixed Stak…7:11 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNES BAY315229.89Robyn Mackellar
2BLURRED LINES182129.69Ben Rawlings
3GETTY BALE221129.79Wendy Matcott
4MARGARET KEEPING621829.95Petar Jovanovic
5ORAN BALE163230.02Tony Rasmussen
6BREAKER KAHN326730.07Kathleen Johnstone
7EMERLEY SENORITA574629.82Peter Hurley
8RED CAN123229.77Robin Harnas
9LANNY BALE144530.09Tony Rasmussen
10BRONCO BALE836530.29Wendy Matcott
Race No. 2Mcqueens Tavern (juvenile) Stake…7:35 PM
JUV event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON PARK363430.76Leanne Fagan
2LISPY BALE742630.40Wendy Matcott
3WAYNE’S ERROR241329.92Donald Turner
4AUSSIE NOORUMBA251229.76Zbigniew Wudarczyk
6DON’T TELL KYLIE374330.46Petar Jovanovic
7RELLIM ALLAN256129.98Petar Jovanovic
8ASTON TROTT226529.83Leanne Fagan
Race No. 3Grsa.com.au Stake Cta Division17:55 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSIE BALE522730.34Wendy Matcott
2ALL SILVER616130.28Angela Modra
3BANJO BLAZE412229.91Kathleen Johnstone
4KELLER BALE777430.34Tony Rasmussen
5KARA ROTO312530.29Vadim Roz
6IRISH KEEPSAKE442130.19Kirin Corby
7DYNA RUKIA323330.13Wendy Matcott
8LONG GULLY STEVI311329.92Paula Hearnden
Race No. 4Only At The Dogs (veterans N/p) …8:14 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAIR CHANGE246529.91Vadim Roz
2KALDEN LEGENDA111130.13Ben Rawlings
3ABSOLUTE BOSS527530.11Robyn Mackellar
4YAMBLA MICK426129.91Raymond Barkla
5MERLOT MONELLI144230.23Scott Feltus
6ASTRONOMIC3114NBTTroy Murray
7FLYING BALE756329.97Lisa Rasmussen
8REMEMBER CESTRIA648730.05Ben Rawlings
Race No. 5Gap Racing To Retirement Mixed S…8:39 PM
3/4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,795 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINED663236.20Donald Turner
2ASH FLASH242335.13Troy Murray
3HE’S A VILLIAN144434.81Lisa Rasmussen
4VICTA VICTORIA176735.03Ronald Schadow
5THYME TO ROCK4313NBTCaptain Abbott
6SUPERSONIC HAWK663235.11Kenneth Trowbridge
7FREESIA BALE421135.00Wendy Matcott
8AEROPLANE BOWSER366535.22Walter Harkins
Race No. 6Angle Park Vet Cinic (sa Owned) …8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,290 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA SCOTT373529.89Ronald Schadow
2EMERLEY AVENGER514830.49Peter Hurley
3WOODSIDE JAGGER733430.00Graham Smith
4ASTON ARCHER161230.11Leanne Fagan
5DR. KIARALEE112130.00Ben Rawlings
6EXCUSEZ MOI344729.77Kathleen Johnstone
7SUNDAY SHOES531129.97Nathan Wilson
8POINT MADE631430.12Lisa Rasmussen
9DYNA GRAY187429.89Kiah Hurley
10FUSAICHI KAHN468230.14Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 7Wine Wise (sa Owned) Grade 5 Ser…9:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,290 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HECTOR KAHN613530.08Kim Johnstone
2CHECK YO SELF143129.97Wayne Ryan
3FOG LIGHT437530.43Lisa Rasmussen
4PUNISHMENT435529.80Carole Scott
5MULLINGAR LAD563130.02Kirin Corby
6TASER MCBAIN244330.10Vadim Roz
7CASH IN LOOPER115529.88Troy Murray
8SANDAVE GEM183429.94Scott Feltus
9DYNA GRAY187429.89Kiah Hurley
10FUSAICHI KAHN468230.14Kathleen Johnstone
Race No. 8Orange Box Records Mixed Stake C…9:42 PM
2/3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,795 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA BROOKE223129.77Ronald Schadow
2FARMEROO276129.78Kenneth Gill
3LOCHINVAR AKIRA114229.75George Rehmann
4ALDERLEY REFORM111129.64Terrance Cahalan
5YICHE241229.99Angela Modra
6COORONG KID313129.73Cameron Butcher
7YOUNG GUN MCBAIN247129.81Vadim Roz
8ANTONIO TYSON121630.11Tony Lagana
Race No. 9Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Stake C…10:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN VISERON634430.23Raymond Murray
2KINGDA KAHN724730.10Kathleen Johnstone
3OLLINGTON114129.77Terrance Cahalan
4BLU LIGHT BANJO245330.18Kathleen Johnstone
5FARRON BALE167130.14Tony Rasmussen
6VELOCITY TARA431330.21Kim Johnstone
7CASTEL BALE518430.23Wendy Matcott
8GARMAN BALE668530.65Tony Rasmussen
9BRONCO BALE836530.29Wendy Matcott
10ASUKA BALE856430.20Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 10Bayer – Advocate Stake Cta Divis…10:26 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK BOTTLE184829.84Kathleen Johnstone
2SPRING COLLETE471130.19Wendy Matcott
3TIMES DUE437730.08Kim Johnstone
4VIRAL BALE543329.90Tony Rasmussen
5PELICAN KEEPING456129.92Scott Feltus
6IFRIT BALE636530.28Wendy Matcott
7SPOT GOES RACING572529.94Lester Harris
8DYNA ANDY345330.01Tony Rasmussen
9FUSAICHI KAHN468230.14Kathleen Johnstone
10DYNA GRAY187429.89Kiah Hurley
Race No. 11Blake’s Crossing 24/7 Emergency …10:50 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ILYS BALE155130.17Wendy Matcott
2IRISH MIDGE644630.26Kirin Corby
3LEKTRA DAVE178730.45Wendy Matcott
4ALLEN GRUNDY344430.18Tony Rasmussen
5ERRATIC LORD562130.35Colin Swain
6CHRISTIE’S BOY148130.15Martin Doyle
7GO GERONIMO635330.05Sharyn Gray
8DYNA PRISCILLA774230.45Wendy Matcott