Thursday, 4 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday, 4 February 2016

Race No. 1Turner Bros Blacksmiths Mixed St…7:12 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,355 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,350 2nd: $670 3rd: $335.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGER I AM516329.80Cameron Butcher
2BLU LIGHT BANJO722730.01Kim Johnstone
3PARK GLORY756130.11Todd Kelly
4FLYING MAL222129.87Troy Murray
5GAZER BALE731630.10Wendy Matcott
6IFRIT BALE171129.86Wendy Matcott
7PEEJAY JACK251829.83Robyn Mackellar
8SHILLING FLEX352530.03Lisa Rasmussen
9JO SEE KAHN877429.98Michael Stewart
10SEXY SUMO642730.22Brian Clarke
Race No. 2Tonsley Hotel Motel Stake Cta Di…7:33 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALLIBEL BALE228230.20Tony Rasmussen
2FEAR THE RASCAL611230.10Tracie Price
3BYRON DE KAHN462130.53Robin Harnas
4GRAFF BALE113330.16Wendy Matcott
5MATILDA TAYLOR2746NBTLauren Harris
6ALLEN ODYSSEY546330.12Wendy Matcott
7PRINCELY BOGAN383330.08Paula Hearnden
8PADDY MCBAIN382530.10Todd Kelly
9CHILLI IN WHITE374530.15John Johnstone
10PLAY YOUR ACE154430.23Todd Kelly
Race No. 3Gas Works Stake Cta Division17:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOOTROT FANTASIA461229.90Bozidar Stamenkovic
2COMMENTATOR315330.13Samantha Decrea
3CYCLONE CLIFFORD614429.83Kathleen Johnstone
4OFFICIAL LABEL3167NBTSteven Brook
5DYNA JUDAS525330.22Wendy Matcott
6ESTER BALE463530.25Wendy Matcott
7INGA BALE115329.95Wendy Matcott
8STARLING BALE252429.91Lisa Rasmussen
9JO SEE KAHN877429.98Michael Stewart
10SEXY SUMO642730.22Brian Clarke
Race No. 4Complete Garden Maintenance (sa …8:22 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,265 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,290 2nd: $650 3rd: $325.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RELLIM ALLAN561229.98Petar Jovanovic
2GELIGNITE JACK824830.16Judith Hurley
3RED CAN686629.77Robin Harnas
4MOBIUS815529.66Bozidar Stamenkovic
5COOL MINI765530.04Micheal Delorenzo
6SCOTTISH THISTLE656230.05Michael Stewart
7FRENCH ASSASSIN664229.95Petar Jovanovic
8WARRIOR OF OZ482129.98Dean Decrea
Race No. 5Lelio Bibbo Engineers Mixed Stak…8:41 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,555 2nd: $730 3rd: $365.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL EFFECT676234.88Tracie Price
2EBONY’S SECRET377735.94Con Haagmans
3STARC616835.34Lauren Harris
4MIJA RETURNS731135.11Oswald Chegia
6BILLY BLUE EYES533535.15John Gale
7YARRAMUNDI MILLA548735.47Leslie Bates
8PARSEC BALE233435.42Wendy Matcott
Race No. 6F&s Concreting Stake Cta Divisio…9:05 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDERLEY REFORM317729.64Terrance Cahalan
2LEKTRA RANCHER8X2730.18Wendy Matcott
3GUNLOCH656330.10Raymond Barkla
4DYNA ZOD445530.23Wendy Matcott
5FARHAT BALE113629.71Lisa Rasmussen
6GUSTOW BALE227430.10Brenton Prouse
7EXCUSEZ MOI364329.77Kathleen Johnstone
8ANISA BALE534229.94Tony Rasmussen
9SEXY SUMO642730.22Brian Clarke
10JO SEE KAHN877429.98Michael Stewart
Race No. 7Arnair (masters N/p) Stake Cta D…9:25 PM
SE event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,065 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,150 2nd: $610 3rd: $305.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S A VILLIAN432629.73Scott Feltus
2BILLY HIGGS477230.30Ben Rawlings
3GENGHIS KAHN466429.68Kathleen Johnstone
4GALILEE SPIRIT541529.62Robert Isaacson
5ZIPPING SPICE122129.95Con Haagmans
6CASH IN LOOPER571729.80Troy Murray
7OPUS BALE186529.87Tony Rasmussen
8GO GERONIMO248329.90Sharyn Gray
Race No. 8Enfield Utd. Cricket Club Mixed …9:45 PM
3/4 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $3,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,555 2nd: $730 3rd: $365.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL LOOPER635129.70Cameron Butcher
2GETTY BALE626129.79Wendy Matcott
3LIAM’S ENTITY225129.73Ben Rawlings
4FUSAICHI KAHN312529.78Kathleen Johnstone
5GUN MCBAIN316429.73Todd Kelly
6BLACK BOTTLE113429.84Kathleen Johnstone
7COORONG KID471629.69Cameron Butcher
8CHARLI’S ELLA151730.19Kim Johnstone
Race No. 9Cash Up Your Club @ Grsa Free Fo…10:08 PM
FFA event over 731 metres at Angle park Of $4,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,835 2nd: $910 3rd: $455.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMING BEAU266543.94Gino Grgurovic
2NEMESIS BALE421243.72Tony Rasmussen
4BRADLEY BALE143243.81Wendy Matcott
6MORDOR BALE454344.06Tony Rasmussen
8ULALA BALE223143.33Tony Rasmussen
Race No. 10Gap Racing To Retirement Stake C…10:29 PM
6 event over 515 metres at Angle park Of $2,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,645 2nd: $470 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRY MCBAIN323230.61Todd Kelly
2SHANA ALLEN488130.07Lisa Rasmussen
3HE’S A DUDE621630.22Scott Feltus
4YARAMUNDI MARKUS251430.36Todd Kelly
5BALTHAZAR226330.28Dean Decrea
6VELOCITY TINA261530.16Kim Johnstone
7TAMRON BALE857630.76Wendy Matcott
8DYNA BETA784230.46Wendy Matcott
9JET SETTING883230.35Troy Murray
10SEXY SUMO642730.22Brian Clarke