Thursday 5th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Angle Park – Thursday 5th April 2012

Race No. 1Greyhound Hunnies Sa On Facebook Stake06:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,800 2nd: $530 3rd: $260 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELMET HEAD6521530.35Y L King (Langhorne Creek)
2RANDOM TEST5517429.69R W Harnas (Lewiston)
3ITY BITY BAMSY1434230.19P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4MATE’S HONOUR1413530.10K Johnstone (Two Wells)
5HEAD TUNER4261129.84O Chegia (Aldinga)
6FULL EMBARGO5255330.22K J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7DANCING JAY LO2251130.07O Chegia (Aldinga)
8SAPPHIRE BETTY67166FSHP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
9SET THE DRAG2137529.99J Spoolder (Lewiston)
10PRINCE BEN1633130.24N A Price (Renmark)
Race No. 2Weddings & Functions @ Chasers Juvenile Heat07:12PM (SAtime)
Juvenile event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOMETIMES SPEEDY112FSHT W Murray (Lewiston)
2DYNA ALINE32216NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3CHARLA ALLEN35251FSHT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
4UNCLE KRANG25311FSHT L Kelly (Two Wells)
5SUPER LOOPER3F451FSHN A Price (Renmark)
6HOPE’S UP61112NBTC J Butcher (Meningie)
7DAMIA BALE43261FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
8FALCO BERIGORA1FSHK Bearpark (Two Wells)
9PARAMOUNT STEEL53411FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
10SURFIN’ FLIRT66321FSHC E Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 3Greyhound Hunnies Sa Hot Tips On Facebook Stake07:35PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAY BALE57712NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2COLVILLE38652NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3SEEING DAMAGE72552NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
4CRAFTY LUCY26452NBTL M Fagan (Two Wells)
5PRAGMATIC47135NBTK Bearpark (Two Wells)
6KOH GOLD83813NBTK S Murnane (Murray Bridge)
7EMERLEY MAX12453NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
8HAWAII MAGIC31126NBTY L King (Langhorne Creek)
9RACEMUSSEN62537NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10DRAKON BALE53175FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 4Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake07:54PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRASS CUTTER62222NBTJ Mundy (Lewiston)
2LADY MCQUEEN6718230.37R J Barkla (Virginia)
3MYA STARLING66712NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
4HARRY’S COMET54137FSHA R Francis (Macclesfield)
5IZZY MAI1652330.29D J Turner (Lewiston)
6TRUE PAL2121330.26A M A Modra (Gawler River)
7AROMA BALE3234FNBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8UNITY1431530.17T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9SO ELITE57424NBTD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10CRUISING DANNY25844NBTW Harkins (Reynella)
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Sa On Facebook Stake08:18PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIRUZ BALE8463430.10K A Johnstone (Hove)
2DYNA ZACKER65243NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MISS LASH8622430.48J M Sharpe (Paralowie)
4PREMIER STRIKE7585130.25B Rawlings (Lewiston)
5ONLY JESS4532330.11A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6SPILT LATTE34171NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
7HIGH CRIMES21F1230.42L M Fagan (Two Wells)
8I’LL GET PURE35813NBTK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
9SNUGGLE ME7514429.99C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
10ENEVER6676530.10D D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 6Chasers.net.au Stake08:39PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HENRY MALLET5627530.10B Rawlings (Lewiston)
2CHAOS MASTER3838430.03G Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
3COLORADA61157NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
4EMERLEY CHOICE3176130.35R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
5GYPSY SPY8611629.95A M A Modra (Gawler River)
6EMMA’S GIFT1112429.96K N Gill (Lewiston)
7AUNTY CHOPPER4134630.12G C Pidgeon (Owen)
8DYNA CLAYTON4417330.21S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RED LESTA2442430.05K Johnstone (Two Wells)
10TOUCH OF LANKAN3452730.24L M Fagan (Two Wells)
Race No. 7Fundraising @ Chasers Mixed Stake08:57PM (SAtime)
Mixed 3/4/5 event over 600 Metres at Angle park Of $3,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,865 2nd: $555 3rd: $270 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATTIE’S RETURN4564235.25K A Johnstone (Hove)
2RAZAMATAZ SHIRAZ57586NBTN A Price (Renmark)
3UNO BLACKJACK62733NBTK N Gill (Lewiston)
4BUSTED BIRD27464NBTC J Alleway (Kilburn)
5MADDI BALE85564NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6SHY GUY BEACH55442FSTDK J Mcauley (Lewiston)
7POINT TWO OVER6121134.88R W Harnas (Lewiston)
8BAD BOY PEDRO5115335.08J A Mcmillan (Dublin)
Race No. 8Mcqueens Tavern & Gaming Free For All09:21PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $3,820 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $680 3rd: $330 Unplaced: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEA LEGEND1816730.41R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
2WOODSIDE WOODY2261329.79G T Smith (Woodside)
3MEGASTAR SUPREME1215529.98O Chegia (Aldinga)
4JOHNNY WILL1142229.63P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
5ELMIRA BALE12116FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6CAILYN BALE11174FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7JOKEN KIHAEL3182629.66P Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8PINTS DELIGHT7211129.88B R Rayner (Strathalbyn)
9JAINAMO3838429.88L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
10MIDDLETON POINT1155230.22K A Corby (Victor Harbor)
Race No. 9Follow Gap Sa On Facebook Free For All Final09:38PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 731 Metres at Angle park Of $4,320 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,320 2nd: $770 3rd: $390 Unplaced: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARVE ‘EM1853143.46P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2SAMANTHA MCLAREN6825543.88T Foster (Hahndorf)
4ELENA MCLAREN43243NBTT Foster (Hahndorf)
6GALAPAGOS47114NBTA M A Modra (Gawler River)
8LEICA DRILL22432NBTP E Hurley (Two Wells)
Race No. 10Grsa.com.au Stake09:57PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,360 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC PASSION18352NBTA Ieraci (Lewiston)
2PEANUT GALLERY51323NBTR J Barkla (Virginia)
3NEW VIRUS45343NBTO Chegia (Aldinga)
4ELKAN BALE45413NBTK Johnstone (Two Wells)
5TOORAK TANGO33217NBTJ W Jones (Eden Valley)
6LEKTRA SWEET34613FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7DISCRIMINATE17371NBTP Jovanovic (Lewiston)
8ANTONI BALE43174NBTT H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
9BLUEBUSH ROSE46528NBTG Rehmann (Murray Bridge)
10THREE WAY SHIRAZ76377FSHL M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 11Mcqueenstavern.com.au Stake10:17PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Angle park Of $2,960 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,765 2nd: $520 3rd: $255 Unplaced: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAN OF HONOUR12322FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
2THIS PADDY32433NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3CRAFTY CONNIE3327630.21L M Fagan (Two Wells)
4PURE KEEPING8215830.21L M Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)
5GLAETZER22362NBTP L Moule (Murray Bridge)
6ANY DANGER3341330.47G T Smith (Woodside)
7DARCY BALE55422FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8KOUBEK4422530.48R J Mcauley-Fry (Lewiston)
9LEKTRA SWIFT64556FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA ARIEL8635830.38T H Rasmussen (Murray Bridge)