Friday 18th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Friday 18th November 2011

Race No. 1Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake12:40PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA RITA8684F23.41R B Harris ()
2ADRIS SHIRAZ1224623.00J A Curyer (Kudla)
3ARCKARINGA2633822.82M Giniotis (Two Wells)
4LONELY KNIGHT2216722.93C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5WILD PIXIE3178523.14D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6LADESH3632522.93N M Aikin (Lewiston)
7EXIT CLAUSE62221NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8 STAR GIRL3353523.12V S Kellaway (Willaston)
9HANK BALE66775FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10FLOSSY BALE7768423.09M J Lanyon (Kadina)
Race No. 2Pets Tucker Open Maiden Stake12:57PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BEN883NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
2TOY CRUSHER48356FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3WILD MOLLEY66366NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
4LIL’ MARTHA43353NBTS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5PAPATHEO7FSTDD L Martin (Lewiston)
6DENIED A VISAFSHJ Spoolder (Lewiston)
7MY DIAMOND TINANBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
8BENZEL BALE33626NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9TOP ECHELON7FSHJ M Rees (Monash)
10RED FLYER8FSHJ M Rees (Monash)
Race No. 3Arclight Photography Open Maiden Stake01:15PM (SAtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DINKYDI DAN6NBTP A Turner ()
2RUNNING RADISHNBTD L Martin (Lewiston)
3IMPULSE52343NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
4SCULL’S LEGACY35734NBTA Randall (Christie Downs)
5ISSY’S FLAME57765NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
6JEEVES1848NBTJ A Curyer (Kudla)
7LAUREN ROCKS75325NBTB M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8ELLAY BALE56434NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9RED FLYER8FSHJ M Rees (Monash)
10TOP ECHELON7FSHJ M Rees (Monash)
Race No. 4My Ani-mall Pet Food & Accessories Stake01:32PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELJOY78417NBTA G Reed (Port Pirie)
2BALLISTIC CAVA75234NBTD Hall (Paskeville)
3DYNA DERINE3253723.30J A Curyer (Kudla)
4OUR ELVIS44532NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
5ARLOW BALE34536FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6ARELL BALE1547NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7FLYING BELLE41823.46E Holland (Lewiston)
8BOSS EBAY MODEL3418NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9TIANA BOY78476NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
10CARLY AND ME65864FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
Race No. 5Ken Brereton Jewellers Stake01:50PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO DIABLO122.92J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2ANWEN BALE46751NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3MISTER SAMSON54123.25M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4FARLOE BALE3335123.19S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5SEA LEGEND2244123.27R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6SEVEN HALO’S6335323.34J A Curyer (Kudla)
7RUNNIN’ SHORT421NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
8FLYING JACK11575NBTE Holland (Lewiston)
9CARLY AND ME65864FSHD D Hockley (Two Wells)
10SEVENTIES GIFT1284623.21J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 6Kingsford Hotel Stake02:07PM (SAtime)
Grade 6 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BLAKEY34685NBTL R Harris (Willaston)
2DEZ BALE83647FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3BRINDLE 8243423.26T Lagana (Gawler River)
4GALLY BALE68854NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5LYNLEA PRINCE62861NBTG Grgurovic (Brahma Lodge)
6SANS LA SAL66384NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
7LEKTRA TRAIN22552NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
8FANTUZZI58578NBTC T J Cotton (Lewiston)
9THAT’S HIS GO28568NBTS Clarke (Semaphore)
10SEVENTIES GIFT1284623.21J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
Race No. 7Gawler South Bakery Mixed Stake02:25PM (SAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNK BALE6363331.06S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
2NOAH BALE5263331.02S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3LEKTRA LING1322531.21C J Martin (Evanston)
4BURNOUT KING52232NBTM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5ENEVER2425530.95D D Hockley (Two Wells)
6ALLEN RADNOR2253331.28S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7EBONY KIST7436631.08P E Hurley (Two Wells)
8INTO THE SUNSET62347NBTJ W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
9LEKTRA BAZ21787FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
10DYNA FALCIE2546831.36C J Martin (Evanston)
Race No. 8Adelaide Plains Veterinary Services Stake02:49PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 531 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOSS BOBBITY BOB6552731.38J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
2JOSIAH BALE43567NBTD J Turner (Lewiston)
3MISCHIEF ON FIRE8215431.42J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
4DYNA GEE1674331.29S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
5GRACIA BALE73116FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6MACALEA BALE52567FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7WINBURN22113NBTV J Anderson (Berri)
8JASON BALE46511FSTDS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9DYNA FALCIE2546831.36C J Martin (Evanston)
10LEKTRA BAZ21787FSHS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
Race No. 9Bunyip Free For All03:09PM (SAtime)
Free For All event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $1,035 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA TYSON1621822.79T Lagana (Gawler River)
2RIDDLE BALE5213522.93S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
3JUST CHASES1175822.95D J Turner (Lewiston)
4QUICK SPUR1313623.04A G Reed (Port Pirie)
5ELLA ALLEN5452122.97S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
6STOMPING BEAR3124122.45M J Harvey (Lewiston)
7CENTRAL BLITZ6215723.14J W Hancock (Nuriootpa)
8BELLE BALE4317222.81S D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
9QUIKSILVER BLUES2141623.01M Calicchio (Klemzig)
10TRY BLACK RAIDER1354323.03J M Rees (Monash)
Race No. 10Dinky Di Web Designs Stake03:26PM (SAtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gawler Of $790 Prizemoney.
1st: $475 2nd: $140 3rd: $70 Unplaced: $15.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER PAWS5727422.93P E Hurley (Two Wells)
2AGENT OSO24434NBTM Giniotis (Two Wells)
3BLUE TALENT7147523.05C T J Cotton (Lewiston)
4CEE JAY SEVEN1875723.27D L Martin (Lewiston)
5DIABLO SPUR5185222.95R B Harris (Murray Bridge)
6WINDSOR BALE66334NBTS D Matcott (Murray Bridge)
7BAMBINO BALE54818NBTM J Lanyon (Kadina)
8BRALYN ELLA1371322.82T W Murray (Lewiston)
9HEAT SURVIVOR3648723.21J A Curyer (Kudla)
10VOODOO WENCH1575723.29S Clarke (Semaphore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments