Sunday, 11 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gawler – Sunday, 11 September 2016

Race No. 1Dinky Di Web Designs Maiden Stak…6:22 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG GULLY KASEY824.55Paula Hearnden
2HIGH DELIGHTNBTDesmond Hockley
3VICTA JACK434623.68Ronald Schadow
4PADDY NORRIS7743NBTKevin Murnane
5ONE FIFTY SEVEN673523.64Renata Maruszczyk
6DASHING JOKERNBTKevin Murnane
7TODD BLESS8724.29Todd Kelly
8TWO LIPPY474224.24David Neal
9WELCOME STORM86824.49Douglas Frith
10CRINKLE CUT78724.03Todd Kelly
Race No. 2The Bunyip Maiden Stake Pr2 Divi…6:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA KATE24223.54Ronald Schadow
2SMOKING GEMNBTAnthony Fry
3STEVIE ROCKS566623.59Kevin Murnane
4MR. IGNITION276523.18Douglas Frith
5ECCLEFECHANNBTRaymond Fewings
6DELIGHTFUL STARNBTRenata Maruszczyk
7INKA HOOTSNBTRaymond Ensten
8JASPLINTA676723.42Todd Kelly
9VICTA SCHADOW467723.66Ronald Schadow
10KERBANG KABOOM78724.04Todd Kelly
Race No. 3Kingsford Hotel (juvenile) Stake…7:01 PM
JUV event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGY COOKIE888523.66Todd Kelly
2REMO SIZE717823.50Douglas Frith
3ABERLOUR687723.26Kim Johnstone
4DREAM A LITTLE123.29Janice Jones
5VICTA MATT574423.36Ronald Schadow
6BAD BOY EDDY31323.37Dino Pangrazio
7VICTA OLLIE344723.29Ronald Schadow
8LONG GULLY INDI437723.15Paula Hearnden
Race No. 4Arclight Photography (sa Owned) …7:19 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $910 Prizemoney.
1st: $640 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL’S WELL523623.08Edward Wood
2ASA FLYING SPUR3522NBTBrodie Jessup
3ANY HOO657323.24Todd Kelly
4ASA BABY733822.98Tony Hinrichsen
5SPARKLING RED143322.88Kim Johnstone
6MR. ARJAY712723.42Colin Swain
7SUPER VELOCE146222.94Kevin Bewley
8CHILLI IN WHITE238722.85David Hall
9NIPPA WAHWAH878623.14Todd Kelly
10SMASHING BLUE734422.93Robert Isaacson
Race No. 5Michaelkris Real Estate Mixed St…7:36 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN NINA586822.73Scott Feltus
2PRECIOUS GOODS685422.91Todd Kelly
3GRANDIFLORA737823.06Edward Wood
4KALISPELL641322.96Michael Wittholz
5HALO HAZE567223.02Artemio Ieraci
6IRINKA GRANT745622.59Robert Isaacson
7SILVERBAND FALLS412122.92Jamie Quinlivian
8BULL TITAN324722.80Donald Turner
9MINUSCULE6588NBTPetar Jovanovic
10BLU LIGHT BANJO244423.24Kim Johnstone
Race No. 6Northern Suburbs Glass Service S…7:55 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $900 Prizemoney.
1st: $630 2nd: $180 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAY YOUR ACE448231.21Charles Adcock
2TEN PIN CAM851431.29Steven Brook
3HE’S HEAD STRONG786531.68Trevor Jessup
4STORMING KINSHIP726731.26Ross Panagiotou
5RITA’S KABIN664531.43Petar Jovanovic
6MAYBE ONCE777631.14Todd Kelly
7AVATAR SANDEE5626NBTKevin Bewley
8JACK IN BLACK234631.09Desmond Hockley
9NIPPA WAHWAH878631.48Todd Kelly
Race No. 7Nixons Function Centre Stake Pr2…8:19 PM
5 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECK YO SELF646630.97Wayne Ryan
2ASA JACK KEENE761831.29Trevor Jessup
3APPROVAL786631.92Desmond Denton
4HERE COMES HENRY271330.84Paula Hearnden
5WONDER LACE878631.07Ross Panagiotou
6CIGAR CLUB5148NBTKevin Bewley
7DYNA KEITARO4551NBTBen Rawlings
8DANA JORJA331431.28Scott Feltus
9SUNDAY PINTS668730.89Ross Panagiotou
Race No. 8Water Search Grade 6 Series F Pr…8:38 PM
6 event over 531 metres at Gawler Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASSAULTED PEPPER124131.07Jamie Quinlivian
2BAROSSA KID366531.42Janice Jones
3HOTHAM LAD517231.29Nicole Newlyn
4PHANTOM SUN11431.18Bozidar Stamenkovic
5JOKOWI427331.17Kenneth Trowbridge
6KENZI543331.39Jason Caley
7PRISCILLA MARY434131.31Kim Johnstone
8PARK THE ARK425431.34Steven Brook
9HE’S HEAD STRONG786531.68Trevor Jessup
10JACK IN BLACK234631.09Desmond Hockley
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Sa St…8:58 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $580 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOCHIN BOND331223.21Renata Maruszczyk
2PERFECT PROSPECT1523.47Desmond Hockley
3WHERE’S SALLY4781NBTDesmond Denton
4WARM COCONUT PIE455123.19Rebecca Mcauley-fry
5ETOILE DE MER581223.36Todd Kelly
6NO THRU ROAD2X4123.01Tony Hinrichsen
7BALLY REBEL886123.06Anthony Fry
8PACIFIC BLUFF778323.09Renata Maruszczyk
9BOGAN AT HEART534X22.99Kim Johnstone
10LIL ROCKET531623.55Adam Manton
Race No. 10Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…9:22 PM
6 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $700 Prizemoney.
1st: $410 2nd: $165 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRUITCAKE574623.34Sharyn Gray
2SON OF DIABLO465723.12Artemio Ieraci
3STEEL TRUE BLUE855423.40Desmond Denton
4SUMERANNA LASS767823.34Todd Kelly
5YARRAMUNDI MILLA885723.27Leslie Bates
6WIRRAL BELLE557723.51David Hall
7GEE ME UP365523.39Brenton Prouse
8DOLCE NERO763523.25Kelvin Stott
9GANADOR837423.45Colin Swain
10VIRON’S MEMORY653723.43Tony Hinrichsen
Race No. 11Pathway (n/p) Stake Pr2 Division…9:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gawler Of $715 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW AGE BOGAN258522.88Rebecca Mcauley-fry
2MISSY MCBAIN787522.98Todd Kelly
3ANGRY STORM848822.86Brenton Prouse
4WOTA GOOD SORT827822.75Steven Brook
5GIBBALONEY688423.27Edward Wood
6VIRON’S LEGACY765223.28Trevor Jessup
7MAGICAL BOB243723.17Desmond Hockley
8SWEET SAVAGE654522.54Jamie Quinlivian
9NIPPA WAHWAH878623.14Todd Kelly